Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
Thompson, CT

2019 Points

As of 10/12/2019

Lite ModifiedsThompson Speedway Motorsports Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Bryan Narducci

Bryan Narducci

Colchester, CT

Number

01

Wins

7

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 01 Bryan Narducci Bryan Narducci Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 491 -
2 151 Albert Ouellette Albert Ouellette Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 421 -70
3 32 Wayne Burroughs Jr Wayne Burroughs Jr Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 413 -78
4 15 John O'Sullivan John O'Sullivan Salem, CT Salem, CT 382 -109
5 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 358 -133
6 07CT Anthony Marvin Anthony Marvin Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 286 -205
7 54 Cornelius Flynn Cornelius Flynn Hampden, MA Hampden, MA 255 -236
8 88 Brett Gonyaw Brett Gonyaw Vernon, CT Vernon, CT 236 -255
9 44 Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 229 -262
10 43 Alexander Pearl Alexander Pearl Salem, CT Salem, CT 213 -278

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 10/13/2019

Sunoco ModifiedsThompson Speedway Motorsports Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Keith Rocco

Keith Rocco

Berlin, CT

Number

57

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 550 -
2 10A Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 514 -36
3 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 500 -50
4 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 487 -63
5 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 477 -73
6 39 Corey Barry Corey Barry Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 377 -173
7 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 347 -203
8 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA 293 -257
9 07 Justin Albernaz Justin Albernaz Rehobeth, MA Rehobeth, MA 249 -301
10 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 242 -308

View Full Points

As of 10/11/2019

Late ModelsThompson Speedway Motorsports Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

William Wall

William Wall

Shrewsbury, MA

Number

4MA

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 418 -
2 03 Derek Gluchacki Derek Gluchacki N. Dartmouth, MA N. Dartmouth, MA 414 -4
3 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 394 -24
4 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 386 -32
5 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA 383 -35
6 9MA Brian Tagg Brian Tagg Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 356 -62
7 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 324 -94
8 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI 315 -103
9 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 313 -105
10 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 266 -152

View Full Points

As of 10/13/2019

Limited SportsmanThompson Speedway Motorsports Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Kyle Gero

Kyle Gero

Uncasville, CT

Number

19CT

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 449 -
2 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 444 -5
3 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 407 -42
4 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 394 -55
5 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA 391 -58
6 7X Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 391 -58
7 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 381 -68
8 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 287 -162
9 24 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 272 -177
10 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 249 -200

View Full Points

As of 10/12/2019

Mini StocksThompson Speedway Motorsports Park Schedule

POINT LEADER

Douglas Curry

Douglas Curry

Groton, CT

Number

2

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 450 -
2 51CT Scott Michalski Scott Michalski Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 443 -7
3 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 443 -7
4 81 Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 381 -69
5 4 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT 367 -83
6 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 356 -94
7 42 Ian Brew Ian Brew Wood River Junction, RI Wood River Junction, RI 345 -105
8 87 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 308 -142
9 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 294 -156
10 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 252 -198

View Full Points