5/3/2024 - Eagle Valley Speedway
5/3/2024 - Eagle Valley Speedway

5/3/2024
Eagle Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Kummer

Cody Kummer

Medford, WI

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN 1
2 3 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 7 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 5 66 Greg Manor Greg Manor 1
5 1 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
6 4 7 Kirt Stillson Kirt Stillson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
7 6 99 McLean Dolphy McLean Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -1
8 8 34 Lee Lovgren Lee Lovgren Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
DNS 9 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
DNS 10 15 Lukas Dolphy Lukas Dolphy Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
DNS 11 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Mike Hudyma Mike Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 3 28 Allan Keske Allan Keske Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 2 1 Paul Dolphy Paul Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -1
4 1 76 Todd Doyle Todd Doyle Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
5 5 66 Greg Manor Greg Manor -
6 8 47 Austin Hudyma Austin Hudyma Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 10 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
8 6 7 Kirt Stillson Kirt Stillson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -2
9 9 15 Lukas Dolphy Lukas Dolphy Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
10 11 34 Lee Lovgren Lee Lovgren Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
11 DNF 7 99 McLean Dolphy McLean Dolphy Mounds View, MN Mounds View, MN -4
15 Laps

B - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 4 1S Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 2
3 5 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
4 6 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
5 11 99X Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
6 13 32 Tod Brunner Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 7
7 3 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
8 12 39 Rusty Taber Rusty Taber Sheldon, WI Sheldon, WI 4
9 DNF 7 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
10 DNF 9 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -1
11 DNF 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
12 DNF 1 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -11
13 DNF 8 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
8 Laps

B - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 2 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN -
3 3 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
4 4 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 6 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 1
6 7 99X Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 5 32 Tod Brunner Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

B - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 2
2 6 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
3 4 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
4 5 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 1 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
6 2 39 Rusty Taber Rusty Taber Sheldon, WI Sheldon, WI -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
2 3 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
4 1 76S Dan Svee Dan Svee Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
5 2 20 Connor Franson Connor Franson Conrath, WI Conrath, WI -3
6 6 19H Nolan Brown Nolan Brown Barron, WI Barron, WI -
7 7 19J Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
2 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
3 4 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
4 3 76S Dan Svee Dan Svee Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 6 20 Connor Franson Connor Franson Conrath, WI Conrath, WI 1
6 5 19H Nolan Brown Nolan Brown Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
7 1 19J Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
2 1 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI -1
3 6 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
4 2 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -2
5 7 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 2
6 11 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
7 8 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 14 17 Chase Swerman Chase Swerman Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 6
9 DNF 4 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
10 DNF 9 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI -1
11 DNF 3 LXV65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -8
DNS 10 15 Robin McEathron Robin McEathron Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -
DNS 12 62 Todd Green Todd Green Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
DNS 13 B61 Brian Dachel Brian Dachel Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
8 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 4
2 1 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
3 6 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI Rock Falls, WI 3
4 4 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 2 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI -3
6 DNF 7 B61 Brian Dachel Brian Dachel Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
7 DNF 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
2 1 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 6 LXV65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
4 2 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
5 DNF 5 15 Robin McEathron Robin McEathron Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -
6 DNF 7 17 Chase Swerman Chase Swerman Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
DNS 4 62 Todd Green Todd Green Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

A - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 4
2 1 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
3 4 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
4 12 55X Brad Seavers Brad Seavers Rib lake, WI Rib lake, WI 8
5 DNF 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
6 DNF 9 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 DNF 3 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -4
8 DNF 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
9 DNF 10 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
10 DNF 8 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
11 DNF 7 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -4
12 DNF 11 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
8 Laps

A - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 2 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
3 4 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 3 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
5 DNF 5 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 DNF 6 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

A - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 4
2 1 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -1
3 2 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
4 DNF 3 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 DNF 4 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
6 DNF 6 55X Brad Seavers Brad Seavers Rib lake, WI Rib lake, WI -
All transfer
12 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Kerry Hong Kerry Hong Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
3 2 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
4 3 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 DNF 5 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Kerry Hong Kerry Hong Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 2 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
4 4 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
5 DNF 3 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI 1
2 1 7D Trevor Phillips Trevor Phillips Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -1
3 3 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
5 5 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI 1
2 1 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 5 7D Trevor Phillips Trevor Phillips Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 2
4 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
5 DNF 3 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
2 2 75 Tyne Scheel Tyne Scheel Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
3 5 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
4 3 119 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
5 DNF 4 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
2 4 119 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
3 5 75 Tyne Scheel Tyne Scheel Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
4 DNF 1 36 Jason Junker Jason Junker Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -3
5 DNF 3 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
All transfer
12 Laps

NVSR Vintage ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
2 2 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
3 3 27X Josh Schiffler Josh Schiffler Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -
4 4 1PINK Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
5 5 1RED Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -
8 Laps

NVSR Vintage ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1RED Mark Peine Mark Peine White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN 2
2 4 44B Brian Vang Brian Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
3 1 31X John "butch" Bethke John "butch" Bethke Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
4 2 27X Josh Schiffler Josh Schiffler Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -2
5 5 1PINK Dave Stone Dave Stone Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -