5/18/2024 - Macon Speedway
5/18/2024 - Macon Speedway

5/18/2024
Macon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Devin Feger

Devin Feger

East Peoria, IL

600cc Outlaw Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 5 5 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 3
2 2 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
3 6 29 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 3
4 3 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -1
5 5 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
6 10 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 4
7 DNF 12 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL 5
8 DNF 13 13 Dante Brown Dante Brown Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL 5
9 DNF 1 11R Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -8
10 DNF 9 23 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -1
11 DNF 8 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -3
12 DNF 11 19 Craig Williams Craig Williams -1
13 DNF 14 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
DNS 7 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 1
2 4 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
3 1 11R Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
4 3 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -1
5 5 23 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -
6 6 19 Craig Williams Craig Williams -
7 7 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
2 1 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
3 3 29 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
4 4 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -
5 5 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
6 6 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL -
7 7 13 Dante Brown Dante Brown Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL -
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11R Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.822
2 5 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 11.898
3 2 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 11.990
4 4 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 12.434
5 3 23 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 12.529
6 1 19 Craig Williams Craig Williams 13.114
7 7 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 14.070
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 11.837
2 3 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 12.039
3 7 29 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 12.145
4 2 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 13.005
5 5 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 13.020
6 1 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL 14.136
7 6 13 Dante Brown Dante Brown Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL 14.264
15 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 12 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10
3 1 25 Dennis Vander Meersch Dennis Vander Meersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 10 46 Randy Huffman Randy Huffman Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 6
5 5 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 9 21 Ed Cleeton Ed Cleeton Tovey, IL Tovey, IL 3
7 3 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -4
8 8 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL -
9 DNF 6 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
10 DNF 2 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
11 DNF 7 14 Cole Landers Cole Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -4
12 DNF 13 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
13 DNF 14 17 Barry Bell Barry Bell Windsor, IL Windsor, IL 1
DNS 11 18 Jeff Gill Jeff Gill Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 3 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 6 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 2 14 Cole Landers Cole Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
5 7 21 Ed Cleeton Ed Cleeton Tovey, IL Tovey, IL 2
6 5 46 Randy Huffman Randy Huffman Maroa, IL Maroa, IL -1
7 DNF 4 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dennis Vander Meersch Dennis Vander Meersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 5 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
3 4 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
4 3 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL -1
5 DNF 1 18 Jeff Gill Jeff Gill Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -4
6 DNF 6 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 7 17 Barry Bell Barry Bell Windsor, IL Windsor, IL -
15 Laps

600cc Outlaw Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jeremy Camp Jeremy Camp Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -
2 2 55S Daryn Stark Daryn Stark Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 5 40 Devin Feger Devin Feger East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 2
4 4 21 Aarik Andruskevitch Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
5 3 55H Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -2
6 8 72H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO Washington, MO 2
7 7 18 Michael Brummitt Michael Brummitt Mount Zion, IL Mount Zion, IL -
8 6 1X Seth Buell Seth Buell -2
9 9 17 Molly Day Molly Day East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
8 Laps

600cc Outlaw Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Jeremy Camp Jeremy Camp Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL 3
2 2 55H Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -
3 6 55S Daryn Stark Daryn Stark Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 7 21 Aarik Andruskevitch Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 3
5 5 40 Devin Feger Devin Feger East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
6 1 1X Seth Buell Seth Buell -5
7 8 18 Michael Brummitt Michael Brummitt Mount Zion, IL Mount Zion, IL 1
8 9 72H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO Washington, MO 1
9 3 17 Molly Day Molly Day East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -6
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 401 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -
2 8 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 6
3 3 J98 Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
4 5 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
5 9 22 Frank Wright Frank Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL 4
6 4 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
7 2 21E Eric Boomer Eric Boomer Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -5
8 DNF 6 15W Wyatt Lappe Wyatt Lappe Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -2
9 DNF 12 17 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 3
10 DNF 7 57 Kyle Suddarth Kyle Suddarth Macon, IL Macon, IL -3
DNS 10 187 Korey Bailey Korey Bailey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
DNS 11 67R Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21E Eric Boomer Eric Boomer Bethany, IL Bethany, IL 3
2 6 J98 Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 4
3 3 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
4 5 15W Wyatt Lappe Wyatt Lappe Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 1
5 1 57 Kyle Suddarth Kyle Suddarth Macon, IL Macon, IL -4
DNS 2 187 Korey Bailey Korey Bailey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 401 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 4
2 3 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
3 DNF 6 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 3
4 DNF 1 22 Frank Wright Frank Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL -3
DNS 4 17 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
DNS 2 67R Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
15 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Brendan Ramer Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL 1
2 1 00 Austin Lipe Austin Lipe Compton, IL Compton, IL -1
3 3 22 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -
4 7 77 Sam Morris Sam Morris Paw Paw, IL Paw Paw, IL 3
5 4 29 Paul Schillinger Paul Schillinger Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -1
6 DNF 5 95 Jim Quinn Jim Quinn -1
7 DNF 6 39P Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Leland, IL Leland, IL -1
8 DNF 8 13 Shane Whittington Shane Whittington Hollowayville, IL Hollowayville, IL -
8 Laps

