Boyd Raceway
Boyd Raceway

Boyd Raceway
Boyd, TX

2021 Points

As of 9/3/2021

IMCA ModifiedsBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mark Adams

Mark Adams

Fort Worth, TX

Number

82

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 324 -
2 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 299 -25
3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 279 -45
4 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 276 -48
5 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 267 -57
6 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew (R) Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 259 -65
7 54 Cody Shoemaker Cody Shoemaker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 228 -96
8 65x Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX 191 -133
9 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 179 -145
10 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 171 -153

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/3/2021

IMCA Southern Sport ModBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jerrett Bransom

Jerrett Bransom

Burleson, TX

Number

28

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 633 -
2 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 612 -21
3 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson (R) Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 600 -33
4 16x Donald Owens Donald Owens 544 -89
5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 378 -255
6 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 352 -281
7 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 341 -292
8 817 Jerry Russell Jerry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 335 -298
9 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 281 -352
10 09k Chad Heath Chad Heath (R) Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 280 -353

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2021

IMCA Stock CarBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Blake Clark

Blake Clark

Joshua, TX

Number

88

Wins

9

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 612 -
2 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom (R) Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 551 -61
3 1 Douglas Kennemer Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 479 -133
4 2M Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 396 -216
5 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 388 -224
6 02 Austin Gregg Austin Gregg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 302 -310
7 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard (R) Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX 248 -364
8 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 248 -364
9 271 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 245 -367
10 07d Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 227 -385

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2021

IMCA Sport CompactBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Steve Riojas

Steve Riojas

Waxahachie, TX

Number

9

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 649 -
2 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure (R) Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 641 -8
3 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 523 -126
4 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston (R) Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 508 -141
5 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston (R) Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 490 -159
6 55K Chase Martin Chase Martin (R) Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 487 -162
7 4 Randy Martin Randy Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 479 -170
8 34w wade wilkerson wade wilkerson Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 413 -236
9 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 317 -332
10 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell (R) Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 238 -411

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2021

Factory StockBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Blake Clark

Blake Clark

Joshua, TX

Number

88

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 596 -
2 69x Cody Miles Cody Miles 515 -81
3 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 496 -100
4 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 451 -145
5 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 394 -202
6 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway (R) Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 388 -208
7 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX 375 -221
8 26x Leroy Barnard Leroy Barnard Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 359 -237
9 76 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren (R) Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 341 -255
10 23 Rodney Roland Rodney Roland Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 335 -261

View Full Points

As of 8/27/2021

305 Sprints - WingedBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Marcus Thomas

Marcus Thomas

Corsicana, TX

Number

10

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 159 -
2 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 155 -4
3 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 140 -19
4 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 133 -26
5 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 120 -39
6 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 119 -40
7 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 100 -59
8 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 98 -61
9 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 97 -62
10 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 93 -66

View Full Points

As of 6/11/2021

Dirt Late ModelsBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dustin Woods

Dustin Woods

Forney, TX

Number

-

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 40 -
2 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 39 -1
3 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 38 -2
4 Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 37 -3
5 Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 36 -4
6 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 35 -5
7 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 34 -6
8 John Riechard John Riechard Hico, TX Hico, TX 33 -7
9 Chad Burress Chad Burress 32 -8
10 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 7/30/2021

DwarfBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeff Patterson

Jeff Patterson

Carrollton, TX

Number

27p

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 27p Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 40 -
2 42p Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 39 -1
3 84 David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX 38 -2
4 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 37 -3
5 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill 36 -4
6 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 35 -5
7 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 34 -6
8 5 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 33 -7
9 151 Bert Booth Bert Booth Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 32 -8
10 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 8/20/2021

IMCA Mod LiteBoyd Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeffrey Patterson

Jeffrey Patterson

Carrollton, TX

Number

27P

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 40 -
2 85 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 39 -1
3 6 Dana Chittenden Dana Chittenden Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 38 -2
4 k14 Doug Blankenship Doug Blankenship May, TX May, TX 37 -3
5 69 Michael Wells Michael Wells Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 36 -4
6 09 James Stuenkel James Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 35 -5
7 75s Monte Stuenkel Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 34 -6
8 90m Kenneth Mercer Kenneth Mercer Godley, TX Godley, TX 33 -7
9 16 Cody Mckinney Cody Mckinney Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 32 -8
10 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney 31 -9

View Full Points