7/11/2014 - Gas City I-69 Speedway
7/11/2014 - Gas City I-69 Speedway

7/11/2014
Gas City I-69 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Thomas Meseraull

Thomas Meseraull

San Jose, CA

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 -
B Feature 1 4 -
Heat 1 9 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37RW Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 40 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
3 11 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
5 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
8 71P Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
9 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
10 20 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
11 10E Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
13 10 Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
14 12X Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
15 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
16 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
17 41 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
18 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
19 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
20 66J Josh Spencer Josh Spencer Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
21 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
22 4G Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
23 1M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
24 57 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
25 18X Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 66J Josh Spencer Josh Spencer Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
4 41 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
7 17 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN -
8 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
9 78 Adam Byrkett Adam Byrkett Burnettsville, IN Burnettsville, IN -
10 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 3R Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 15F Aaron Farney Aaron Farney Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -
13 12G Chris Gurley Chris Gurley Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -
14 5B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
15 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
16 18T Travis Welpott Travis Welpott Pendleton, IN Pendleton, IN -
17 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
18 04 Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
19 21X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
20 21K Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
3 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 5B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
6 88 Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 4G Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 5K Kent Schmidt Kent Schmidt Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
9 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 75 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
11 15 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
12 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
13 17G Mike Gass Mike Gass Worth, IL Worth, IL -
14 99A Jay Waugh Jay Waugh Canberra, NSW Canberra, NSW -
15 29 Logan Jarrett Logan Jarrett Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
16 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10E Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 71P Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
4 37RW Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 30 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
7 29 Logan Jarrett Logan Jarrett Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
9 41 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
10 85 Mike Terry Jr. Mike Terry Jr. Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
11 04 Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
12 21H Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 11 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 18X Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
5 17 Max McGhee Max McGhee Camby, IN Camby, IN -
6 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 66J Josh Spencer Josh Spencer Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
9 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
10 3 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
11 78 Adam Byrkett Adam Byrkett Burnettsville, IN Burnettsville, IN -
12 88 Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12X Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 1M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
3 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
4 10 Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 14H AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
8 75 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
9 3R Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 5K Kent Schmidt Kent Schmidt Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
11 21K Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
12 21X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
2 57 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 40 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
4 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
5 12G Chris Gurley Chris Gurley Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -
6 5B Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
7 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
8 4G Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 15F Aaron Farney Aaron Farney Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -
10 17G Mike Gass Mike Gass Worth, IL Worth, IL -
11 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
12 18T Travis Welpott Travis Welpott Pendleton, IN Pendleton, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71P Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 12.093