Buffalo River Speedway
Buffalo River Speedway

Buffalo River Speedway
Glyndon, MN

2022 Points


View Points By

As of 8/21/2022

IMCA SportModsBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kelly Jacobson

Kelly Jacobson

Fargo, ND

Number

15

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 378 -
2 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 376 -2
3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 332 -46
4 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom (R) West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 311 -67
5 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 304 -74
6 60x Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 294 -84
7 51M Macintosh McGrew Macintosh McGrew (R) Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 281 -97
8 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 244 -134
9 2x Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 224 -154
10 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 214 -164

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/21/2022

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Alex Truscinski

Alex Truscinski

Greenbush, MN

Number

10

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 339 -
2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 314 -25
3 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 305 -34
4 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 298 -41
5 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves (R) Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 260 -79
6 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt (R) West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 239 -100
7 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 234 -105
8 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 230 -109
9 23 Gerald Hatlestadt Gerald Hatlestadt (R) Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 194 -145
10 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 172 -167

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2022

INEX LegendsBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tye Wilke

Tye Wilke

Detroit Lakes, MN

Number

72

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 228 -
2 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 212 -16
3 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker (R) Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 208 -20
4 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 205 -23
5 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 202 -26
6 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest (R) Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 192 -36
7 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 189 -39
8 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 131 -97
9 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart (R) Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 129 -99
10 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 123 -105

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2022

Short TrackersBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jason Kast

Jason Kast

Fairmount, ND

Number

3K

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast (R) Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 321 -
2 33 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz (R) Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 303 -18
3 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 290 -31
4 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree (R) Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 278 -43
5 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams (R) Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 262 -59
6 68 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 203 -118
7 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 194 -127
8 22A austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 77 -244
9 50 Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 77 -244
10 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl (R) Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 75 -246

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2022

IMCA Hobby StockBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Scott Herron

Scott Herron

Brainerd, MN

Number

6

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 263 -
2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 251 -12
3 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 250 -13
4 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN 247 -16
5 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 240 -23
6 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 225 -38
7 4 Marvin Priem Marvin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 225 -38
8 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn (R) Horace, ND Horace, ND 222 -41
9 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease (R) Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 214 -49
10 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN 156 -107

View Full Points

As of 8/21/2022

IMCA ModifiedBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jamie Schulz

Jamie Schulz

Harwood, ND

Number

21

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 258 -
2 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 249 -9
3 79 Tony Mack Tony Mack Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 221 -37
4 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 195 -63
5 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 188 -70
6 372 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson (R) Menahga, MN Menahga, MN 186 -72
7 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND 177 -81
8 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 175 -83
9 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis 161 -97
10 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 103 -155

View Full Points

As of 7/3/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Corey Storck

Corey Storck

Morris, MN

Number

57

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 218 -
2 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 201 -17
3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 198 -20
4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 188 -30
5 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND 178 -40
6 4x Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 157 -61
7 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 149 -69
8 4 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 145 -73
9 77 Ethan Klein Ethan Klein (R) Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 145 -73
10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 106 -112

View Full Points

As of 7/3/2022

WISSOTA ModifiedsBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Tyler Peterson

Tyler Peterson

Hickson, ND

Number

1TPO

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 110 -
2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 105 -5
3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 101 -9
4 2 Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 97 -13
5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 94 -16
6 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 91 -19
7 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 88 -22
8 3 Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 86 -24

View Full Points

As of 7/3/2022

WISSOTA Street StockBuffalo River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kyle Anderson

Kyle Anderson

Jamestown, ND

Number

59

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 200 -
2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 164 -36
3 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky (R) Perham, MN Perham, MN 160 -40
4 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen (R) Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 148 -52
5 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 148 -52
6 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 112 -88
7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 110 -90
8 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 107 -93
9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 105 -95
10 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 99 -101

