5/17/2024 - Chateau Speedway
5/17/2024 - Chateau Speedway

5/17/2024
Chateau Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Myer

Tommy Myer

Blooming Prairie, MN

K & M Motorsports of Ashland USRA B Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 DQ -
Heat 2 8 6 2

Clear Selection

18 Laps

K & M Motorsports of Ashland USRA B ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -
2 2 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
3 6 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
4 9 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN 5
5 5 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN -
6 16 4 Brayten Cisneros Brayten Cisneros Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 10
7 10 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 3
8 3 7M Matt Tighe Matt Tighe Austin, MN Austin, MN -5
9 15 21 Rian Leichtnam Rian Leichtnam Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 6
10 11 31K Kyle Kletchka Kyle Kletchka Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
11 8 77 Matt Stark Matt Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
12 14 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
13 DNF 13 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, WI Merrillan, WI -
14 DNF 17 33 Corbin Ludemann Corbin Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 3
15 DNF 7 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN -8
16 DNF 4 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -12
DQ 12 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
8 Laps

K & M Motorsports of Ashland USRA B ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN -
2 4 99 Noah Grinstead Noah Grinstead Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
3 3 35JR Garitt Wytaske Garitt Wytaske Austin, MN Austin, MN -
4 7 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
5 8 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 3
6 5 31K Kyle Kletchka Kyle Kletchka Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
7 9 65JR Gunner Hurst Gunner Hurst Merrillan, WI Merrillan, WI 2
8 2 21 Rian Leichtnam Rian Leichtnam Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -6
9 DNF 6 33 Corbin Ludemann Corbin Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

K & M Motorsports of Ashland USRA B ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
2 4 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
3 3 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -
4 1 77 Matt Stark Matt Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
5 5 7M Matt Tighe Matt Tighe Austin, MN Austin, MN -
6 8 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
7 6 16 Jacob Bennett Jacob Bennett Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
8 DNF 7 4 Brayten Cisneros Brayten Cisneros Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
All transfer
18 Laps

French's Repair& Fab USRA A ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 6
2 1 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
3 6 80 Lee Jonsgaard Lee Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 3
4 2 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
5 4 35LJ Leremy Jackson Leremy Jackson Unionville, IA Unionville, IA -1
6 8 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
7 DNF 5 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
8 DNF 3 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -5
8 Laps

French's Repair& Fab USRA A ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Joe Ludemann Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
2 1 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
3 3 35LJ Leremy Jackson Leremy Jackson Unionville, IA Unionville, IA -
4 4 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
5 8 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
6 6 80 Lee Jonsgaard Lee Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -
7 7 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
8 5 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
All transfer
18 Laps

Hanson Tire WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Jeremy Misgen Jeremy Misgen New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
2 5 83K Kobie Kath Kobie Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
3 4 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
4 8 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 4
5 2 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -3
6 6 1M Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Austin, MN Austin, MN -
7 10 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
8 3 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
9 7 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -2
10 11 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
11 9 44Z Anton Nelson Anton Nelson Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -2
12 14 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN 2
13 13 24S Shane Southard Shane Southard Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
14 12 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -2
15 15 86 Noel Hoppe Noel Hoppe New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
8 Laps

Hanson Tire WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 5
2 3 1M Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
3 4 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
4 7 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 3
5 2 44Z Anton Nelson Anton Nelson Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3
6 5 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
7 1 24S Shane Southard Shane Southard Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -6
8 DNF 8 86 Noel Hoppe Noel Hoppe New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hanson Tire WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83K Kobie Kath Kobie Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
2 4 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
3 6 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
4 5 79 Jeremy Misgen Jeremy Misgen New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
5 7 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
6 1 79H Luke Hainka Luke Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -5
7 2 33 Darryl Hainka Darryl Hainka Wanamingo, MN Wanamingo, MN -5
All transfer
18 Laps

Skjeveland Enterprises USRA stock carsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -
2 2 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 4 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN 1
4 3 36 Ross Spitzer Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
5 5 46S Stacy Krohnberg Stacy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -
6 6 71.5 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
7 7 44 P.J. Duchene P.J. Duchene Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -
8 Laps

Skjeveland Enterprises USRA stock carsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Andrew Eischens Andrew Eischens Taopi, MN Taopi, MN -
2 4 87 Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 3 36 Ross Spitzer Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
4 7 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 3
5 5 46S Stacy Krohnberg Stacy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -
6 6 71.5 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
7 2 44 P.J. Duchene P.J. Duchene Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Power 96 USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN 3
2 2 26 Brady Krohnberg Brady Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -
3 8 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 5
4 7 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
5 3 36 Andy Krohnberg Andy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -2
6 6 07 Pat McCarthy Pat McCarthy Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -
7 DNF 10 45 Peter DeVries Peter DeVries Hollondale, MN Hollondale, MN 3
DNS 1 5V Viola Brannan Viola Brannan Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
DNS 5 1 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -
DNS 9 98 Matthew Suhl Matthew Suhl Richfield, MN Richfield, MN -
6 Laps

Power 96 USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Brady Krohnberg Brady Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -
2 4 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
3 2 07 Pat McCarthy Pat McCarthy Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -1
4 3 36 Andy Krohnberg Andy Krohnberg Walters, MN Walters, MN -1
5 DNF 5 45 Peter DeVries Peter DeVries Hollondale, MN Hollondale, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Power 96 USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jason Newkirk Jason Newkirk Austin, MN Austin, MN -
2 4 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
3 3 1 Jack Maas Jack Maas Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -
4 DNF 5 5V Viola Brannan Viola Brannan Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
5 DNF 2 98 Matthew Suhl Matthew Suhl Richfield, MN Richfield, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

J & S Repair Outlaw Mini ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cole Sheely Cole Sheely Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -
2 8 4 Ben Mattick Ben Mattick Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
3 4 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
4 5 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 1
5 3 121 Jordan Williamson Jordan Williamson Austin, MN Austin, MN -2
6 2 3JR Joey Robel Joey Robel Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -4
7 9 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
8 7 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 6 47 Troy Ihrke Troy Ihrke Sheffield, IA Sheffield, IA -3
10 DNF 10 95 Aric Pate Aric Pate Manly, IA Manly, IA -
11 DNF 11 31 Spencer Nelson Spencer Nelson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA -
6 Laps

J & S Repair Outlaw Mini ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 4
2 2 121 Jordan Williamson Jordan Williamson Austin, MN Austin, MN -
3 6 28 Cole Sheely Cole Sheely Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 3
4 1 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 3 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
6 DNF 4 31 Spencer Nelson Spencer Nelson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

J & S Repair Outlaw Mini ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Ben Mattick Ben Mattick Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
2 4 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
3 2 3JR Joey Robel Joey Robel Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -1
4 5 47 Troy Ihrke Troy Ihrke Sheffield, IA Sheffield, IA 1
5 DNF 3 95 Aric Pate Aric Pate Manly, IA Manly, IA -2
All transfer