Buffalo River Speedway
Buffalo River Speedway

Buffalo River Speedway
Glyndon, MN

As of 5/12/2024

IMCA Northern SportMods2024 - Buffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

David Siercks

David Siercks

Princeton, MN

Number

71B

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 40 -
2 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 39 -1
3 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 38 -2
4 8 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 37 -3
5 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 36 -4
6 74 Jayden Pavlicek Jayden Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 35 -5
7 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 34 -6
8 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 33 -7
9 84 Brody Johnson Brody Johnson (R) Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 32 -8
10 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 31 -9

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 5/19/2024

Brenco/Popeyes Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints2024 - Buffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matthew Taves

Matthew Taves

Detroit Lakes, MN

Number

87

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 45 -
2 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 42 -3
3 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 40 -5
4 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 38 -7
5 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 38 -7
6 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 36 -9
7 23 Gerald Hatlestad Gerald Hatlestad Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 36 -9
8 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 35 -10
9 8 Brady Heilman Brady Heilman (R) Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 34 -11
10 20 Jasmyn Hatlestad Jasmyn Hatlestad Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 32 -13

View Full Points

As of 5/19/2024

INEX Legend Central Legends2024 - Buffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tye Wilke

Tye Wilke

Detroit Lakes, MN

Number

72

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 68 -
2 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 68 -
3 67 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 58 -10
4 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 54 -14
5 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 54 -14
6 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 42 -26
7 40 Kyle VanMil Kyle VanMil (R) Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 38 -30
8 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 38 -30
9 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 32 -36
10 17X Bubba Samuelson Bubba Samuelson (R) Frazee, MN Frazee, MN 32 -36

View Full Points

As of 5/19/2024

BRS Short Trackers2024 - Buffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Weston Clauson

Weston Clauson

Kathryn, ND

Number

42

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 42 Weston Clauson Weston Clauson Kathryn, ND Kathryn, ND 78 -
2 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 69 -9
3 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 69 -9
4 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley (R) Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 67 -11
5 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 66 -12
6 33 Dayton Kent Dayton Kent (R) West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 66 -12
7 1776 Garrett Skaurud Garrett Skaurud (R) Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 66 -12
8 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 60 -18
9 007 Patrick Andersen Patrick Andersen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 59 -19
10 18 Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 40 -38

View Full Points

As of 5/19/2024

Ok Tire & Service IMCA Hobby Stocks2024 - Buffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Reid Randall

Reid Randall

Park Rapids, MN

Number

95

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 95 Reid Randall Reid Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 75 -
2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 74 -1
3 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 72 -3
4 13 Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 72 -3
5 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 68 -7
6 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND 68 -7
7 75 Blake Anderson Blake Anderson West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 64 -11
8 26 Ashley Taves Ashley Taves (R) Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 60 -15
9 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 40 -35
10 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 39 -36

View Full Points

As of 5/19/2024

WISSOTA Midwest Mods2024 - Buffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Lucas Rodin

Lucas Rodin

Marion, ND

Number

19

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 213 -
2 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 212 -1
3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 209 -4
4 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 190 -23
5 3B Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 181 -32
6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 177 -36
7 15 MaKenna Romuld MaKenna Romuld East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 175 -38
8 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 141 -72
9 77K Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 102 -111
10 8 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 89 -124

View Full Points

As of 5/19/2024

RDO Equipment WISSOTA Street Stocks2024 - Buffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Trey Hess

Trey Hess

Grand Forks, ND

Number

4

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 206 -
2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 204 -2
3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 198 -8
4 4M Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 193 -13
5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 180 -26
6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 177 -29
7 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 172 -34
8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 110 -96
9 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 97 -109
10 B23 Eric Blumke Eric Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN 91 -115

View Full Points