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2022

IMCA SportModsBuffalo River Speedway Schedule - Off Season Points

POINT LEADER

Rich Pavlicek

Rich Pavlicek

Casselton, ND

Number

17

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 155 -
2 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 151 -4
3 60x Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 136 -19
4 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 132 -23
5 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 127 -28
6 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom (R) West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 114 -41
7 15C Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 89 -66
8 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 80 -75
9 15 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 74 -81
10 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 72 -83

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsBuffalo River Speedway Schedule - Off Season Points

POINT LEADER

Kate Taves

Kate Taves

Detroit Lakes, MN

Number

72

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 242 -
2 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 226 -16
3 18 Hayden Koehmstedt Hayden Koehmstedt (R) West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 222 -20
4 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves (R) Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 219 -23
5 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 168 -74
6 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 166 -76
7 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke (R) Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 163 -79
8 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 157 -85
9 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 146 -96
10 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 107 -135

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

INEX LegendsBuffalo River Speedway Schedule - Off Season Points

POINT LEADER

Tye Wilke

Tye Wilke

Detroit Lakes, MN

Number

72

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 198 -
2 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 152 -46
3 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 122 -76
4 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 116 -82
5 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 108 -90
6 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 106 -92
7 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 101 -97
8 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart (R) Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 101 -97
9 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest (R) Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 97 -101
10 13 Ben Lundquist Ben Lundquist (R) Fridley, MN Fridley, MN 86 -112

View Full Points

As of 10/1/2022

Short TrackersBuffalo River Speedway Schedule - Off Season Points

POINT LEADER

Kody Crabtree

Kody Crabtree

Fargo, ND

Number

27

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 27 Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree (R) Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 158 -
2 87GS Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 148 -10
3 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 138 -20
4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast (R) Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 137 -21
5 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 121 -37
6 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer (R) Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 118 -40
7 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams (R) Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 114 -44
8 25 Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 110 -48
9 3H Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge (R) Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 103 -55
10 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter (R) Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 102 -56

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2022

IMCA Hobby StockBuffalo River Speedway Schedule - Off Season Points

POINT LEADER

Andrea Jacobson

Andrea Jacobson

Fargo, ND

Number

15

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 139 -
2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 135 -4
3 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 134 -5
4 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall (R) Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 134 -5
5 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 132 -7
6 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn (R) Horace, ND Horace, ND 130 -9
7 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease (R) Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 122 -17
8 35 David McIntire David McIntire (R) Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 120 -19
9 17 Chad Visser Chad Visser Ironton, MN Ironton, MN 111 -28
10 17T Tim Otterness Tim Otterness Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 80 -59

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2022

IMCA ModifiedBuffalo River Speedway Schedule - Off Season Points

POINT LEADER

Tyler Hall

Tyler Hall

Fertile, MN

Number

60

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 78 -
2 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 78 -
3 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 74 -4
4 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 73 -5
5 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 71 -7
6 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 69 -9
7 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 66 -12
8 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 63 -15
9 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 62 -16
10 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 60 -18

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2022

IMCA Stock CarBuffalo River Speedway Schedule - Off Season Points

POINT LEADER

Rob VanMil

Rob VanMil

Barnesville, MN

Number

40

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 40 -
2 17 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 39 -1
3 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 38 -2
4 86 Thomas Ahrndt Thomas Ahrndt Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 37 -3
5 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 36 -4
6 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 35 -5
7 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke (R) Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 34 -6
8 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 33 -7
9 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 32 -8
10 25 Dan McCain Dan McCain Kimball, MN Kimball, MN 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2022

WISSOTA Late ModelBuffalo River Speedway Schedule - Off Season Points

POINT LEADER

Cole Schill

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Number

44

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 112 -
2 16s Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 107 -5
3 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 103 -9
4 12s Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 99 -13
5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 96 -16
6 21s John Seng John Seng (R) Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 93 -19
7 15 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 90 -22
8 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart (R) Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 88 -24
9 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 86 -26
10 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 84 -28

View Full Points