4/13/2024 - Yreka Speedway
4/13/2024 - Yreka Speedway

4/13/2024
Yreka Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Logan McKnight

Logan McKnight

Montague, CA

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 1 5 5 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 11 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
4 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
5 8 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
6 4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
7 6 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
8 5 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
9 13 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 4
10 10 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
11 12 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
12 16 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 4
13 15 7Z Shayna Robertson Shayna Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
14 9 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR -5
15 14 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
16 7 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
17 17 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 3 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR -
4 5 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
5 DNF 4 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
2 1 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
3 3 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 4 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
2 2 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
3 3 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
DNS 4 7Z Shayna Robertson Shayna Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
2 1 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 4 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 DNF 3 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15.376
2 1 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 15.782
3 3 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.914
4 2 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.981
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.635
2 1 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 15.922
DNS 3 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.922
DNS 4 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 15.922
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 15.274
2 1 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.432
3 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15.709
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15.665
2 2 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA 16.694
DNS 1 7Z Shayna Robertson Shayna Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV 16.694
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.150
2 1 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.690
3 3 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.812
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 3 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -1
5 5 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 7 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
7 6 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
8 8 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV -
9 9 28T Matt Kampfraat Matt Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 4 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
3 3 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 2 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -2
5 DNF 5 28T Matt Kampfraat Matt Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
2 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 3 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
4 4 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 14.860
2 2 4C Cole Jones Cole Jones Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 15.087
3 1 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV 15.650
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 14.959
2 3 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 14.961
3 2 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.245
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 14.995
2 1 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.078
3 3 28T Matt Kampfraat Matt Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA 15.796
15 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 1 SR-71 bryce barnes bryce barnes Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 3 12 Amos Jackson Amos Jackson Trail, OR Trail, OR -
4 7 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
5 9 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 4
6 4 101 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
7 5 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
8 6 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Trail, OR Trail, OR -2
DNS 8 22J Jerry Gill Jerry Gill Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
DNS 10 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
0 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 SR-71 bryce barnes bryce barnes Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 2 12 Amos Jackson Amos Jackson Trail, OR Trail, OR -
3 1 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
4 5 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
DNS 3 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 101 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Trail, OR Trail, OR -
4 4 22J Jerry Gill Jerry Gill Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
5 12 Amos Jackson Amos Jackson Trail, OR Trail, OR -
DNS 5 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77JR Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 1
2 3 06X Aaron Flournoy Aaron Flournoy Cotton Wood, CA Cotton Wood, CA 1
3 4 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
4 6 22 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
5 1 9 Beau Miller Beau Miller Orland, CA Orland, CA -4
6 5 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -1
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Beau Miller Beau Miller Orland, CA Orland, CA -
2 4 77JR Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 2
3 3 06X Aaron Flournoy Aaron Flournoy Cotton Wood, CA Cotton Wood, CA -
4 2 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -2
5 5 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -
6 6 22 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
All transfer