9/25/1999 - Eldora Speedway
9/25/1999 - Eldora Speedway

9/25/1999
Eldora Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Westfall

Matt Westfall

Pleasant Hill, OH

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 8 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 9 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
3 15 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
4 32 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
5 66 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
6 7 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 17 Clay Klepper Clay Klepper Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA -
8 23 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
9 4 Mark Freeland Mark Freeland Ickesburg, PA Ickesburg, PA -
10 31 Donnie Lehman Donnie Lehman Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
11 71 Kevin Doty Kevin Doty Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
12 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
13 15 Steve Knepper Steve Knepper -
14 88 Ricky Treadway Ricky Treadway Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
15 85 Michael Lewis Michael Lewis Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
16 35 Jason Lynch Jason Lynch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
17 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
18 37 A.J. Felker A.J. Felker Jeffersonville, IN Jeffersonville, IN -
19 51 Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
20 3 Ed Carpenter Jr Ed Carpenter Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
21 18 Travis Welpott Travis Welpott Pendleton, IN Pendleton, IN -
22 71 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
23 21N John Nervo John Nervo Akron, OH Akron, OH -
24 84 Dean Franklin Dean Franklin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
0 Laps

MidgetsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
2 3 Ed Carpenter Jr Ed Carpenter Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 17 Clay Klepper Clay Klepper Caruthers, CA Caruthers, CA -
4 88 Ricky Treadway Ricky Treadway Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 85 Michael Lewis Michael Lewis Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
6 35 Jason Lynch Jason Lynch Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 16 Jerry Nemire Jerry Nemire Erie, MI Erie, MI -
8 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
9 22 Chris Coers Chris Coers Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 37 A.J. Felker A.J. Felker Jeffersonville, IN Jeffersonville, IN -
11 84 Dean Franklin Dean Franklin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
12 45 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Lakeview, OH Lakeview, OH -
13 66 Tony Beaber Tony Beaber Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
14 2 A.J. Ernesto A.J. Ernesto Reading, PA Reading, PA -
15 17 Bill Schemonia Bill Schemonia Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -
16 6 Ed Stimely Jr Ed Stimely Jr Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
17 10 Bill Baue Bill Baue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 62 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
3 1 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 1 Jimmy Sills Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
5 42 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 77 Rusty McClure Rusty McClure Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
7 92 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 26 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -
9 25 Kevin Doty Kevin Doty Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
10 Johnny Parsons Jr Johnny Parsons Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 21 Kevin Thomas Kevin Thomas Danville, IN Danville, IN -
12 15C Roger Chaudion Roger Chaudion Kirklin, IN Kirklin, IN -
13 1ST Steve Surniak Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
14 2B J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
15 29 Terry Pletch Terry Pletch Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
16 11C Tim Clark Tim Clark Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
18 5T John Heydenreich John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -
19 97 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
20 7C Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
21 7 Billy Puterbaugh Jr. Billy Puterbaugh Jr. Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
22 60 Rocky Hodges Rocky Hodges Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -
23 37 Cary Faas Cary Faas Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
24 57X Richard Ott Richard Ott Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
0 Laps

Silver CrownA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 111 Jimmy Sills Jimmy Sills Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -
2 23 Jack Hewitt Jack Hewitt Palatka, FL Palatka, FL -
3 67 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 63 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
5 75 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -
6 24 Robbie Rice Robbie Rice Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 37 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
8 14 Ryan Newman Ryan Newman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
9 20 Tony Elliott Tony Elliott Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
10 100 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
11 41 Eric Gordon Eric Gordon Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
12 46 Donnie Lehman Donnie Lehman Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
13 74 Rich Tobias Rich Tobias Annville, PA Annville, PA -
14 51 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -
15 76 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
16 32 Ricky Treadway Ricky Treadway Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
17 12 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
18 60 Brad Fox Brad Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
19 6 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
20 76 Jerry Nemire Jerry Nemire Erie, MI Erie, MI -
21 56 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
22 31 Rusty McClure Rusty McClure Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
23 62 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
24 69 Brian Tyler Brian Tyler Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -