9/30/2017 - Silver Dollar Speedway
9/30/2017 - Silver Dollar Speedway

9/30/2017
Silver Dollar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 3 -
Heat 1 7 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22K Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
2 83SA Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
5 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 11D Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
7 75 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
9 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
10 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
11 5H Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
12 X1 Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
13 42X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
14 21X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
15 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
16 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
17 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
18 21I Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -
19 18 Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
20 5 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
21 55 Cody Hodgson Cody Hodgson Escalon, CA Escalon, CA -
22 73 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
23 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
24 12P Scott Parker Scott Parker Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
2 12P Scott Parker Scott Parker Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA -
3 18 Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
4 55 Cody Hodgson Cody Hodgson Escalon, CA Escalon, CA -
5 4SA Greg DeCaires Greg DeCaires Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
6 P22 Matt Peterson Matt Peterson Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
7 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
8 00 Jason Statler Jason Statler Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
9 16 Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
10 13 Rowdy McClenon Rowdy McClenon Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
11 38N Mark Tabor Jr Mark Tabor Jr Reno, NV Reno, NV -
12 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
13 9 Dean Freitas Dean Freitas Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
14 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
15 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
16 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Jason Statler Jason Statler Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 97 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 91C Shawn Conde Shawn Conde Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
5 9N Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
6 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
7 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
8 4X Raquel Hall Raquel Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
9 8 Jim Richardson Jim Richardson Graeagle, CA Graeagle, CA -
10 76 Mallorie McGahan Mallorie McGahan Corning, CA Corning, CA -
11 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
12 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
13 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
14 19 Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -
15 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
16 15 Brandon Powell Brandon Powell Chico, CA Chico, CA -
17 9L Cody Lamar Cody Lamar Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 5H Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 11D Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
4 22K Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
5 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
6 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
7 83SA Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83SA Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 42X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
4 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
5 21X Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 12P Scott Parker Scott Parker Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA -
7 97 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
8 38N Mark Tabor Jr Mark Tabor Jr Reno, NV Reno, NV -
9 13 Rowdy McClenon Rowdy McClenon Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
10 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
11 15 Brandon Powell Brandon Powell Chico, CA Chico, CA -
12 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
2 22K Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 21I Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -
5 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
7 4SA Greg DeCaires Greg DeCaires Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
8 91C Shawn Conde Shawn Conde Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
9 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
10 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
11 18 Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
12 19 Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5H Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 11D Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
3 73 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
4 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
5 X1 Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
6 55 Cody Hodgson Cody Hodgson Escalon, CA Escalon, CA -
7 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
8 9 Dean Freitas Dean Freitas Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
9 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
10 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
11 16 Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
12 8 Jim Richardson Jim Richardson Graeagle, CA Graeagle, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3C D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 4S Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 75 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
5 5 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 63 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
7 P22 Matt Peterson Matt Peterson Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
8 00 Jason Statler Jason Statler Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
9 49 Mike Monahan Mike Monahan Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
10 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
11 9N Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
12 4X Raquel Hall Raquel Hall Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.941
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11D Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.155
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 73 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 11 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 9T Tristan Thomas Tristan Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
6 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
7 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 83C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
9 29 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
10 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
11 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
12 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
13 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
14 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
15 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
16 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
17 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
18 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
19 77 Jeremiah Franklin Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC Langley, BC -
20 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
2 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
4 77 Jeremiah Franklin Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC Langley, BC -
5 41 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
6 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
7 9A Riley Vaillant Riley Vaillant Langley, BC Langley, BC -
8 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
9 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
10 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
11 67 Dave Mead Dave Mead Alger, WA Alger, WA -
12 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
13 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
4 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 77 Jeremiah Franklin Jeremiah Franklin Langley, BC Langley, BC -
6 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 73 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
2 29 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 29T Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 41 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
6 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
7 9A Riley Vaillant Riley Vaillant Langley, BC Langley, BC -
8 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA -
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 92 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 9T Tristan Thomas Tristan Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 9S Sawyer Lind Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC Abbottsford , BC -
5 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
6 67 Dave Mead Dave Mead Alger, WA Alger, WA -
7 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -
0 Laps

Economy MidgetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -
3 11 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -
5 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
6 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
7 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
3 39T Troy DeGaton Troy DeGaton Wickenburg, AZ Wickenburg, AZ -
4 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 84 Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
6 1W Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -
7 XX Brett Youngman Brett Youngman Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 9 Paul Vandenberg Paul Vandenberg Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
9 94 Tony Richards Tony Richards Orland, CA Orland, CA -