Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Fountain City, WI

As of 7/19/2024

Horman's HVAC USRA Hobby StocksMississippi Thunder Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chris Hovden

Chris Hovden

Cresco, IA

Number

07

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 590 -
2 7 Steve Dwyer Steve Dwyer La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 551 -39
3 18jr Gavin Bartel Gavin Bartel Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 537 -53
4 32j Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN 469 -121
5 99 Jeremy Werner Jeremy Werner Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 448 -142
6 02F Samuel Fitterer Samuel Fitterer Lake City, MN Lake City, MN 422 -168
7 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 414 -176
8 6T7 Nathan Albrecht Nathan Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 402 -188
9 911 Dakota Koenig Dakota Koenig Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 391 -199
10 37 Casey Colsch Casey Colsch Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 371 -219

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 7/19/2024

JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-ModsMississippi Thunder Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Hunter Kennedy

Hunter Kennedy

St. Ansgar, IA

Number

02k

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 02k Hunter Kennedy Hunter Kennedy St. Ansgar, IA St. Ansgar, IA 549 -
2 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 540 -9
3 21 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 515 -34
4 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 497 -52
5 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 471 -78
6 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 465 -84
7 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 426 -123
8 35 Dennis Dunbar Dennis Dunbar Winona, MN Winona, MN 398 -151
9 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 343 -206
10 54 John Feirn John Feirn Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 328 -221

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

Kevkoracing.com USRA ModifiedsMississippi Thunder Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brandon Davis

Brandon Davis

Hayfield, MN

Number

50III

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 471 -
2 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 438 -33
3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 391 -80
4 28 Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 384 -87
5 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 361 -110
6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 319 -152
7 95x Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN 316 -155
8 99. Bill Engler Bill Engler Hixten, WI Hixten, WI 301 -170
9 94jr John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 291 -180
10 51w J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 269 -202

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

Buffalo Saloon USRA Late ModelsMississippi Thunder Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Matthew Larson

Matthew Larson

Lake Elmo, MN

Number

8

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 544 -
2 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 526 -18
3 47 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Strum, WI Strum, WI 498 -46
4 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 493 -51
5 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 490 -54
6 32 Caylee Kjos Caylee Kjos Winona, MN Winona, MN 444 -100
7 34 Triton Krause Triton Krause Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 408 -136
8 11x Derek Nelson Derek Nelson Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 387 -157
9 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 219 -325
10 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 214 -330

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Stock CarsMississippi Thunder Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brayden Gjere

Brayden Gjere

Mabel, MN

Number

23

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 587 -
2 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 497 -90
3 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 472 -115
4 36 Dillon Njus Dillon Njus (R) New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 461 -126
5 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 456 -131
6 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 435 -152
7 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 393 -194
8 34jr Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 380 -207
9 86 Phil Wernert Phil Wernert Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 369 -218
10 67 Levi Schott Levi Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 186 -401

View Full Points

As of 7/19/2024

Race-Leader.com Eco ModsMississippi Thunder Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Mason Stockhausen

Mason Stockhausen

Minnesota City, MN

Number

59

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 59 Mason Stockhausen Mason Stockhausen Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN 382 -
2 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 365 -17
3 35 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 350 -32
4 21 Brent Schwark Brent Schwark (R) Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 325 -57
5 27 Miken Iverson Miken Iverson Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 319 -63
6 48 Walter Olsen Walter Olsen Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 308 -74
7 20W Josh Wiemer Josh Wiemer Utica, MN Utica, MN 260 -122
8 1R Cody Rain Cody Rain (R) Utica, MN Utica, MN 259 -123
9 5 Jaydon Shea Jaydon Shea La farge, WI La farge, WI 233 -149
10 2 Marcus Berndt Marcus Berndt (R) Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 167 -215

View Full Points

As of 7/12/2024

Outlaw Mini ModMississippi Thunder Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Ben Kraus

Ben Kraus

Kanawha, IA

Number

9

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 100 -
2 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 95 -5
3 15X Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 91 -9
4 62 Wyatt Medlin Wyatt Medlin Rockford, IA Rockford, IA 87 -13
5 3JR Joey Robel Joey Robel Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 84 -16
6 17 Dalton Faber Dalton Faber Burt, IA Burt, IA 81 -19
7 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN 78 -22
8 14 Florence Drost Florence Drost Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 76 -24
9 62H Bobby Ruehlow Bobby Ruehlow Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 74 -26
10 121 Jordan Williamson Jordan Williamson Austin, MN Austin, MN 72 -28

View Full Points