Vintage Full Body Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Jim Quinn Jim Quinn 2
2 5 73 Brendan Ramer Brendan Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL 3
3 4 00 Austin Lipe Austin Lipe Compton, IL Compton, IL 1
4 2 39P Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Leland, IL Leland, IL -2
5 7 77 Sam Morris Sam Morris Paw Paw, IL Paw Paw, IL 2
6 8 29 Paul Schillinger Paul Schillinger Mendota, IL Mendota, IL 2
7 6 22 Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -1
8 1 13 Shane Whittington Shane Whittington Hollowayville, IL Hollowayville, IL -7
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13G Gage Rusher Gage Rusher Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 3
2 1 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -1
3 5 5 Brandon Justice Brandon Justice Niantic, IL Niantic, IL 2
4 3 7 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -1
5 8 10 Colin Reed Colin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
6 9 17 Tim Scranton Tim Scranton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
7 10 22F Richard Franklin II Richard Franklin II Waverly, IL Waverly, IL 3
8 DNF 6 37E Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
9 DNF 13 03 Nolan Ernst Nolan Ernst Nokomis, IL Nokomis, IL 4
10 DNF 7 43 Hunter Gerlick Ta Hunter Gerlick Ta Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
11 DNF 2 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL -9
DNS 12 11 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL -
DNS 11 20B Bridget Fulton Bridget Fulton Marissa, IL Marissa, IL -
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -
2 2 13G Gage Rusher Gage Rusher Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
3 4 5 Brandon Justice Brandon Justice Niantic, IL Niantic, IL 1
4 5 43 Hunter Gerlick Ta Hunter Gerlick Ta Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
5 7 17 Tim Scranton Tim Scranton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 DNF 6 11 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL -
7 DNF 3 03 Nolan Ernst Nolan Ernst Nokomis, IL Nokomis, IL -4
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 3
2 6 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL 4
3 1 37E Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 3 10 Colin Reed Colin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
5 5 22F Richard Franklin II Richard Franklin II Waverly, IL Waverly, IL -
6 DNF 2 20B Bridget Fulton Bridget Fulton Marissa, IL Marissa, IL -4
12 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
2 1 K24 Kade Ballinger Kade Ballinger Lovington, IL Lovington, IL -1
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 5 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 3
3 3 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
4 10 10 Adam Rhoades Adam Rhoades Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 6
5 4 33B Storm Beiler Storm Beiler Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
6 9 4J Kaylynn Eskew Kaylynn Eskew Chestnut, IL Chestnut, IL 3
7 1 8 Brayden Beiler Brayden Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -6
8 7 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
9 11 3H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
10 6 J13 Justin Coffey Justin Coffey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -4
11 DNF 12 324 Brady Reed Brady Reed Boody, IL Boody, IL 1
12 DNF 8 01 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Bement, IL Bement, IL -4
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Brayden Beiler Brayden Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 1
2 3 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
3 1 J13 Justin Coffey Justin Coffey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -2
4 6 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
5 4 4J Kaylynn Eskew Kaylynn Eskew Chestnut, IL Chestnut, IL -1
6 5 3H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 33B Storm Beiler Storm Beiler Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 4 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
4 3 01 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Bement, IL Bement, IL -1
5 5 10 Adam Rhoades Adam Rhoades Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
6 6 324 Brady Reed Brady Reed Boody, IL Boody, IL -