5/26/2002 - Eldora Speedway
5/26/2002 - Eldora Speedway

5/26/2002
Eldora Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 -
B Feature 5 -
Heat 1 6 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 69 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
3 39 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 3AC Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
6 2B Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
7 62 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
8 1A Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
9 26 Derek Davidson Derek Davidson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
10 5 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
11 31 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
12 39J Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
13 77S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
14 67 Jeremy Sherman Jeremy Sherman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
15 10 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
16 88 Sport Allen Sport Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
17 88 Scott Orr Scott Orr Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
18 29 Terry Pletch Terry Pletch Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
19 97 Cory Seeling Cory Seeling Beaverdam, OH Beaverdam, OH -
20 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
21 53 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
22 7B Justin Marvel Justin Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2B Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
2 29 Terry Pletch Terry Pletch Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
3 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
4 67 Jeremy Sherman Jeremy Sherman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
5 53 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
6 97 Cory Seeling Cory Seeling Beaverdam, OH Beaverdam, OH -
7 6 Dean Franklin Dean Franklin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 3 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
9 27 Aaron Mosley Aaron Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
10 8L Jimmy Laser Jimmy Laser Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
11 3H Danny Holtsclaw Danny Holtsclaw Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 13 Mike Mossi Mike Mossi Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
13 9 Tim Clark Tim Clark Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
14 2 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
15 73 Steve Wilmot Steve Wilmot Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -
16 20 Mike Brecht Mike Brecht Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 39J Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
3 88 Sport Allen Sport Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
4 7B Justin Marvel Justin Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
5 6 Dean Franklin Dean Franklin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 53 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 2 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
8 2B Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 62 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
3 3AC Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 26 Derek Davidson Derek Davidson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
5 9 Tim Clark Tim Clark Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
6 8L Jimmy Laser Jimmy Laser Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 20 Mike Brecht Mike Brecht Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
8 3H Danny Holtsclaw Danny Holtsclaw Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1A Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 31 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
3 77S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
4 10 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 3 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
6 14J Marc Jessup Marc Jessup Camby, IN Camby, IN -
7 13 Mike Mossi Mike Mossi Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
8 29 Terry Pletch Terry Pletch Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
2 88 Scott Orr Scott Orr Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 5 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
5 27 Aaron Mosley Aaron Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
6 67 Jeremy Sherman Jeremy Sherman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
7 97 Cory Seeling Cory Seeling Beaverdam, OH Beaverdam, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2B Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN 15.510