4/20/2024 - Southern Raceway
4/20/2024 - Southern Raceway

4/20/2024
Southern Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Mitchell

Kevin Mitchell

Pensacola, FL

604 Crate Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Qualifying 15.937 4 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Branden Harris Branden Harris 1
2 3 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 4 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
4 5 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL 1
5 6 305 Mason Cassidy Mason Cassidy Paxton, FL Paxton, FL 1
6 7 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL 1
7 1 2L Landen Harris Landen Harris Molino, FL Molino, FL -6
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Landen Harris Landen Harris Molino, FL Molino, FL -
2 2 2 Branden Harris Branden Harris -
3 6 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
4 3 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL -1
5 4 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL -1
6 5 305 Mason Cassidy Mason Cassidy Paxton, FL Paxton, FL -1
7 7 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL -
All transfer
20 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 3 77 Ben Dalton Ben Dalton Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
3 8 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
4 5 281 Bo Bailey Bo Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 1 19 William Tirrell William Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
6 7 13 Autumn Hull Autumn Hull Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
7 4 221 Steve Allen Steve Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -3
8 9 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
9 12 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 3
10 10 27 Tommy Warren Jr Tommy Warren Jr -
11 6 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -5
12 11 01 Tommy Clemmens Tommy Clemmens Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
DNS 13 25 Patrick Patterson Patrick Patterson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 William Tirrell William Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 77 Ben Dalton Ben Dalton Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
3 7 281 Bo Bailey Bo Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
4 2 13 Autumn Hull Autumn Hull Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
5 6 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 4 01 Tommy Clemmens Tommy Clemmens Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 5 25 Patrick Patterson Patrick Patterson Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

VintageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 221 Steve Allen Steve Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
3 5 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL 2
4 3 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 4 27 Tommy Warren Jr Tommy Warren Jr -1
6 6 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
2 5 21 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
3 1 R7 Ryan Worsham Ryan Worsham Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -2
4 2 14T Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
5 6 52 Gueston Rogers Gueston Rogers Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 4 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox -2
7 7 07 Gary Burkett Gary Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 8 F5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R7 Ryan Worsham Ryan Worsham Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
2 4 52 Gueston Rogers Gueston Rogers Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 3 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox -
DNS 2 F5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
2 1 14T Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 3 21 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 4 07 Gary Burkett Gary Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 HTF1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 6 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
4 7 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
5 4 99M Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
6 3 3 Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL -3
7 8 42 Jared Watson Jared Watson Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 1
8 9 97 Larry Yates Larry Yates 1
9 5 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -4
2 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 HTF1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.539
2 1 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.708
3 9 3 Trent McLeod Trent McLeod Baker, FL Baker, FL 15.743
4 6 99M Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.937
5 2 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 16.081
6 5 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.090
7 4 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.096
8 3 42 Jared Watson Jared Watson Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 16.592
9 8 97 Larry Yates Larry Yates 17.159
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
2 1 12 Justin Babb Justin Babb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 3 52 Scott Assmann Scott Assmann Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -
4 9 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 5
5 5 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL -
6 4 8 Josh Douglas Josh Douglas -2
7 8 117 Kurt Forsyth Kurt Forsyth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
8 10 88 Milton McCormick Milton McCormick Summerdale, AL Summerdale, AL 2
9 6 5 Peyton Goodwin Peyton Goodwin Roberstdale, AL Roberstdale, AL -3
DNS 7 88H Tim Holland Tim Holland Milton, FL Milton, FL -
0 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Justin Babb Justin Babb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 5 52 Scott Assmann Scott Assmann Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 3
3 4 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL 1
4 2 88H Tim Holland Tim Holland Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
5 3 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33X Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 3
2 3 8 Josh Douglas Josh Douglas 1
3 1 5 Peyton Goodwin Peyton Goodwin Roberstdale, AL Roberstdale, AL -2
4 5 117 Kurt Forsyth Kurt Forsyth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
DNS 2 88 Milton McCormick Milton McCormick Summerdale, AL Summerdale, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jared Lee Jared Lee Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -
2 2 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL -
3 11 00 Sonny Reid Sonny Reid Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 8
4 10 13 Michael Murphy Michael Murphy 6
5 5 007 Joe Barwick Joe Barwick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
6 16 84 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 10
7 13 81 Tina Davidson Tina Davidson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
8 7 8 Zach Barwick Zach Barwick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
9 6 10 Josh Packer Josh Packer Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -3
10 4 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain -6
11 3 80 Zack Jordan Zack Jordan Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -8
12 14 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
13 12 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL -1
14 9 39 Dylan Melton Dylan Melton Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
15 8 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -7
DQ 15 281 Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL -
0 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jared Lee Jared Lee Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -
2 2 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain -
3 5 8 Zach Barwick Zach Barwick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 3 13 Michael Murphy Michael Murphy -1
5 4 81 Tina Davidson Tina Davidson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
DNS 6 84 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
2 4 007 Joe Barwick Joe Barwick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 3 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
4 2 00 Sonny Reid Sonny Reid Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
5 1 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80 Zack Jordan Zack Jordan Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 3
2 1 10 Josh Packer Josh Packer Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
3 3 39 Dylan Melton Dylan Melton Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 5 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL 1
DQ 2 281 Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer