5/17/2024 - Red Cedar Speedway
5/17/2024 - Red Cedar Speedway

5/17/2024
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ben Hillman

Ben Hillman

Menomonie, WI

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 9 DNF 1
Heat 2 5 DNS -

Clear Selection

10 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21S Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
2 8 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
3 3 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI -
4 9 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI 5
5 7 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 2
6 5 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 11 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI 4
8 10 89 Brett Kitchner Brett Kitchner Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
9 DNF 6 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
10 DNF 4 3 Jon Schutts Jon Schutts Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
DQ 2 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 21S Shawn Poston Shawn Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -
3 6 15C Preston Coombs Preston Coombs Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
4 3 3 Jon Schutts Jon Schutts Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 4 30 Jeff Schmitt Jeff Schmitt Maiden Rock, WI Maiden Rock, WI -1
6 5 14B Jason Bauer Jason Bauer Durand, WI Durand, WI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 511JR Maison Poston Maison Poston Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 4
2 1 31 Alanna Karis Alanna Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 3 24C Mikey Crapser Mikey Crapser Downing, WI Downing, WI -
4 4 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -
5 2 89 Brett Kitchner Brett Kitchner Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
2 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
3 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 14 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 10
5 1 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
6 10 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
7 9 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
8 DNF 12 23 Steve Vizer Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
9 DNF 13 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 4
10 DNF 11 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
11 DNF 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
12 DNF 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -10
13 DNF 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -7
14 DNF 15 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
15 DNF 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -11
DNS 17 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 16 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
2 7 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 4 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
4 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
5 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
6 9 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
7 DNF 1 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6
8 DNF 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
9 DNF 3 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
3 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
4 5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
5 8 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 3 23 Steve Vizer Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
DNS 6 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
2 2 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 2
4 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
6 12 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 6
7 10 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 3
8 1 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
9 9 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -
10 DNF 7 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -3
11 DNF 11 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
12 DNF 8 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 2
2 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
3 6 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
4 1 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 2 21S Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN -3
6 4 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
3 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 3
4 3 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 5 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
6 4 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
2 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
3 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
5 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 3 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -3
7 1 9MM Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
8 DNF 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 DNF 10 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
DNS 8 4N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
3 5 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
4 4 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -
5 DNF 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
3 2 9MM Aiden Hoffman Aiden Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
4 DNF 3 4N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
DNS 5 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 6
2 2 2W Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
3 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
4 5 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 1
5 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
6 1 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -5
7 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
8 10 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Westboro, WI Westboro, WI 2
9 11 2 Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
10 DNF 8 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
11 DNF 9 17 jake stowell jake stowell Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
12 DNF 12 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
2 2 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
3 6 2W Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
4 1 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
5 5 17 jake stowell jake stowell Medford, WI Medford, WI -
6 4 2 Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 1
2 1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
3 3 10B Dylan Baskin Dylan Baskin Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
4 4 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 5 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Westboro, WI Westboro, WI -
6 6 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
2 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
3 4 77 Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
5 12 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
6 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
7 10 87 Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
8 15 77W Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
9 DNF 9 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
10 DNF 17 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
11 DNF 7 33 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
12 DNF 16 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
13 DNF 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
14 DNF 18 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
15 DNF 13 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -2
16 DNF 6 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -10
DNS 11 81 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 14 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 3 33 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
4 8 77 Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
5 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
6 5 81 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
7 4 00 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -3
8 DNF 6 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
9 DNF 9 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
2 3 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 5
4 5 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 9 87 Kenny Davis Kenny Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
6 6 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
7 4 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
8 2 77W Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
9 7 3 Alexander Lessard Alexander Lessard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
All transfer