5/17/2024 - Yreka Speedway
5/17/2024 - Yreka Speedway

5/17/2024
Yreka Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rick Lukens

Rick Lukens

Keno, OR

Outlaw Pro Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 17.509 7 -6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 6 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
3 8 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
4 7 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 3
5 16 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 11
6 4 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
7 3 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
8 10 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 2
9 9 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
10 2 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -8
11 12 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
12 15 95 Lain McCoy Lain McCoy Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
13 14 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
14 DNF 5 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -9
15 DNF 11 71 Dallin Shirley Dallin Shirley Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
16 DNF 17 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
DNS 13 83 Brad Lenz Brad Lenz Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 4 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
4 6 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
5 5 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 7 71 Dallin Shirley Dallin Shirley Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
7 9 83 Brad Lenz Brad Lenz Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 2
DNS 8 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
DNS 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -
3 3 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
4 4 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 5 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -
6 6 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
7 7 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 8 95 Lain McCoy Lain McCoy Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.411
2 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.657
3 3 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.725
4 7 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 15.931
5 13 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15.962
6 2 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 15.976
7 9 168 Bo Crebs Bo Crebs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.120
8 10 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.207
9 6 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.367
10 14 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 16.548
11 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.832
12 4 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA 16.852
13 16 95 Lain McCoy Lain McCoy Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.093
14 17 71 Dallin Shirley Dallin Shirley Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.361
15 8 77A Gabriel Armstrong Gabriel Armstrong Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.519
16 15 83 Brad Lenz Brad Lenz Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 19.345
17 11 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
2 7 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 5
3 3 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 6 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
5 2 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
6 5 28T Matt Kampfraat Matt Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA -1
7 1 10 Justin Tudor Justin Tudor Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -6
DNS 8 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 5 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
3 3 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 7 10 Justin Tudor Justin Tudor Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
5 8 28T Matt Kampfraat Matt Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA 3
6 6 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV -
7 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -5
8 4 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 14.817
2 8 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 15.102
3 7 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 15.135
4 1 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.594
5 3 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.621
6 4 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV 15.796
7 2 10 Justin Tudor Justin Tudor Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.508
8 DNF 6 28T Matt Kampfraat Matt Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA
15 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 3
2 3 3 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
3 5 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
4 2 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
5 6 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
6 1 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
6 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 5
2 3 3 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
3 2 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
4 4 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 5 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 1 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1J Michael Knuckles Michael Knuckles Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 19.895
2 6 08J Jordan Stevens Jordan Stevens Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 19.900
3 3 3 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR 19.999
4 2 01 Trenton Breshears Trenton Breshears Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 20.443
5 5 11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 20.461
6 4 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 22.412
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 3 06X Aaron Flournoy Aaron Flournoy Cotton Wood, CA Cotton Wood, CA 1
3 1 19C Jake Campbell Jake Campbell Lakeville, OR Lakeville, OR -2
4 4 3L Greg McCully Greg McCully Lakeview, OR Lakeview, OR -
5 6 77X Mackinley Hudson Mackinley Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 7 22 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
7 8 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 1
DNS 5 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 2 06X Aaron Flournoy Aaron Flournoy Cotton Wood, CA Cotton Wood, CA -
3 5 3L Greg McCully Greg McCully Lakeview, OR Lakeview, OR 2
4 8 19C Jake Campbell Jake Campbell Lakeville, OR Lakeville, OR 4
5 4 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -1
6 6 77X Mackinley Hudson Mackinley Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
7 7 22 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
DNS 1 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA -
4 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 51 Connor Franklin Connor Franklin Montague, CA Montague, CA 18.207
2 2 06X Aaron Flournoy Aaron Flournoy Cotton Wood, CA Cotton Wood, CA 18.239
3 4 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 18.242
4 8 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA 18.273
5 5 3L Greg McCully Greg McCully Lakeview, OR Lakeview, OR 18.609
6 7 77X Mackinley Hudson Mackinley Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 19.741
7 1 22 Ginny Flowers Ginny Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 20.033
8 3 19C Jake Campbell Jake Campbell Lakeville, OR Lakeville, OR
20 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 5
2 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
3 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 2
4 9 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 5
5 8 00G Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
6 7 B12 Johnathan Boatright Johnathan Boatright Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
7 3 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -4
8 1 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -7
9 2 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -7
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
2 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
3 5 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
4 2 00G Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
5 3 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving -2
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 1
2 1 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -1
3 3 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 4 B12 Johnathan Boatright Johnathan Boatright Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 Laps

Outlaw Pro StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 15.913
2 2 03 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 16.589
3 3 00G Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.847
4 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 16.909
5 4 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 17.049
6 9 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 17.128
7 1 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 17.509
DNS 6 B12 Johnathan Boatright Johnathan Boatright Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR
DNS 8 6 Denny Burtenhouse Denny Burtenhouse Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR