6/7/2024 - Gallatin Speedway
6/7/2024 - Gallatin Speedway

6/7/2024
Gallatin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
2 1 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
4 12 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 8
5 6 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
6 8 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
7 9 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
8 7 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
9 16 21* Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 7
10 14 87 Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
11 11 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -
12 3 12DF Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -9
13 15 84 Tyler Staruiala Tyler Staruiala Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 2
14 13 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
15 5 9 Douglas Martin Douglas Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -10
16 18 08 William Schonsberg William Schonsberg Wise River, MT Wise River, MT 2
17 DNF 17 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
18 DNF 10 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 7 44 Devon Jadwin Devon Jadwin Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 5
3 8 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
4 3 9 Douglas Martin Douglas Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
5 9 12DF Dwayne Fowler Dwayne Fowler Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
6 6 26 Kaycie Kynett Kaycie Kynett Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -
7 1 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -6
8 5 84 Tyler Staruiala Tyler Staruiala Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -3
9 4 56 Colin Scott Colin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
3 6 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
4 2 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
5 7 5X Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
6 5 41 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
7 8 87 Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
8 4 21* Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -4
9 9 08 William Schonsberg William Schonsberg Wise River, MT Wise River, MT -
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
2 5 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
3 1 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
4 9 12HW Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
5 3 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 6 44 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
7 13 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
8 11 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
9 14 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
10 10 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
11 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -7
12 12 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
13 15 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB 2
14 8 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -6
15 16 23N Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
16 7 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT -9
17 17 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35KM Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
2 2 44 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
3 1 12HW Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
4 5 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT 1
5 6 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
6 7 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 8 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 DNF 4 23N Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
9 DNF 9 12 Josh Ostermiller Josh Ostermiller Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 2
2 4 72 Phil Dietz Phil Dietz Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
3 2 01 Rich Bailey Rich Bailey Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
4 7 28 Joe Perry Joe Perry Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
5 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
6 6 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
7 5 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 1 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -7
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14D Dillon Hoppe Dillon Hoppe Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 8 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 6
3 12 44 Ryan Ghormley Ryan Ghormley Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 9
4 7 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
5 5 57 Bob Leep Bob Leep Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
6 3 21JR Caden Craver Caden Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
7 4 IO Anthony Cacace Anthony Cacace Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
8 10 81 Brock Salsbury Brock Salsbury Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
9 6 22J Preston Johnson Preston Johnson LEWISTOWN, MT LEWISTOWN, MT -3
10 11 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT 1
11 13 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 2
12 14 10 Ben Nichols Ben Nichols Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
13 DNF 2 7G Chris Galpin Chris Galpin Butte, MT Butte, MT -11
14 DNF 9 45T Conner Carter Conner Carter Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 IO Anthony Cacace Anthony Cacace Helena, MT Helena, MT 5
2 1 14D Dillon Hoppe Dillon Hoppe Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 2 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
4 3 22J Preston Johnson Preston Johnson LEWISTOWN, MT LEWISTOWN, MT -1
5 4 45T Conner Carter Conner Carter Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -1
6 5 13D Kayla Pelissier Kayla Pelissier Roundup, MT Roundup, MT -1
7 7 10 Ben Nichols Ben Nichols Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 4
2 2 21JR Caden Craver Caden Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
3 4 7G Chris Galpin Chris Galpin Butte, MT Butte, MT 1
4 3 57 Bob Leep Bob Leep Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
5 6 81 Brock Salsbury Brock Salsbury Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
6 7 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 1
7 DNF 1 44 Ryan Ghormley Ryan Ghormley Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 3 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
3 5 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT 2
4 7 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
5 1 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -4
6 14 6 Taylor Martin Taylor Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 8
7 10 32* Bodie Smith Bodie Smith Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
8 8 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -
9 13 108 Bill Monnett Bill Monnett Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT 4
10 11 4 Scott Hawes Scott Hawes Livingston, MT Livingston, MT 1
11 DNF 12 4T Matt Tribble Matt Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
12 DNF 9 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
13 DNF 4 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -9
14 DNF 6 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -8
DNS 15 00RW Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 2
2 7 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 5
3 2 9 R.C. Geiss R.C. Geiss Huntley, MT Huntley, MT -1
4 5 07 Paul Lease Paul Lease Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 1
5 DNF 1 4T Matt Tribble Matt Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -4
6 DNF 4 108 Bill Monnett Bill Monnett Manhattan, MT Manhattan, MT -2
7 DNF 6 6 Taylor Martin Taylor Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
8 DNF 8 00RW Riley Wolfe Riley Wolfe Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 3 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
3 1 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 7 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 3
5 4 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 5 32* Bodie Smith Bodie Smith Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
7 6 4 Scott Hawes Scott Hawes Livingston, MT Livingston, MT -1
All transfer