I-96 Speedway
I-96 Speedway

I-96 Speedway
Lake Odessa, MI

As of 8/27/2021

410 Sprints - Non-WingedI-96 Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Steve Irwin

Steve Irwin

Fenton, MI

Number

0

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 74 -
2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 71 -3
3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 71 -3
4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 66 -8
5 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 65 -9
6 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 35 -39
7 00 Joseph Irwin Joseph Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 33 -41
8 11l Travis LaCombe Travis LaCombe Grand Haven, MI Grand Haven, MI 31 -43
9 31 Joe Harden Joe Harden Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 31 -43
10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI - -74

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 10/9/2021

Late ModelsI-96 Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Garrett Wiles

Garrett Wiles

Hubbardson, MI

Number

16

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 295 -
2 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 277 -18
3 12 Scott Fisk Scott Fisk Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 275 -20
4 25 James Gallagher James Gallagher St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 219 -76
5 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 187 -108
6 55W Amanda Wing Amanda Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI 170 -125
7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 151 -144
8 43 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 147 -148
9 2 Bry Johnson Bry Johnson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 142 -153
10 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 123 -172

View Full Points

As of 10/9/2021

IMCA ModifiedsI-96 Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

AJ Ward

AJ Ward

Ionia, MI

Number

20W

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 339 -
2 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 336 -3
3 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 331 -8
4 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 324 -15
5 32 Troy Ziegler Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 282 -57
6 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 279 -60
7 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 223 -116
8 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 222 -117
9 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI 220 -119
10 19 Ethan Lamberson Ethan Lamberson Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 197 -142

View Full Points

As of 8/27/2021

Street StocksI-96 Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Carlind Forsythe

Carlind Forsythe

Middleville, MI

Number

67

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67 Carlind Forsythe Carlind Forsythe Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 487 -
2 64 Don Hopkins Don Hopkins Homer, MI Homer, MI 447 -40
3 0 TIM WILBER TIM WILBER Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 422 -65
4 02M Eric Meyers Eric Meyers Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 419 -68
5 74 Paul Namey Paul Namey Ada, MI Ada, MI 408 -79
6 42 Tayler Parson Tayler Parson Grant, MI Grant, MI 348 -139
7 17 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers (R) Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 319 -168
8 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 243 -244
9 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 216 -271
10 15c Matt Carlisle Matt Carlisle 186 -301

View Full Points

As of 8/27/2021

Cyber StockI-96 Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Drew Phillips

Drew Phillips

Belding, MI

Number

22

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI 367 -
2 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 358 -9
3 99.5 Josh McAnany Josh McAnany Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 354 -13
4 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 314 -53
5 44 Nick Jenema Nick Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 251 -116
6 8B Brian Bos Brian Bos Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 168 -199
7 0 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 149 -218
8 70 Nick Williams Nick Williams Alto, MI Alto, MI 114 -253
9 18 Jeremy Wilber Jeremy Wilber 110 -257
10 37 Kaleb Hinkley Kaleb Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN 108 -259

View Full Points

As of 8/27/2021

Mini Wedge 10-14I-96 Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Read

Ryan Read

Stanton, MI

Number

25R

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25R Ryan Read Ryan Read Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 197 -
2 142 Tanner Greenbauer Tanner Greenbauer Walker, MI Walker, MI 195 -2
3 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 99 -98
4 1 A.J. White A.J. White St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 97 -100
5 2 Hunter Evans Hunter Evans Alto, MI Alto, MI 68 -129
6 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 65 -132
7 100M Lyla Mann Lyla Mann Dewitt, MI Dewitt, MI 65 -132
8 21 Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 36 -161
9 51 Dallyn Ellis Dallyn Ellis Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 35 -162
10 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 32 -165

View Full Points

As of 8/27/2021

Mini Wedge 6-9I-96 Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Karsyn Crosby

Karsyn Crosby

Lake Odessa, MI

Number

71K

Wins

6

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 71K Karsyn Crosby Karsyn Crosby Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 249 -
2 11s Sawyer Goodman Sawyer Goodman (R) Portland, MI Portland, MI 229 -20
3 1 Finley Hyvarinen Finley Hyvarinen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 190 -59
4 44c Caleb Jenema Caleb Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 171 -78
5 80 Boston Dooley Boston Dooley Allen, MI Allen, MI 167 -82
6 12B Brayden Sloan Brayden Sloan Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 140 -109
7 10w Teegan Williams Teegan Williams Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 100 -149
8 27p Peyton Cunningham Peyton Cunningham (R) Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 38 -211
9 11 Delano Hale Delano Hale Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 35 -214
10 46 Lucas Reed Lucas Reed Belding, MI Belding, MI 32 -217

View Full Points