5/4/2024 - I-76 Speedway
5/4/2024 - I-76 Speedway

5/4/2024
I-76 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Zack Delgado

Zack Delgado

Goodland, KS

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 11 5
Heat 2 3 7 DNF -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

270 Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56L Chaz Lawson Chaz Lawson Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
2 4 77L Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 2
3 12 0 Skyler Granger Skyler Granger Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 9
4 2 12 Caiden Warren Caiden Warren Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -2
5 3 57C Chris Hooton Chris Hooton Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
6 5 45 Robert Swanson Robert Swanson Ault, CO Ault, CO -1
7 6 2 Brian Warren Brian Warren Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -1
8 13 51 Rob Stewart Rob Stewart Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 5
9 10 96 Eric Tomanek Eric Tomanek Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
10 8 88 Andrew Loomis Andrew Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -2
11 DNF 7 4R Dirk Rick Dirk Rick Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -4
DNS 15 64 Dakota Gillespie-HeRRERA Dakota Gillespie-HeRRERA Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
DNS 11 25 Austin Loomis Austin Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
DNS 9 7P Parker Jaeger Parker Jaeger Stonham, CO Stonham, CO -
DNS 14 10 Russ Price Russ Price Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -
10 Laps

270 Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56L Chaz Lawson Chaz Lawson Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
2 4 57C Chris Hooton Chris Hooton Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
3 7 45 Robert Swanson Robert Swanson Ault, CO Ault, CO 4
4 5 4R Dirk Rick Dirk Rick Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
5 DNF 1 7P Parker Jaeger Parker Jaeger Stonham, CO Stonham, CO -4
6 DNF 2 25 Austin Loomis Austin Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -4
7 DNF 6 51 Rob Stewart Rob Stewart Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -1
8 DNF 8 64 Dakota Gillespie-HeRRERA Dakota Gillespie-HeRRERA Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
All transfer
10 Laps

270 Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Caiden Warren Caiden Warren Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 4
2 7 77L Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 5
3 1 2 Brian Warren Brian Warren Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -2
4 4 88 Andrew Loomis Andrew Loomis Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
5 6 96 Eric Tomanek Eric Tomanek Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
6 3 0 Skyler Granger Skyler Granger Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -3
7 2 10 Russ Price Russ Price Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74 Silas Speicher Silas Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
2 3 10L Lukas Massey Lukas Massey Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
3 2 42 Ryker Evans Ryker Evans Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
4 4 WW12 Maverick Sanburg Maverick Sanburg Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -
5 6 120 Blake Huff Blake Huff Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
6 9 13L landon delgado landon delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
7 10 55 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
8 7 2M Jada Munoz Jada Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -1
9 DNF 8 40 Keith Krolikowski Keith Krolikowski Sidney, NE Sidney, NE -1
10 DNF 11 7 Kaine Eicher Kaine Eicher Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
11 DNF 1 81 Fallon Noxon Fallon Noxon Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -10
12 DNF 12 51S Emery Smith Emery Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO -
6 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 120 Blake Huff Blake Huff Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
2 6 74 Silas Speicher Silas Speicher Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
3 3 81 Fallon Noxon Fallon Noxon Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
4 1 2M Jada Munoz Jada Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -3
DNS 4 7 Kaine Eicher Kaine Eicher Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
DNS 5 55 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Ryker Evans Ryker Evans Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
2 3 WW12 Maverick Sanburg Maverick Sanburg Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
3 5 10L Lukas Massey Lukas Massey Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
4 1 40 Keith Krolikowski Keith Krolikowski Sidney, NE Sidney, NE -3
5 6 51S Emery Smith Emery Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO 1
6 DNF 2 13L landon delgado landon delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Adult Gas KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ryen Lechman Ryen Lechman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
2 2 7 Mark Lechman Mark Lechman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
3 3 3 Mike Lechman Mike Lechman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
6 Laps

Adult Gas KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Ryen Lechman Ryen Lechman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO 1
2 3 7 Mark Lechman Mark Lechman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO 1
3 1 3 Mike Lechman Mike Lechman Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -2
All transfer
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO -
2 5 75R Zander Morrison Zander Morrison Frederick, CO Frederick, CO 3
3 3 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
4 4 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
5 9 22R Leroy Dllka Leroy Dllka Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO 4
6 2 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
7 7 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -
8 6 19 Wyatt MacEwen Wyatt MacEwen Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -2
9 8 74R Wyatt Morrison Wyatt Morrison Dacono, CO Dacono, CO -1
10 11 48R Scott McNamara Scott McNamara Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
11 DNF 10 495 Gage Mcdonald Gage Mcdonald Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO -
2 3 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
3 4 75R Zander Morrison Zander Morrison Frederick, CO Frederick, CO 1
4 5 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 1
5 2 22R Leroy Dllka Leroy Dllka Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO -3
6 6 48R Scott McNamara Scott McNamara Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 4 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
3 3 19 Wyatt MacEwen Wyatt MacEwen Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
4 2 74R Wyatt Morrison Wyatt Morrison Dacono, CO Dacono, CO -2
5 6 495 Gage Mcdonald Gage Mcdonald Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
6 5 22RR Blair Ruppell Blair Ruppell Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
2 10 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 8
3 8 69 Jim Beaman Jim Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 5
4 9 88C Corey Cox Corey Cox Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 5
5 4 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Bubba Alvarado Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -1
6 7 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 1
7 2 50 Tony Ross Tony Ross Morrison, CO Morrison, CO -5
8 5 72 Max Quint Max Quint Atwood, CO Atwood, CO -3
9 1 14 Tom Quint Tom Quint Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -8
10 DNF 6 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Jim Beaman Jim Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
2 1 72 Max Quint Max Quint Atwood, CO Atwood, CO -1
3 2 50 Tony Ross Tony Ross Morrison, CO Morrison, CO -1
4 3 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
5 5 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
2 1 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Bubba Alvarado Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -1
3 5 88C Corey Cox Corey Cox Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 2
4 4 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
5 3 14 Tom Quint Tom Quint Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 1
2 10 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO 8
3 1 24 Douglas Beaman Douglas Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
4 6 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
5 5 1S Brad Shelton Brad Shelton Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
6 9 51 Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO 3
7 14 92L Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 7
8 12 32 Reed Ausmus Reed Ausmus Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
9 3 1Z Mike Ziegler Mike Ziegler Brush, CO Brush, CO -6
10 13 22R Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
11 16 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 5
12 8 18 Peter Kullman Peter Kullman Fort Riley , KS Fort Riley , KS -4
13 15 33 RICHARD Barnum RICHARD Barnum fortcollins, CO fortcollins, CO 2
14 DNF 11 16D Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE -3
15 DNF 4 32T Tyler Beaman Tyler Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -11
16 DNF 7 11 Mike Sabo Mike Sabo Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -9
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Bill Smith Bill Smith Evans, CO Evans, CO -
2 4 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 2
3 6 24 Douglas Beaman Douglas Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
4 8 1S Brad Shelton Brad Shelton Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
5 5 1Z Mike Ziegler Mike Ziegler Brush, CO Brush, CO -
6 7 16D Jared Whiting Jared Whiting Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE 1
7 3 22R Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
8 2 92L Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lorenzo Longoria Jr Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -6
9 9 33 RICHARD Barnum RICHARD Barnum fortcollins, CO fortcollins, CO -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 100 Jorge Garcia Jorge Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
2 6 32T Tyler Beaman Tyler Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
3 1 11 Mike Sabo Mike Sabo Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -2
4 7 41 Bill Lundock Bill Lundock Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
5 5 18 Peter Kullman Peter Kullman Fort Riley , KS Fort Riley , KS -
6 2 32 Reed Ausmus Reed Ausmus Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -4
7 DNF 3 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
2 2 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
3 5 117S Josh Schweitzer Josh Schweitzer Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 2
4 1 11R Blair Ruppell Blair Ruppell Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -3
5 DNF 4 42B Cody Burch Cody Burch Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -1
DNS 6 49 Kevin Jenkins Kevin Jenkins Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -
DNS 7 19T Tucker Shaver Tucker Shaver Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 5
2 2 117S Josh Schweitzer Josh Schweitzer Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -
3 3 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
4 1 11R Blair Ruppell Blair Ruppell Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -3
5 5 42B Cody Burch Cody Burch Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -
6 4 49 Kevin Jenkins Kevin Jenkins Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -2
7 7 19T Tucker Shaver Tucker Shaver Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B57 Brad Willox Brad Willox Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 1
2 3 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
3 5 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
4 4 819 Zach Hilzer Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
5 7 23 Kenny Adkins Kenny Adkins Evans, CO Evans, CO 2
6 6 91X Taylor Slocum Taylor Slocum Evans, CO Evans, CO -
7 1 42X Alex Eckart Alex Eckart Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -6
8 8 3F John Foden John Foden Denver, CO Denver, CO -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B57 Brad Willox Brad Willox Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 2
2 5 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
3 7 819 Zach Hilzer Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
4 6 42X Alex Eckart Alex Eckart Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 2
5 4 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
6 8 91X Taylor Slocum Taylor Slocum Evans, CO Evans, CO 2
7 2 23 Kenny Adkins Kenny Adkins Evans, CO Evans, CO -5
8 DNF 1 3F John Foden John Foden Denver, CO Denver, CO -7
All transfer
12 Laps

THUNDER STOCKA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Tate Munoz Tate Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
2 5 WW2 Jayden Alvarado Jayden Alvarado Kersey, CO Kersey, CO 3
3 3 14 Trey Hirsch Trey Hirsch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
DNS 2 7X Wessley foster Wessley foster Haxton, CO Haxton, CO -
DNS 4 100 Valeria Garcia Valeria Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -
8 Laps

THUNDER STOCKHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Tate Munoz Tate Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
2 5 7X Wessley foster Wessley foster Haxton, CO Haxton, CO 3
3 1 14 Trey Hirsch Trey Hirsch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
4 3 100 Valeria Garcia Valeria Garcia Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 4 WW2 Jayden Alvarado Jayden Alvarado Kersey, CO Kersey, CO -1
6 6 8S Kamryn Smith Kamryn Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
All transfer
25 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Adam Trimble Adam Trimble Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 2 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
3 3 74 Zack Merritt Zack Merritt Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
4 5 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
5 6 7 Troy Simpson Troy Simpson Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
6 DNF 4 76 Mark Hamilton Mark Hamilton Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5D Adam Trimble Adam Trimble Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 4
2 2 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
3 1 74 Zack Merritt Zack Merritt Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
4 4 76 Mark Hamilton Mark Hamilton Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
5 6 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
6 3 7 Troy Simpson Troy Simpson Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -3
All transfer