5/18/2024 - Wagner Speedway
5/18/2024 - Wagner Speedway

5/18/2024
Wagner Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Craig Clift

Craig Clift

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE 1
2 DNF 1 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
2 2 33J Josh Pfeifer Josh Pfeifer Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12L wyatt luke wyatt luke sprindfield, SD sprindfield, SD -
2 4 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 3 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD -
4 5 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
5 2 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD 2
2 4 41 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 1 12L wyatt luke wyatt luke sprindfield, SD sprindfield, SD -2
4 2 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -2
5 5 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
All transfer
14 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 5
2 5 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD 3
3 8 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 3 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 4 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -1
6 10 48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 2 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -5
8 11 3 Kevin Vasek Kevin Vasek Lake Andes, SD Lake Andes, SD 3
9 DNF 7 11 Brady Dufek Brady Dufek Armour, SD Armour, SD -2
10 DNF 9 SG3 Samuel Gillaspie Samuel Gillaspie Spencer, NE Spencer, NE -1
11 DNF 1 32K Bain Kuhlman Bain Kuhlman Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -10
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00K Kaylb Brunssen Kaylb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 3
2 5 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
4 6 48 Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 1 32K Bain Kuhlman Bain Kuhlman Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -4
6 2 3 Kevin Vasek Kevin Vasek Lake Andes, SD Lake Andes, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 21R Matt Rezac Matt Rezac Tabor, SD Tabor, SD 1
3 1 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
4 5 SG3 Samuel Gillaspie Samuel Gillaspie Spencer, NE Spencer, NE 1
5 4 11 Brady Dufek Brady Dufek Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 4 69V Danny Vanderveen Danny Vanderveen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 3 11E Wesley Bigge Wesley Bigge Parkston, SD Parkston, SD -
4 DNF 1 7J Justyn Jaton Justyn Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -3
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
2 4 69V Danny Vanderveen Danny Vanderveen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 1 7J Justyn Jaton Justyn Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -2
4 3 11E Wesley Bigge Wesley Bigge Parkston, SD Parkston, SD -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Winged Non-Restricted Mini SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 4
2 1 14W Trent Wright Trent Wright Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
3 2 49 Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Amelia, NE Amelia, NE -1
4 3 221 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
5 4 96C Cason Wendell Cason Wendell Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
6 6 54Z Zane Brumbaugh Zane Brumbaugh Burke, SD Burke, SD -
6 Laps

Winged Non-Restricted Mini SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22A Carson Anderson Carson Anderson Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 5
2 1 14W Trent Wright Trent Wright Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
3 2 49 Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Amelia, NE Amelia, NE -1
4 3 221 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
5 4 96C Cason Wendell Cason Wendell Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
6 5 54Z Zane Brumbaugh Zane Brumbaugh Burke, SD Burke, SD -1
All transfer