4/13/2024 - Macon Speedway
4/13/2024 - Macon Speedway

4/13/2024
Macon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aiden Ballinger

Aiden Ballinger

Lovington, IL

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 10 1
Heat 1 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -
2 2 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
3 3 14J Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
4 6 K24 Kade Ballinger Kade Ballinger Lovington, IL Lovington, IL 2
5 7 16 Augustine Punke Augustine Punke Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
6 4 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
7 8 12 Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
8 5 11E Randy Eller Randy Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
8 Laps

Pro Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 1
2 1 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
3 3 14J Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
4 5 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
5 4 11E Randy Eller Randy Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
6 7 K24 Kade Ballinger Kade Ballinger Lovington, IL Lovington, IL 1
7 8 16 Augustine Punke Augustine Punke Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
8 DNF 6 12 Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
2 2 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL
3 1 14J Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
4 7 11E Randy Eller Randy Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
5 4 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
6 6 12 Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
7 3 K24 Kade Ballinger Kade Ballinger Lovington, IL Lovington, IL
8 8 16 Augustine Punke Augustine Punke Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 1
2 13 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 11
3 6 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 3
4 7 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 3
5 4 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
6 DNF 11 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 5
7 DNF 1 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -6
8 DNF 3 29 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -5
9 DNF 14 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 5
10 DNF 9 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
11 DNF 5 23 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -6
12 DNF 12 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
13 DNF 8 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL -5
DNS 10 26 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL -
DNS 15 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 2
2 6 29 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 4
3 1 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -2
4 8 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
5 2 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -3
6 5 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -1
7 4 23 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -3
DNS 7 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
2 2 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
3 3 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -
4 5 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL 1
5 6 26 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL 1
6 DNF 7 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
DNS 4 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL
2 1 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL
3 5 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL
4 6 23 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL
5 7 22 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL
6 4 29 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL
7 2 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL
2 2 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL
3 7 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL
4 3 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL
5 1 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL
6 4 26 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL
7 6 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
15 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Ed Cleeton Ed Cleeton Tovey, IL Tovey, IL 2
2 7 07 Phil Moreland Phil Moreland Assumption, IL Assumption, IL 5
3 2 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 5 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 8 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
6 12 17 Barry Bell Barry Bell Windsor, IL Windsor, IL 6
7 13 15 Josh Hetherington Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 6
8 15 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
9 16 12M Terry Myers Terry Myers Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 7
10 1 25 Dennis Vander Meersch Dennis Vander Meersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -9
11 9 5S Ronald Bacon Ronald Bacon Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
12 17 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL 5
13 11 14 Cole Landers Cole Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
14 4 20R Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -10
15 6 46 Randy Huffman Randy Huffman Maroa, IL Maroa, IL -9
16 14 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
17 10 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -7
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Dennis Vander Meersch Dennis Vander Meersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
2 4 20R Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
3 9 21 Ed Cleeton Ed Cleeton Tovey, IL Tovey, IL 6
4 7 07 Phil Moreland Phil Moreland Assumption, IL Assumption, IL 3
5 3 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
6 8 14 Cole Landers Cole Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
7 1 15 Josh Hetherington Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -6
8 2 12M Terry Myers Terry Myers Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -6
DNS 6 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 2 46 Randy Huffman Randy Huffman Maroa, IL Maroa, IL -
3 6 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 7 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
5 8 5S Ronald Bacon Ronald Bacon Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
6 5 17 Barry Bell Barry Bell Windsor, IL Windsor, IL -1
7 3 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
8 1 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 401 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
2 1 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL -1
3 3 22 Frank Wright Frank Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL -
4 10 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 6
5 4 15 Rick Reed Rick Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
6 9 187 Korey Bailey Korey Bailey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 3
7 6 9 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -1
8 8 57 Kyle Suddarth Kyle Suddarth Macon, IL Macon, IL -
9 5 36 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
10 11 24K Aiden Ballinger Aiden Ballinger Lovington, IL Lovington, IL 1
11 7 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 1
2 3 22 Frank Wright Frank Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL 1
3 6 15 Rick Reed Rick Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
4 5 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
5 1 187 Korey Bailey Korey Bailey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -4
6 4 24K Aiden Ballinger Aiden Ballinger Lovington, IL Lovington, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 401 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
2 1 36 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
3 3 9 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
4 5 57 Kyle Suddarth Kyle Suddarth Macon, IL Macon, IL 1
5 4 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Danny White Jr Danny White Jr Charleston, IL Charleston, IL 1
2 1 32 Bryce Pasley Bryce Pasley Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL -1
3 4 5 Brandon Justice Brandon Justice Niantic, IL Niantic, IL 1
4 5 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
5 7 13G Gage Rusher Gage Rusher Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 2
6 9 37E Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
7 20 7 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL 13
8 14 44E Evan Eckhoff Evan Eckhoff Onarga, IL Onarga, IL 6
9 18 70R Matt Radtke Matt Radtke Clifton, IL Clifton, IL 9
10 11 20B Bridget Fulton Bridget Fulton Marissa, IL Marissa, IL 1
11 17 1K Dale Kohler Dale Kohler Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL 6
12 15 43 Hunter Gerlick Ta Hunter Gerlick Ta Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
13 19 10 Colin Reed Colin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 6
14 10 03 Nolan Ernst Nolan Ernst Nokomis, IL Nokomis, IL -4
15 21 11 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL 6
16 13 17 Tim Scranton Tim Scranton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
17 6 21M Luke Wright Luke Wright Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -11
18 8 13B Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -10
19 3 41 Jaekob Durbin Jaekob Durbin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL -16
20 22 60D Wyatt Adkins Wyatt Adkins Tuscola, IL Tuscola, IL 2
21 12 C13 Donnie Clevinger Donnie Clevinger Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -9
22 16 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL -6
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brandon Justice Brandon Justice Niantic, IL Niantic, IL 1
2 7 32 Bryce Pasley Bryce Pasley Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL 5
3 6 13G Gage Rusher Gage Rusher Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 3
4 1 03 Nolan Ernst Nolan Ernst Nokomis, IL Nokomis, IL -3
5 3 44E Evan Eckhoff Evan Eckhoff Onarga, IL Onarga, IL -2
6 5 1K Dale Kohler Dale Kohler Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL -1
7 4 7 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -3
8 8 60D Wyatt Adkins Wyatt Adkins Tuscola, IL Tuscola, IL -
All transfer
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
2 7 26J Danny White Jr Danny White Jr Charleston, IL Charleston, IL 5
3 5 37E Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 1 20B Bridget Fulton Bridget Fulton Marissa, IL Marissa, IL -3
5 4 43 Hunter Gerlick Ta Hunter Gerlick Ta Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
6 6 70R Matt Radtke Matt Radtke Clifton, IL Clifton, IL -
7 3 10 Colin Reed Colin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jaekob Durbin Jaekob Durbin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 2
2 5 21M Luke Wright Luke Wright Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
3 6 13B Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
4 2 C13 Donnie Clevinger Donnie Clevinger Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -2
5 1 17 Tim Scranton Tim Scranton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
6 7 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL 1
7 4 11 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL -3
All transfer
15 Laps

600cc Outlaw Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55H Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -
2 3 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL Decator, IL 1
3 2 1X Seth Buell Seth Buell -1
4 6 33Y Michael Yoder Michael Yoder Hammond, IL Hammond, IL 2
5 5 6 Clayton Apple Clayton Apple -
6 7 82H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO Washington, MO 1
7 4 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -3
DNS 8 4J Jaylon Mills Jaylon Mills Winslow, IN Winslow, IN -
6 Laps

600cc Outlaw Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55H Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 6
2 1 1X Seth Buell Seth Buell -1
3 3 16W Hunter Walker Hunter Walker Decator, IL Decator, IL -
4 4 6 Clayton Apple Clayton Apple -
5 8 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 3
6 6 33Y Michael Yoder Michael Yoder Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -
7 2 82H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO Washington, MO -5
8 5 4J Jaylon Mills Jaylon Mills Winslow, IN Winslow, IN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
2 5 71 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 3
3 1 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
4 7 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
5 9 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 4
6 11 10 Adam Rhoades Adam Rhoades Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 5
7 3 78 Maxx Emerson Maxx Emerson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -4
8 10 J13 Justin Coffey Justin Coffey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 2
9 6 8 Brayden Beiler Brayden Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -3
10 12 4J Kaylynn Eskew Kaylynn Eskew Chestnut, IL Chestnut, IL 2
11 2 2 Brayden Doyle Brayden Doyle Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -9
12 8 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -4
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 78 Maxx Emerson Maxx Emerson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
3 4 71 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
4 3 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 6 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
6 5 10 Adam Rhoades Adam Rhoades Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Brayden Doyle Brayden Doyle Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 1
2 1 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
3 3 8 Brayden Beiler Brayden Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
4 4 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -
5 6 J13 Justin Coffey Justin Coffey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
6 5 4J Kaylynn Eskew Kaylynn Eskew Chestnut, IL Chestnut, IL -1