8/16/2014 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
8/16/2014 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

8/16/2014
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Queen

Brad Queen

Anna, TX

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 16 3
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 3 7 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
2 3 31 Brandon Berryman Brandon Berryman Missouri City, TX Missouri City, TX 1
3 1 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -2
4 8 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
5 2 17T Greg Rilat Greg Rilat Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -3
6 5 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -1
7 11 11 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
8 22 29X Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 14
9 12 14 Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
10 17 19X Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 7
11 9 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -2
12 16 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Humble, TX Humble, TX 4
13 18 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA 5
14 23 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 9
15 10 29 Mike Walling Mike Walling Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -5
16 19 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX 3
17 DNF 24 24 Brandie Jass Brandie Jass Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 7
18 DNF 15 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -3
19 DNF 4 2 Wes Miller Wes Miller Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -15
20 DNF 20 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
21 DNF 7 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -14
22 DNF 14 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -8
23 DNF 13 28L Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -10
24 DNF 21 33 Mark Huddleston Mark Huddleston Genoa, AR Genoa, AR -3
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -
2 2 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
3 5 33 Mark Huddleston Mark Huddleston Genoa, AR Genoa, AR 2
4 8 29X Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
5 3 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
6 7 24 Brandie Jass Brandie Jass Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
7 DNF 4 4AU Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -3
DNS 6 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
4 28 Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -
5 14 Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
6 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
7 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
8 24 Brandie Jass Brandie Jass Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
9 DNF 29X Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31 Brandon Berryman Brandon Berryman Missouri City, TX Missouri City, TX -
2 2 Wes Miller Wes Miller Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
3 11 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
4 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
5 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
6 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
7 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 4AU Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
9 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17T Greg Rilat Greg Rilat Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -
2 29 Mike Walling Mike Walling Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
3 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
4 28L Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
5 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Humble, TX Humble, TX -
6 19X Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
7 55 Brad Queen Brad Queen Anna, TX Anna, TX -
8 33 Mark Huddleston Mark Huddleston Genoa, AR Genoa, AR -
0 Laps

ASCS 305 SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 Ron Beechler Ron Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
3 Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
4 Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
6 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
7 Logan Payne Logan Payne Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
8 Jeff Day Jeff Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
9 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
10 Lindell (Jr.) Jenkins Lindell (Jr.) Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -