4/12/2024 - Red Cedar Speedway
4/12/2024 - Red Cedar Speedway

4/12/2024
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dexton Koch

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

WISSOTA Super Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 20 DNF -12
Heat 3 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
2 2 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
3 4 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
4 9 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 5
5 3 6H Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 1
7 8 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
8 6 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
9 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
10 11 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 1
11 10 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
12 15 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 3
13 17 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 4
14 20 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 6
15 14 G1 Steve Goss Steve Goss Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
16 16 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
17 12 26 Paul Hari Paul Hari Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -5
18 DNF 13 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
19 DNF 18 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -1
20 DNF 19 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
21 DNF 21 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
2 6 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 4
3 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
4 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
5 2 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
6 3 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
7 4 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 3 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
3 5 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
4 1 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI -3
5 4 G1 Steve Goss Steve Goss Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 DNF 7 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
DQ 6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
3 3 6H Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 1 26 Paul Hari Paul Hari Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -3
5 7 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
6 5 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -1
7 DNF 2 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -5
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 6 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
4 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
5 4 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 9 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
7 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
8 5 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
9 16 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 7
10 DNF 11 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 1
11 DNF 10 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
12 DNF 15 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 3
13 DNF 12 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
14 DNF 7 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -7
15 DNF 17 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
16 DNF 14 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
DNS 13 4N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 4
3 9 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
4 7 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
5 3 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 8 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 2
7 5 4N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
8 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
9 DNF 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
3 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 4
5 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3
6 7 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
7 DNF 3 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -4
8 DNF 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
3 4 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
4 11 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 7
5 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
8 7 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 10 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
10 17 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 7
11 15 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
12 19 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 7
13 20 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
14 18 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
15 21 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 6
16 22 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 6
17 DNF 12 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
18 DNF 1 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -17
19 DNF 14 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -5
20 DNF 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -17
21 DNF 16 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -5
22 DNF 13 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
2 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
3 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
4 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
5 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 5 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
7 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
8 DNF 8 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
2 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
3 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
4 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
5 5 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
6 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
7 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 1 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 5 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
4 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
5 4 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 6 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
7 7 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
3 17 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 14
4 9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
5 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
6 10 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
7 13 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
8 8 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
9 12 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
10 11 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
11 15 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
12 18 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 6
13 16 19J Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
14 7 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -7
15 DNF 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -10
16 DNF 14 2F Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
17 DNF 6 19C Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -11
DNS 1 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
2 6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 8 2 Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 5
4 3 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
5 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
6 5 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
7 9 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
8 1 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -7
DNS 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 5 19C Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
3 3 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
4 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
5 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
6 8 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
7 1 2F Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
8 9 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
9 4 19J Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 3 33 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 5 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
4 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 7 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
6 6 77K Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
7 9 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
8 16 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 8
9 14 87 Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
10 13 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
11 18 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 7
12 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -10
13 11 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
14 21 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
15 17 32 Jeff Suckow Jeff Suckow Woodville, WI Woodville, WI 2
16 20 247 Jackson Larson Jackson Larson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
17 DNF 10 27 Kerry Hong Kerry Hong Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
18 DNF 19 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
19 DNF 22 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
20 DNF 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -12
21 DNF 12 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -9
22 DNF 15 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
2 1 77K Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
3 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 2 27 Kerry Hong Kerry Hong Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
5 5 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
6 8 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
7 6 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
8 7 247 Jackson Larson Jackson Larson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 1 33 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
3 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
4 4 34 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 6 87 Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
6 3 32 Jeff Suckow Jeff Suckow Woodville, WI Woodville, WI -3
7 DNF 5 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 1 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 7 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
4 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
5 3 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 5 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
7 DNF 6 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
All transfer