9/30/2000 - Eldora Speedway
9/30/2000 - Eldora Speedway

9/30/2000
Eldora Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 9 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 66 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
4 67 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
5 85 Michael Lewis Michael Lewis Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
6 72 Jeff Flesher Jeff Flesher Lexington, IL Lexington, IL -
7 11 Kevin Doty Kevin Doty Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 66 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
9 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
10 V4 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 58 Sarah McCune Sarah McCune Perrysburg, OH Perrysburg, OH -
12 84 Dean Franklin Dean Franklin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
13 31 Donnie Lehman Donnie Lehman Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
14 32 Aaron Fike Aaron Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
15 48 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Concord, NC Concord, NC -
16 15 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI -
17 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
18 18 Travis Welpott Travis Welpott Pendleton, IN Pendleton, IN -
19 66 Tony Beaber Tony Beaber Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
20 21N John Nervo John Nervo Akron, OH Akron, OH -
21 5 Dean Erfurth Dean Erfurth Oregon, WI Oregon, WI -
22 17 Clay Klepper Clay Klepper Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Jeff Flesher Jeff Flesher Lexington, IL Lexington, IL -
2 58 Sarah McCune Sarah McCune Perrysburg, OH Perrysburg, OH -
3 11 Kevin Doty Kevin Doty Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 21N John Nervo John Nervo Akron, OH Akron, OH -
5 66 Tony Beaber Tony Beaber Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
6 18 Travis Welpott Travis Welpott Pendleton, IN Pendleton, IN -
7 14 Steve Barth Steve Barth Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
8 42 Walt Stearly Walt Stearly -
9 43 Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
10 2 A.J. Ernesto A.J. Ernesto Reading, PA Reading, PA -
11 17 Bill Schemonia Bill Schemonia Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -
12 53 J.D. Turner J.D. Turner Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
13 37 A.J. Felker A.J. Felker Jeffersonville, IN Jeffersonville, IN -
14 16 Rick Vaughn Rick Vaughn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
15 2 Kevin Besecker Kevin Besecker Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
16 5 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
17 51 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
18 22A Steve Aplin Steve Aplin -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 62 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
2 66 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 3AC Eric Gordon Eric Gordon Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
4 67 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
5 23K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 25 Jimmy Sills Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
7 76 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 17 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
10 26 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -
11 9R Derek Davidson Derek Davidson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
12 63 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
13 69 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
14 12 Robbie Rice Robbie Rice Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
15 3L Chris Lafollette Chris Lafollette Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
16 69 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
17 97 Mike Brecht Mike Brecht Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
18 7 Billy Puterbaugh Jr. Billy Puterbaugh Jr. Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
19 2L Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
20 57 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
21 30P Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
22 16 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
23 50 Kevin Doty Kevin Doty Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
24 4M Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
2 3L Chris Lafollette Chris Lafollette Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
3 25 Jimmy Sills Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
4 57 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 26 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -
6 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 7 Billy Puterbaugh Jr. Billy Puterbaugh Jr. Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
9 2L Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
10 6N Nick Naber Nick Naber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
11 54 Jonathan Vennard Jonathan Vennard Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
12 57 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
13 68 Greg Dillion Greg Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
14 66C Corey Smith Corey Smith Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
15 0 Todd Wohlford Todd Wohlford Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
16 82 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH -
17 12 Kent Wolters Kent Wolters Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
18 77S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedNon-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 Jason Knoke Jason Knoke Commiskey, IN Commiskey, IN -
2 82 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH -
3 66C Corey Smith Corey Smith Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 1M Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 4B Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
6 47 Justin Marvel Justin Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
7 86 Eric Burns Eric Burns Big Rapids, MI Big Rapids, MI -
8 60 Ricky Shelton Ricky Shelton Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
9 7W Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
10 29P Terry Pletch Terry Pletch Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
11 16X Jerry Nemire Jerry Nemire Erie, MI Erie, MI -
12 55 Eric Shively Eric Shively Dephi, IN Dephi, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
2 76 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
3 69 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 66 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
5 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 25 Jimmy Sills Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
7 7 Billy Puterbaugh Jr. Billy Puterbaugh Jr. Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 7W Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
9 77 Jason Knoke Jason Knoke Commiskey, IN Commiskey, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4M Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -
2 17 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
3 62 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
4 30P Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
5 2L Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
6 40 Tim Cox Tim Cox Park City, IL Park City, IL -
7 3L Chris Lafollette Chris Lafollette Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
8 68 Greg Dillion Greg Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 82 Mike Miller Mike Miller Wapkoneta, OH Wapkoneta, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
2 50 Kevin Doty Kevin Doty Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 23K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 12 Robbie Rice Robbie Rice Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 63 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 0 Todd Wohlford Todd Wohlford Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
7 77S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
8 66C Corey Smith Corey Smith Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 26 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9R Derek Davidson Derek Davidson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
2 69 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 97 Mike Brecht Mike Brecht Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
4 3AC Eric Gordon Eric Gordon Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
5 57 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 54 Jonathan Vennard Jonathan Vennard Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
7 1M Jim Moughan Jr Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 57 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 6N Nick Naber Nick Naber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 66 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.559
0 Laps

Silver CrownA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 56 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 63 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
4 40 Brad Noffsinger Brad Noffsinger Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 37 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
6 23 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
7 20 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 25 Derek Davidson Derek Davidson Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
9 99 John Heydenreich John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -
10 69 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
11 100 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
12 53 Brad Fox Brad Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
13 79 Terry Pletch Terry Pletch Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
14 135 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 51 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -
16 175 Jimmy Sills Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
17 9 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
18 67 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
19 97 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
20 1 Ryan Newman Ryan Newman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
21 62 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
22 24 Robbie Rice Robbie Rice Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
23 75 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -
24 7 Ed Carpenter Jr Ed Carpenter Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -