6/22/2002 - Eldora Speedway
6/22/2002 - Eldora Speedway

6/22/2002
Eldora Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 -
410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 -
Heat 2 2 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 11 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
3 0 Steve Paden Steve Paden Downey, CA Downey, CA -
4 32 Aaron Fike Aaron Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
5 84 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
6 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 94 Brian Gerster Brian Gerster Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
8 22 Ron Gregory Ron Gregory Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
9 24 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 17 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Concord, NC Concord, NC -
11 43 Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
12 44 Danny Ebberts Danny Ebberts Canyon Lake, CA Canyon Lake, CA -
13 76 James Chesson James Chesson Far Hills, NJ Far Hills, NJ -
14 2 Marc Dailey Marc Dailey Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
15 21N John Nervo John Nervo Akron, OH Akron, OH -
16 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
17 9 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
18 4 Mark Freeland Mark Freeland Ickesburg, PA Ickesburg, PA -
19 25 Ted Beach Ted Beach Donnelsville, OH Donnelsville, OH -
20 2 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 76 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
3 69 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
4 10 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 70 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 2B Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
7 2 Troy Rutherford Troy Rutherford Ojai, CA Ojai, CA -
8 39J Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
9 26 Derek Davidson Derek Davidson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
10 54X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
11 88 Scott Orr Scott Orr Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
12 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
13 9X Rusty McClure Rusty McClure Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
14 8L Jimmy Laser Jimmy Laser Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
15 3H Danny Holtsclaw Danny Holtsclaw Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
16 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
17 2J Don Jeschke Don Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
18 3 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
19 3AC Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
20 31 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
21 9 Tim Clark Tim Clark Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
22 97 Mike Brecht Mike Brecht Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
23 62 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Derek Davidson Derek Davidson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
2 62 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
3 88 Scott Orr Scott Orr Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
4 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
5 9X Rusty McClure Rusty McClure Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
6 3H Danny Holtsclaw Danny Holtsclaw Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 2J Don Jeschke Don Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
8 9 Tim Clark Tim Clark Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 2B Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
3 10 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 3 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
5 2 Troy Rutherford Troy Rutherford Ojai, CA Ojai, CA -
6 9 Tim Clark Tim Clark Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 3H Danny Holtsclaw Danny Holtsclaw Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 26 Derek Davidson Derek Davidson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
2 54X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
3 8L Jimmy Laser Jimmy Laser Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 70 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 39J Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
6 2J Don Jeschke Don Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
7 9X Rusty McClure Rusty McClure Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
8 62 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
2 3AC Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 39 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 97 Mike Brecht Mike Brecht Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
5 31 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
6 88 Scott Orr Scott Orr Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
7 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 76 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.429