Dawson County Raceway
Dawson County Raceway

Dawson County Raceway
Lexington, NE

2022 Points

As of 8/28/2022

IMCA Hobby StockDawson County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Zach Olmstead

Zach Olmstead

Overton, NE

Number

98Z

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 270 -
2 11T Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 261 -9
3 45R Riley Kort Riley Kort Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 240 -30
4 6 Drew Barry Drew Barry Deshler, NE Deshler, NE 238 -32
5 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 238 -32
6 77F Mitchell Fischer Mitchell Fischer McCook, NE McCook, NE 229 -41
7 5 Chuck Ledbetter Chuck Ledbetter Loomis, NE Loomis, NE 220 -50
8 85 Justin Smallcomb Justin Smallcomb Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 209 -61
9 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 203 -67
10 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 201 -69

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 8/28/2022

IMCA ModifiedDawson County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Colton Osborn

Colton Osborn

Cozad, NE

Number

50C

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 258 -
2 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 252 -6
3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 249 -9
4 19 Charles Stryker Charles Stryker EDDYVILLE, NE EDDYVILLE, NE 244 -14
5 54D Dillon Schultz Dillon Schultz North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 234 -24
6 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 229 -29
7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 196 -62
8 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 177 -81
9 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 159 -99
10 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 145 -113

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2022

IMCA Northern SportModDawson County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brandon Spanjer

Brandon Spanjer

Crete, NE

Number

19XX

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 253 -
2 88J Jacob Olmstead Jacob Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 253 -
3 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 248 -5
4 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 246 -7
5 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 245 -8
6 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE 237 -16
7 27 Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 223 -30
8 8 Andrew Rayburn Andrew Rayburn Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 219 -34
9 69Z Zane Turner Zane Turner North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 186 -67
10 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 171 -82

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2022

IMCA Sport CompactDawson County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Justin Schmidt

Justin Schmidt

Grand Island, NE

Number

29E

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 29E Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 253 -
2 22W Cody Wilbur Cody Wilbur Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 244 -9
3 7C Chad Carlson Chad Carlson York, NE York, NE 226 -27
4 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 183 -70
5 16 Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 178 -75
6 18 Zander Lockling Zander Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 176 -77
7 14 Rileigh Flohrs Rileigh Flohrs BLUE HILL, NE BLUE HILL, NE 167 -86
8 15B Brock Leibhart Brock Leibhart Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 106 -147
9 47L John Lee John Lee Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 99 -154
10 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 78 -175

View Full Points

As of 8/28/2022

IMCA Stock CarDawson County Raceway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Casey Woken

Casey Woken

Norton, KS

Number

35JW

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Norton, KS Norton, KS 275 -
2 14JR Tyler Barribo Tyler Barribo Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 242 -33
3 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE 241 -34
4 4 Mike Earll Mike Earll Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 216 -59
5 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 204 -71
6 2X Travis Kernick Travis Kernick Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 197 -78
7 53E Tyler Easterday Tyler Easterday Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 196 -79
8 7A Steve Aitken Steve Aitken Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 195 -80
9 71 Andrew Dillenburg Andrew Dillenburg North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 194 -81
10 0HP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 192 -83

View Full Points