New London-Waterford Speedbowl
New London-Waterford Speedbowl

New London-Waterford Speedbowl
Waterford, CT

As of 11/4/2023

SK ModifiedsNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Todd Owen

Todd Owen

Somers, CT

Number

81

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 478 -
2 25 Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 446 -32
3 11CT Eric Berndt Eric Berndt Cromwell, CT Cromwell, CT 441 -37
4 2 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 372 -106
5 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT 310 -168
6 09FL Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 288 -190
7 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 287 -191
8 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 252 -226
9 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 210 -268
10 22RI Carl Kivisto Carl Kivisto Narragansett, RI Narragansett, RI 173 -305

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 11/4/2023

SK Light ModifiedsNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

John O'Sullivan III

John O'Sullivan III

Salem, CT

Number

51

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 310 -
2 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 309 -1
3 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 285 -25
4 47 Zachery Sangermano Zachery Sangermano Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 283 -27
5 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 281 -29
6 21 Sami Anderson Sami Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 259 -51
7 41CT Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 212 -98
8 91 Jake Hines Jake Hines North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 190 -120
9 16CT Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 166 -144
10 36RI Michael Cooper Michael Cooper Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI 137 -173

View Full Points

As of 11/4/2023

Late ModelsNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jason Palmer

Jason Palmer

Berlin, CT

Number

17

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 453 -
2 94CT Charles Bailey III Charles Bailey III Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 350 -103
3 78 Emma Monahan Emma Monahan 335 -118
4 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 327 -126
5 93CT Ray Christian III Ray Christian III Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 325 -128
6 12CT PJ Evans PJ Evans Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 239 -214
7 2 Derryck Anderson Jr. Derryck Anderson Jr. Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 235 -218
8 0 Joey LeMay Joey LeMay North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI 235 -218
9 29MA Joshua Hedges Joshua Hedges New Bedford, CT New Bedford, CT 216 -237
10 50RI Michael Benevides Michael Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 204 -249

View Full Points

As of 11/4/2023

Street StocksNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Al Stone III

Al Stone III

Durham, CT

Number

12

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 12 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 424 -
2 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT 403 -21
3 83 Ed Gertsch Jr. Ed Gertsch Jr. East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 391 -33
4 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 384 -40
5 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 375 -49
6 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 367 -57
7 74 Joseph Arena Joseph Arena Bristol, CT Bristol, CT 269 -155
8 21 Tom Musante Tom Musante Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT 255 -169
9 28 Austin Flanagan Austin Flanagan Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 247 -177
10 56 Ike Chima Ike Chima New London, CT New London, CT 233 -191

View Full Points

As of 11/4/2023

Mini StocksNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Christopher Garside

Christopher Garside

Groton, CT

Number

83

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT 408 -
2 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 401 -7
3 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 367 -41
4 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 365 -43
5 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT 344 -64
6 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 328 -80
7 19 David Dorr David Dorr Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 301 -107
8 28 Erica Canfield Erica Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 277 -131
9 81 Stacey Zentek Stacey Zentek East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 247 -161
10 22CT Brad Caddick Brad Caddick Wyoming, RI Wyoming, RI 230 -178

View Full Points

As of 11/4/2023

TrucksNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brody Monahan

Brody Monahan

Waterford, CT

Number

31

Wins

7

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 395 -
2 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 337 -58
3 94 Anthony Naglieri Anthony Naglieri ISLAND PARK, NY ISLAND PARK, NY 316 -79
4 30 Charles Beal Charles Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 285 -110
5 12 Ed Ryan Jr. Ed Ryan Jr. Preston, CT Preston, CT 284 -111
6 84JR Brad Strickland Brad Strickland Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 284 -111
7 52CT Sean Caron Sean Caron East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 278 -117
8 33 Jake Coutu Jake Coutu Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 249 -146
9 52 Mercedes Caron Mercedes Caron East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 247 -148
10 11 Ken Cassidy Jr. Ken Cassidy Jr. Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 219 -176

View Full Points

As of 10/28/2023

Legend CarsNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Isaiah Newcomb

Isaiah Newcomb

Plymouth, MA

Number

22

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 349 -
2 89 Dylan Cote Dylan Cote Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 336 -13
3 05 Dylan Freeman Dylan Freeman Unionville, CT Unionville, CT 326 -23
4 91 Riley Paul Riley Paul Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 306 -43
5 77 Dennis Pantani Dennis Pantani Brandford, CT Brandford, CT 276 -73
6 27N Nicholaus Bulkeley Nicholaus Bulkeley Cherry Valley, MA Cherry Valley, MA 266 -83
7 7X Patrick Smith Patrick Smith New Britian, CT New Britian, CT 245 -104
8 76 Edward Gomarlo Edward Gomarlo Swanzey, NH Swanzey, NH 236 -113
9 26 Sydney Cook Sydney Cook Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 236 -113
10 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT 199 -150

View Full Points

As of 10/28/2023

Super X-CarsNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ben Castro

Ben Castro

Oakdale, CT

Number

88

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88 Ben Castro Ben Castro Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 300 -
2 24 Sean Skinner Sean Skinner Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 298 -2
3 43 William Rheaume William Rheaume N. Franklin, CT N. Franklin, CT 297 -3
4 87 Raymond Reed Raymond Reed Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 294 -6
5 64 Greg Moran Jr. Greg Moran Jr. Preston, CT Preston, CT 280 -20
6 5 John Nunes John Nunes Middletown, CT Middletown, CT 248 -52
7 10 Mitch Bombard Mitch Bombard Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 242 -58
8 82 John Nash John Nash Willington , CT Willington , CT 237 -63
9 58 Marc Shafer Marc Shafer Groton, CT Groton, CT 234 -66
10 38 Donald "Bud" Kuehne Donald "Bud" Kuehne Clinton, CT Clinton, CT 208 -92

View Full Points

As of 10/28/2023

X-CarsNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chris Palamar

Chris Palamar

East Hampton, CT

Number

42

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 42 Chris Palamar Chris Palamar East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 304 -
2 19 Dylan Cabral Dylan Cabral 292 -12
3 01 Chuck McDonald Chuck McDonald Groton, CT Groton, CT 250 -54
4 58 Jamie Ventura Jamie Ventura Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 242 -62
5 02 Ryan Magliano Ryan Magliano 238 -66
6 45CT Josh Piper Josh Piper Clinton, CT Clinton, CT 223 -81
7 56X Gregg Sajkowicz Gregg Sajkowicz Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 219 -85
8 27 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI 217 -87
9 7 James Trask James Trask Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 207 -97
10 47 Grant Spaulding Grant Spaulding Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 196 -108

View Full Points

As of 9/6/2023

Legends - WednesdayNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Isaiah Newcomb

Isaiah Newcomb

Plymouth, MA

Number

22

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 328 -
2 02 Dylan Cote Dylan Cote Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 296 -32
3 91 Riley Paul Riley Paul Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 295 -33
4 88 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Marlborough, CT Marlborough, CT 248 -80
5 33 Shileigh Martinez Shileigh Martinez North Kingston, CT North Kingston, CT 239 -89
6 14Z Zachary Martinez Zachary Martinez N. Kingstown, RI N. Kingstown, RI 231 -97
7 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, MA Berlin, MA 183 -145
8 79 Adrianna Kimmer Adrianna Kimmer Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT 142 -186
9 26 Sydney Cook Sydney Cook Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 115 -213
10 99RI Richard Helger Jr. Richard Helger Jr. Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 78 -250

View Full Points

As of 9/6/2023

BandolerosNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Milania Shilosky

Milania Shilosky

Colchester, CT

Number

99

Wins

10

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99 Milania Shilosky Milania Shilosky Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 349 -
2 10 Allyha Desomma Allyha Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI 312 -37
3 19 Connor Doyon Connor Doyon Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 304 -45
4 15M Warren Mattesen Warren Mattesen Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 136 -213
5 9CT Landon Coen Landon Coen Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 134 -215
6 19X Grayson Day Grayson Day Saco, ME Saco, ME 58 -291
7 00 Jace Chaber Jace Chaber Cumberland, RI Cumberland, RI 55 -294
8 23 Brady Connors Brady Connors Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI 51 -298
9 15M Nolan Wright Nolan Wright Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 51 -298
10 82 Robert "RJ" Murphy Jr. Robert "RJ" Murphy Jr. West Wareham, MA West Wareham, MA 29 -320

View Full Points

As of 10/28/2023

Compact EnduroNew London-Waterford Speedbowl Schedule

POINT LEADER

Joshua Martin

Joshua Martin

Waterford, CT

Number

6

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 6 Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 114 -
2 86 Kyle Corey Kyle Corey East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 108 -6
3 46 John Curry Jr. John Curry Jr. Groton, CT Groton, CT 108 -6
4 17L Larry Darling Larry Darling East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 106 -8
5 11 Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson South Hadley, MA South Hadley, MA 104 -10
6 42X Eric Williams Jr Eric Williams Jr Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 98 -16
7 3 Dave MacIntosh Dave MacIntosh Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT 92 -22
8 56CT Glen Marion Jr Glen Marion Jr Willimantic, RI Willimantic, RI 74 -40
9 97 Andrew Culley Andrew Culley Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 74 -40
10 72 Brian Winters Brian Winters Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT 72 -42

View Full Points