Fiesta City Speedway
Fiesta City Speedway

Fiesta City Speedway
Montevideo, MN

As of 8/25/2023

Fiesta City Pure StocksFiesta City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ty Schuler

Ty Schuler

Montevideo, MN

Number

16S

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 697 -
2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 665 -32
3 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 634 -63
4 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 624 -73
5 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 612 -85
6 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 594 -103
7 8K Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 552 -145
8 87 Ian Tjaden Ian Tjaden Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 539 -158
9 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 476 -221
10 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 473 -224

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 7/14/2023

Limited Late ModelsFiesta City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brad Staples

Brad Staples

Herman, MN

Number

10

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 111 -
2 99 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 106 -5
3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 102 -9
4 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 98 -13
5 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 95 -16
6 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 92 -19
7 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 89 -22
8 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 87 -24
9 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 85 -26
10 40+ Ryan Shepherd Sr Ryan Shepherd Sr Webster, SD Webster, SD 83 -28

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2023

WISSOTA Late ModelFiesta City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jordan Tollakson

Jordan Tollakson

Montevideo, MN

Number

32

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1007 -
2 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 840 -167
3 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 780 -227
4 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 715 -292
5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 601 -406
6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 558 -449
7 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 477 -530
8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 443 -564
9 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 384 -623
10 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 369 -638

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2023

WISSOTA HornetFiesta City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Adam VanDerostyne

Adam VanDerostyne

Canby, MN

Number

5AR

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1451 -
2 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp (R) Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1413 -38
3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1345 -106
4 28H Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1140 -311
5 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 456 -995
6 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 440 -1011
7 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 398 -1053
8 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 370 -1081
9 27X Hailey Borer Hailey Borer Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 349 -1102
10 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 185 -1266

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2023

WISSOTA Midwest ModsFiesta City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Darren Engesser

Darren Engesser

Gary, SD

Number

11S

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 1435 -
2 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1389 -46
3 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 1281 -154
4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1232 -203
5 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1107 -328
6 380A Dana Anderson Dana Anderson Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 896 -539
7 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 712 -723
8 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 527 -908
9 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 518 -917
10 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald (R) Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 446 -989

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2023

WISSOTA ModifiedsFiesta City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brian Haben

Brian Haben

Appleton, MN

Number

6*

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1008 -
2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 794 -214
3 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD 599 -409
4 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 580 -428
5 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 398 -610
6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 310 -698
7 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN 294 -714
8 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 271 -737
9 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 268 -740
10 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 259 -749

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2023

WISSOTA Street StockFiesta City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ross Bjerkeset

Ross Bjerkeset

Clarkfield, MN

Number

00

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1380 -
2 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 1328 -52
3 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow (R) Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1258 -122
4 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 1208 -172
5 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1175 -205
6 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1166 -214
7 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz (R) Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1162 -218
8 34K Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1081 -299
9 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch (R) Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1076 -304
10 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1030 -350

View Full Points

As of 8/25/2023

WISSOTA Super StockFiesta City Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Karter Reents

Karter Reents

Glenwood, MN

Number

1

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1346 -
2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1266 -80
3 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 953 -393
4 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 652 -694
5 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 566 -780
6 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 440 -906
7 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 304 -1042
8 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 293 -1053
9 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 207 -1139
10 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 201 -1145

View Full Points