Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
Thompson, CT

2019 Points

All Classes
As of 10/12/2019

Mini StocksThompson Speedway Motorsports Park Schedule

1st

Douglas Curry

Douglas Curry

Groton, CT

2nd

Scott Michalski

Scott Michalski

Danielson, CT

3rd

Steve Michalski

Steve Michalski

Brooklyn, CT

4th

Jared Roy

Jared Roy

Sterling, CT

5th

Russ Barboza

Russ Barboza

Willamantic, CT

Pos # Competitor Hometown Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 2 7 8 10 450 -
2 51CT Scott Michalski Scott Michalski Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 1 6 10 10 443 -7
3 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 1 5 10 10 443 -7
4 81 Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 1 4 7 10 381 -69
5 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT 0 4 6 10 367 -83
6 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 2 6 7 7 356 -94
7 42 Ian Brew Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI Wood River Junction, RI 0 3 8 9 345 -105
8 87 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 1 4 4 9 308 -142
9 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 0 3 6 8 294 -156
10 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 0 2 5 7 252 -198
11 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 2 2 4 6 235 -215
12 92 JT Suprenant JT Suprenant Central Village, CT Central Village, CT 0 0 4 6 201 -249
13 04 Mike Anzalone Mike Anzalone Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 0 0 3 5 170 -280
14 53 Andrew Krzeminski Andrew Krzeminski Haddem, CT Haddem, CT 0 0 3 5 164 -286
15 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 0 1 2 4 128 -322
16 07 Dana Shaw Dana Shaw Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 0 0 1 4 116 -334
17 81CT Glynn Roy Glynn Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 0 0 2 3 99 -351
18 31 Roger Ducharme Roger Ducharme Foster, RI Foster, RI 0 0 1 3 93 -357
19 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT 0 0 2 2 66 -384
20 06 John Ekdahl John Ekdahl Chepachet, RI Chepachet, RI 0 0 1 2 58 -392
21 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 0 0 0 3 58 -392
22 92T Nate Taylor Nate Taylor Preston, CT Preston, CT 0 1 1 2 53 -397
23 37 Glen Thomas Glen Thomas West Bridgewater, MA West Bridgewater, MA 0 1 1 1 51 -399
24 52 Mark Panaroni Mark Panaroni Ivoryton, CT Ivoryton, CT 0 1 1 3 44 -406
25 25CT Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 0 0 1 1 41 -409
26 19 Brad Caddick Brad Caddick Wyoming, RI Wyoming, RI 0 0 0 2 41 -409
27 5 Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT 0 0 1 1 39 -411
28 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 0 0 1 1 33 -417
29 0 Kyle Wing Kyle Wing Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 0 0 0 1 30 -420
30 94 Scot Angevine Scot Angevine New London, CT New London, CT 0 0 0 1 28 -422
31 97 Travis Jurcik Travis Jurcik Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 0 0 0 1 28 -422
32 5 James Windrow James Windrow Concord, VT Concord, VT 0 0 0 1 24 -426
33 91CT Raymond Herman Sr. Raymond Herman Sr. Groton, CT Groton, CT 0 0 0 1 24 -426
34 94X Jeff Mazzella Jeff Mazzella Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 0 0 0 1 22 -428
35 15 Jim Schenking Jim Schenking Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 0 0 0 1 16 -434
36 06 Chris Ivory Chris Ivory Okdale, CT Okdale, CT 0 0 0 1 11 -439
37 2CT Ray Christian III Ray Christian III Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 0 0 0 1 8 -442
Back to All Classes

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads