Eagle River Speedway
Eagle River Speedway

Eagle River Speedway
Eagle River, WI

2023 Points

As of 9/2/2023

Junior Sprints - 300 ccEagle River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Bentley Richer

Bentley Richer

Escanaba, MI

Number

23R

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 23R Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 510 -
2 25A Cooper Aho Cooper Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 493 -17
3 18M Mason Meier Mason Meier Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 481 -29
4 100 Carter Aho Carter Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 458 -52
5 28 Madisyn Dieringer Madisyn Dieringer Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 451 -59
6 19z Lucas Zdroik Lucas Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 433 -77
7 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 424 -86
8 100X Blake Joslin Blake Joslin (R) Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 409 -101
9 44 Addison Dishaw Addison Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI 381 -129
10 10E Elijah Sharp-Nevoraski Elijah Sharp-Nevoraski Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 319 -191

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/2/2023

Micro Sprints - 600 ccEagle River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Chase Richer

Chase Richer

Escanaba, MI

Number

32R

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 32R Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 514 -
2 80JR Kaeden Bethel Kaeden Bethel Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 402 -112
3 25N Max Nowak Max Nowak (R) Woodruff, WI Woodruff, WI 384 -130
4 5 Dustin Kangas Dustin Kangas Phelps, WI Phelps, WI 330 -184
5 90 Hoyt Cournoyer Hoyt Cournoyer Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 260 -254
6 6R Mya Towne Mya Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 256 -258
7 33K Katherine Towne Katherine Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 198 -316
8 6 Tommie Jo Springer Tommie Jo Springer Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 87 -427
9 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 87 -427
10 19A Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 87 -427

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2023

StreetsEagle River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jason Eisel

Jason Eisel

Rhinelander, WI

Number

838

Wins

9

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 838 Jason Eisel Jason Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 526 -
2 51 Quentin Morrison Quentin Morrison (R) Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 495 -31
3 61 Jason Melton Jason Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 491 -35
4 13 Blake Hartman Blake Hartman Conover, WI Conover, WI 474 -52
5 54M Emerson Manos Emerson Manos Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI 445 -81
6 15B Kim Brown Kim Brown (R) Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 430 -96
7 218 Colin Jolliff Colin Jolliff Mass City, MI Mass City, MI 361 -165
8 99 Jeff Hartman Jeff Hartman White Pine, MI White Pine, MI 355 -171
9 25 Cortney Pirus Cortney Pirus Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 276 -250
10 57 Ryan Schuppler Ryan Schuppler Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 226 -300

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2023

B ModsEagle River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jason Zdroik

Jason Zdroik

Eagle River, WI

Number

1z

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 504 -
2 25 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 457 -47
3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 454 -50
4 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI 450 -54
5 28 Michael Bailey Michael Bailey Argonne, WI Argonne, WI 399 -105
6 2J Kory Jolliff Kory Jolliff Mass City, MI Mass City, MI 364 -140
7 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 348 -156
8 20 Judd Skubal Judd Skubal Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 342 -162
9 32 Scott Swanson Scott Swanson Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 327 -177
10 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 316 -188

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2023

StocksEagle River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

David Blackberg

David Blackberg

Eagle River, WI

Number

16

Wins

8

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 476 -
2 0 Patrick Farley Jr Patrick Farley Jr Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 472 -4
3 29 Trentin Bell Trentin Bell Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 455 -21
4 76 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 453 -23
5 27j Jeff Zdroik Jeff Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 379 -97
6 15g Ryan Glembin Ryan Glembin Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 377 -99
7 71 Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 281 -195
8 75 Matthew Cleary Matthew Cleary Lac du Flambeau, WI Lac du Flambeau, WI 274 -202
9 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 258 -218
10 6Z Austin Zdroik Austin Zdroik Ashippun, WI Ashippun, WI 154 -322

View Full Points

As of 9/2/2023

ERS Late ModelsEagle River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jason Zdroik

Jason Zdroik

Eagle River, WI

Number

1z

Wins

10

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 529 -
2 3z Austin Zdroik Austin Zdroik Ashippun, WI Ashippun, WI 470 -59
3 10J Josh Nevoraski Josh Nevoraski Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 455 -74
4 11 Peyton Towne Peyton Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 395 -134
5 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 295 -234
6 3 Zack Friske Zack Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 280 -249
7 17z Dan Zelten Dan Zelten Three Lakes, WI Three Lakes, WI 117 -412
8 25Z Jim Zdroik Jim Zdroik Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 85 -444
9 10E Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 85 -444
10 11L Logan Larson Logan Larson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 81 -448

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2023

Pure StocksEagle River Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Devin Fries

Devin Fries

Phillips, WI

Number

95

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 95 Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 176 -
2 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 164 -12
3 61 Jason Melton Jason Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 162 -14
4 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 158 -18
5 13B Cody Bauknecht Cody Bauknecht (R) Crandon, WI Crandon, WI 151 -25
6 12 Teagan Melton Teagan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 148 -28
7 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI 131 -45
8 55 Bobby Hommerding Bobby Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 119 -57
9 45 Jon Peterson Jon Peterson Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 77 -99
10 4 Chris Busche Chris Busche Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 69 -107

View Full Points