North Central Speedway
North Central Speedway

North Central Speedway
Brainerd, MN

As of 6/8/2024

WISSOTA Super Stock by Auto Value of BrainerdNorth Central Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jack Koranda

Jack Koranda

Bluffton, MN

Number

22

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 629 -
2 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 525 -104
3 8 Nick Schultz Nick Schultz Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 513 -116
4 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange (R) Staples, MN Staples, MN 510 -119
5 24M Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 508 -121
6 24 Albert Hemmesch Albert Hemmesch Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 506 -123
7 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 417 -212
8 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 394 -235
9 47 Devin Dustin Devin Dustin Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 374 -255
10 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 304 -325

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 6/8/2024

IMCA Sport Mods by DCM SupplyNorth Central Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jacob Jordan

Jacob Jordan

Brainerd, MN

Number

28J

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 228 -
2 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 218 -10
3 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 213 -15
4 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN 210 -18
5 173 Brandan Woods Brandan Woods Staples, MN Staples, MN 204 -24
6 28 Luke Ryan Luke Ryan Pequot, MN Pequot, MN 203 -25
7 22 Kaleb Ruikka Kaleb Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 191 -37
8 85 Anthony Sabinash Anthony Sabinash Staples, MN Staples, MN 191 -37
9 10 Alex Morgan Alex Morgan Pequot Lakes, MN Pequot Lakes, MN 190 -38
10 743 Devon Charpenter Devon Charpenter Staples, MN Staples, MN 164 -64

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Seidel Auto & TireNorth Central Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ryan Kleinschmidt

Ryan Kleinschmidt

Brainerd, MN

Number

28R

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28R Ryan Kleinschmidt Ryan Kleinschmidt Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 221 -
2 15 Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 216 -5
3 6 Scott Herron Scott Herron Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 212 -9
4 47 Nate Hanson Nate Hanson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 210 -11
5 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 202 -19
6 09 Bryon Britton Bryon Britton Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 201 -20
7 16 Mark Johnson Mark Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 199 -22
8 5D Nicholas Dillenburg Nicholas Dillenburg Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 188 -33
9 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 170 -51
10 4 Cory Lodermeier Cory Lodermeier Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 170 -51

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

WISSOTA Mod Four by Erlandson EpoxyNorth Central Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Patrick Specht

Patrick Specht

Brainerd, MN

Number

617

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 617 Patrick Specht Patrick Specht Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 605 -
2 44 Chad Erlandson Chad Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 587 -18
3 20 Connor Bruss Connor Bruss (R) Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 544 -61
4 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 511 -94
5 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 505 -100
6 8 Bill Jones Bill Jones Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 471 -134
7 18 Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 460 -145
8 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 451 -154
9 C92 Jeffrey Marthaler Jeffrey Marthaler Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 426 -179
10 30K Keith Roush Keith Roush Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 422 -183

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

IMCA Sport Compacts by Outdoor AuthorityNorth Central Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Josh Backstrom

Josh Backstrom

Pillager, MN

Number

19

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 19 Josh Backstrom Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 214 -
2 07 Andrew Malinowski Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 211 -3
3 13K Russell Kiker Jr Russell Kiker Jr (R) Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 207 -7
4 27 Baylen Rooker Baylen Rooker Emily, MN Emily, MN 205 -9
5 85K Korbin Sarazin Korbin Sarazin Staples, MN Staples, MN 191 -23
6 64 Eric Pfundt Eric Pfundt Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 191 -23
7 3 Scott Erickson Scott Erickson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 185 -29
8 4 Beau Fries Beau Fries Emily, MN Emily, MN 170 -44
9 111 Bayden Ruikka Bayden Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 168 -46
10 75 Harry Ruikka Harry Ruikka Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 159 -55

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

IMCA Modifieds by ABC SeamlessNorth Central Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Aaron Johnson

Aaron Johnson

Brainerd, MN

Number

442

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 231 -
2 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 227 -4
3 26V AJ Viehauser AJ Viehauser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 221 -10
4 26R Mark Blood Mark Blood Mora, MN Mora, MN 208 -23
5 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 196 -35
6 27 Kyle Root Kyle Root Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 155 -76
7 777 Pete Hines Pete Hines Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 140 -91
8 7X Brett Hines Brett Hines Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 130 -101
9 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 110 -121
10 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 103 -128

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

IMCA Stock Cars by Woodie's ManufacturingNorth Central Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Aaron Johnson

Aaron Johnson

Brainerd, MN

Number

442

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 185 -
2 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 177 -8
3 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 171 -14
4 68 Corey Hill Corey Hill Garrison, MN Garrison, MN 164 -21
5 3 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 144 -41
6 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 109 -76
7 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 98 -87
8 25 Dan McCain Dan McCain Kimball, MN Kimball, MN 96 -89
9 3X Jeff Innes Jeff Innes Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 96 -89
10 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 39 -146

View Full Points