4/20/2024 - Yreka Speedway
4/20/2024 - Yreka Speedway

4/20/2024
Yreka Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Hirschbock

Ryan Hirschbock

Klamath Falls, OR

IHS Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 1 4 6 DNF -2
Qualifying 1 12.232 1 -
Hot Laps 12.852 7 -3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 5 73J Shyanne Johnson Shyanne Johnson Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
4 DNF 3 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
DNS 4 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
2 3 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 1 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
4 4 95 Kayden Smith Kayden Smith Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
5 2 73J Shyanne Johnson Shyanne Johnson Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 8
2 6 88 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
3 1 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
4 11 80 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 7
5 4 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -1
6 12 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 6
7 10 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 3
8 13 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 5
9 5 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -4
10 3 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving -7
11 7 2 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -4
12 2 99 RJ Azevedo RJ Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -10
13 8 00G Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -5
DNS 14 49 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley Malin, OR Malin, OR -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
3 3 99 RJ Azevedo RJ Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
4 4 00G Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 6 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
6 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -1
DNS 7 49 Taylor Buckley Taylor Buckley Malin, OR Malin, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 3
2 5 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 3
3 1 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
4 6 2 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
5 DNF 7 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
6 DNF 3 80 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -3
7 DNF 2 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 04 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.252
2 5 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.275
3 2 99 RJ Azevedo RJ Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 16.432
4 1 80 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 16.449
5 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 19.376
0 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
2 3 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.297
3 5 00G Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.622
4 2 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 17.324
DNS 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR
0 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR
2 1 88 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.538
3 4 7 Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 16.998
4 2 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 17.122
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
3 13 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 10
4 3 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
5 6 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 1
6 5 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
7 19 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 12
8 8 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 12 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
10 7 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
11 18 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 7
12 9 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -3
13 16 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
14 20 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 6
15 11 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -4
16 14 28 Paul Stephens Paul Stephens Orland, CA Orland, CA -2
17 17 95 Lain McCoy Lain McCoy Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
18 15 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
19 4 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR -15
20 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -18
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 5 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
4 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
5 1 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -4
6 6 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
7 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
3 5 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
4 1 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -3
5 6 28 Paul Stephens Paul Stephens Orland, CA Orland, CA 1
6 7 95 Lain McCoy Lain McCoy Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
7 4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 1
2 3 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
3 5 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
5 1 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
6 6 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.398
2 10 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.489
3 7 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 15.559
4 4 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.708
5 6 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.896
6 16 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15.924
7 20 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 16.026
8 2 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.057
9 19 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 16.310
10 18 68T Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor Butte falls, OR Butte falls, OR 16.438
11 3 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.454
12 5 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 16.555
13 14 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.944
14 1 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.508
15 9 95 Lain McCoy Lain McCoy Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.654
DNS 8 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
DNS 11 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
DNS 13 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA
DNS 15 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
DNS 17 28 Paul Stephens Paul Stephens Orland, CA Orland, CA
25 Laps

IHS Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 7 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
3 3 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 8 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
5 6 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
6 2 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
7 5 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 10 53 David Johnson David Johnson Richfield, CA Richfield, CA 2
9 9 27H Hunter Owens Hunter Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
10 11 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 1
11 12 9JR Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
12 1 1H Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -11
DNS 13 34J Kenny Webber Jr Kenny Webber Jr Redding, CA Redding, CA -
8 Laps

IHS Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1H Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 1 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 7 9JR Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
4 2 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
5 5 27H Hunter Owens Hunter Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
6 DNF 4 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
DNS 6 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR -
8 Laps

IHS Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 2 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 4 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 1 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
5 5 53 David Johnson David Johnson Richfield, CA Richfield, CA -
DNS 6 34J Kenny Webber Jr Kenny Webber Jr Redding, CA Redding, CA -
2 Laps

IHS Sprint CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 12.232
2 2 27H Hunter Owens Hunter Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 13.324
3 3 53 David Johnson David Johnson Richfield, CA Richfield, CA 13.409
2 Laps

IHS Sprint CarsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1H Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.308
2 2 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 12.490
3 1 9JR Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.769
2 Laps

IHS Sprint CarsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.357
2 1 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.603
3 3 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 13.075
2 Laps

IHS Sprint CarsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.249
2 2 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.615
3 4 34J Kenny Webber Jr Kenny Webber Jr Redding, CA Redding, CA 15.501
DNS 1 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR
0 Laps

IHS Sprint CarsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.370
2 1 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.384
3 3 1H Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.465
4 5 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.541
5 11 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.809
6 7 5P RJ McGahuey RJ McGahuey Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 12.835
7 4 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 12.852
8 8 9JR Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.874
9 13 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 13.409
10 12 34J Kenny Webber Jr Kenny Webber Jr Redding, CA Redding, CA 13.557
11 2 77B Brian Davis Brian Davis merlin, OR merlin, OR 13.702
12 6 53 David Johnson David Johnson Richfield, CA Richfield, CA 13.763
13 9 27H Hunter Owens Hunter Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 13.851
25 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
2 7 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 5
3 6 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
4 8 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
5 1 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
6 12 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 6
7 11 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
8 9 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
9 14 82N Dale O’Neil Dale O’Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA 5
10 4 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -6
11 10 21S jason cantrell jason cantrell White City, OR White City, OR -1
12 2 9S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -10
13 5 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
14 13 77 Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 3 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
3 4 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 5 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
5 1 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -4
6 6 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 7 77 Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
2 2 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 1 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -2
4 3 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 5 21S jason cantrell jason cantrell White City, OR White City, OR -
6 6 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
7 7 82N Dale O’Neil Dale O’Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA -
All transfer
2 Laps

DwarfQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 15.412
2 2 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 15.816
3 1 82N Dale O’Neil Dale O’Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA 17.183
2 Laps

DwarfQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.288
2 1 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.485
3 2 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.162
2 Laps

DwarfQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.471
2 3 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 15.646
3 2 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 15.744
2 Laps

DwarfQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.341
2 1 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 15.869
3 2 21S jason cantrell jason cantrell White City, OR White City, OR 15.989
2 Laps

DwarfQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.306
2 1 77 Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.015
0 Laps

DwarfHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.605
2 5 9S Josh King Josh King Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.847
3 7 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.970
4 3 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 17.211
5 10 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.338
6 6 77 Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.527
7 1 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.545
8 4 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.567
9 12 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 17.575
10 11 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 17.680
11 8 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.768
12 2 71 Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.983
13 14 21S jason cantrell jason cantrell White City, OR White City, OR 18.668
14 9 82N Dale O’Neil Dale O’Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA 20.264