5/10/2024 - Red River Valley Speedway
5/10/2024 - Red River Valley Speedway

5/10/2024
Red River Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Howie Briss

Howie Briss

Glyndon, MN

Optima Realty (Tony Paul) INEX Legends Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 12 1
Heat 1 7 4 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Optima Realty (Tony Paul) INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
2 4 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
3 9 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 6
4 2 46 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
5 12 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 7
6 8 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 2
7 10 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
8 16 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 8
9 24 27 Carter Restad Carter Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 15
10 6 40 Kyle VanMil Kyle VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
11 15 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 4
12 13 97 Howie Briss Howie Briss Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
13 14 77S Skylar Seckerson Skylar Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
14 17 15 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
15 7 67 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -8
16 19 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
17 18 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
18 5 11D Shawn Dement Shawn Dement Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -13
19 20 818E Logan Ellingson Logan Ellingson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
20 25 25 Alexander Clark Alexander Clark Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
21 21 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
22 22 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
23 23 11 Mason Lemar Mason Lemar Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
24 DNF 26 70G David Sogge David Sogge Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
25 DNF 3 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -22
26 DNF 11 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -15
0 Laps

Optima Realty (Tony Paul) INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
2 5 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
3 3 40 Kyle VanMil Kyle VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
4 7 97 Howie Briss Howie Briss Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 4 15 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
6 DNF 6 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
7 DNF 2 25 Alexander Clark Alexander Clark Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Optima Realty (Tony Paul) INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
2 5 46 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
3 2 11D Shawn Dement Shawn Dement Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 4 77S Skylar Seckerson Skylar Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 3 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
6 6 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
DNS 7 70G David Sogge David Sogge Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Optima Realty (Tony Paul) INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
2 6 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 4
3 4 67 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
4 3 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN -1
5 5 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
6 2 11 Mason Lemar Mason Lemar Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Optima Realty (Tony Paul) INEX LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
2 4 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
3 1 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
4 5 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
5 6 818E Logan Ellingson Logan Ellingson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 2 27 Carter Restad Carter Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
All transfer
0 Laps

A Transmission City IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44T Tanner Engen Tanner Engen Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 8
2 4 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
3 6 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 8 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 3 54DK Dylan Krueger Dylan Krueger Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -2
6 10 95 Reid Randall Reid Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 4
7 7 17X Randy Jawaski Randy Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
8 2 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -6
9 1 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -8
10 DNF 5 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
11 DNF 11 9M Bradie Miller Bradie Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
6 Laps

A Transmission City IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 4 44T Tanner Engen Tanner Engen Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
3 2 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
4 5 54DK Dylan Krueger Dylan Krueger Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
5 6 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 DNF 1 9M Bradie Miller Bradie Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
All transfer
6 Laps

A Transmission City IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 1 17X Randy Jawaski Randy Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
3 2 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
4 5 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
5 DNF 4 95 Reid Randall Reid Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

All Finish Concrete IMCA ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 6 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
3 4 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
4 11 77C Corey Seckerson Corey Seckerson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
5 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
6 5 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
7 8 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 9 45 Talon Seckerson Talon Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
9 10 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis 1
10 DNF 7 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -3
11 DNF 2 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -9
DNS 12 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 Laps

All Finish Concrete IMCA ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 3 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
3 5 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
4 4 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -
5 6 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 1 77C Corey Seckerson Corey Seckerson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
6 Laps

All Finish Concrete IMCA ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 6 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 4
3 3 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
4 5 45 Talon Seckerson Talon Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 DNF 2 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis -3
DNS 4 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

Skalicky's Auto Repair IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
2 3 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
3 4 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 1
4 7 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
5 10 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 5
6 9 28 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
7 12 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
8 2 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
9 11 3 Derek Bernstien Derek Bernstien Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
10 14 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
11 15 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
12 13 49C Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
13 16 53D Wil Dittmer Wil Dittmer Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
14 DNF 6 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
15 DNF 8 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -7
16 DNF 5 17 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -11
0 Laps

Skalicky's Auto Repair IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
2 3 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
3 8 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
4 7 17 Brady Jawaski Brady Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 3
5 1 28 Tyler McDougall Tyler McDougall Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
6 6 3 Derek Bernstien Derek Bernstien Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 DNF 2 49C Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -5
8 DNF 5 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Skalicky's Auto Repair IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 1
2 5 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
3 7 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 4
4 8 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
5 3 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 4 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 6 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
8 1 53D Wil Dittmer Wil Dittmer Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -7
All transfer
0 Laps

FM Drain Cleaning & Services IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
2 1 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
3 6 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 3
4 2 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
5 12 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 7
6 4 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -2
7 9 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
8 11 77 Charles Jensen Charles Jensen Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
9 13 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
10 14 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
11 17 14 Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
12 10 77S Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
13 15 84 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
14 DNF 5 76 Reile Sailer Reile Sailer Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
15 DNF 7 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
16 DNF 18 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
17 DNF 8 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -9
18 DNF 16 74 Jayden Pavlicek Jayden Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
0 Laps

FM Drain Cleaning & Services IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
2 1 33 Brennan Urbach Brennan Urbach Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
3 4 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 76 Reile Sailer Reile Sailer Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
6 5 74 Jayden Pavlicek Jayden Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

FM Drain Cleaning & Services IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77S Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 1 77 Charles Jensen Charles Jensen Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
3 3 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -
4 4 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 5 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 DNF 6 14 Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

FM Drain Cleaning & Services IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
2 2 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
3 3 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
4 4 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 6 84 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
6 DNF 5 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Superior Custom Signs & Wraps IMCA RaceSaver SprinA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
2 1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
3 3 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 9 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
5 7 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
6 DNF 8 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 2
7 DNF 10 69C Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 3
8 DNF 4 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -4
9 DNF 6 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -3
10 DNF 5 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
0 Laps

Superior Custom Signs & Wraps IMCA RaceSaver SprinHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 2
3 5 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
4 1 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -3
5 3 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Superior Custom Signs & Wraps IMCA RaceSaver SprinHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
2 2 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 5 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN 2
4 4 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
5 DNF 3 69C Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -2
All transfer