7/20/2018 - Jackson Motorplex
7/20/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

7/20/2018
Jackson Motorplex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 10 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 8
3 4 05X Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
4 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
5 11 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
6 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
7 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
8 22 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14
9 15 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
10 18 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 8
11 3 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -8
12 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
13 14 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
14 16 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 2
15 17 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
16 13 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
17 DNF 2 1S Ryan Voss Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -15
18 DNF 7 4SN Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -11
19 DNF 20 11 Dalyn Cody Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 1
20 DNF 12 5X Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
DNS 19 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
DNS 21 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 7 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 4
4 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 2 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 3 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -3
7 DNF 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
8 DNF 8 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05X Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
2 4 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
3 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
5 6 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
6 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
7 DNF 1 11 Dalyn Cody Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -6
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Ryan Voss Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -
2 4 4SN Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 2
3 2 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -1
4 7 5X Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 6 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 3 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
DNS 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
25 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 8 64 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
7 12 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
8 11 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 5 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -4
10 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
11 22 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
12 23 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11
13 19 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
14 24 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10
15 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
16 14 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
17 15 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
18 20 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
19 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
20 DNF 10 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -10
21 DNF 21 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
22 DNF 17 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
23 DNF 16 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -7
24 DNF 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -18
12 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 7 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
5 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 15 2X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
7 3 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -4
8 5 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
9 9 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 10 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
11 11 20X A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
12 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
13 14 36X Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
14 DNF 12 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
DNS 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
DNS 13 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
12 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
3 4 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
5 2 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
6 9 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
7 5 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
8 7 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
9 8 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -1
10 10 41A Andee Beierle Andee Beierle Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -
11 DNF 14 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
DNS 13 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
DNS 12 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 15 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 11 Y4 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
6 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
6 1 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
2 4 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
3 3 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
4 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
6 6 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
7 9 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
8 8 20X A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
9 DNF 1 2X Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -8
DNS 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
4 4 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
5 7 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
6 8 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
7 5 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -2
8 9 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
9 DNF 10 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 DNF 2 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -8
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 3 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
4 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
5 6 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
7 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
8 7 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
9 DNF 5 36X Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -4
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 3 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
5 1 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
6 8 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 4 41A Andee Beierle Andee Beierle Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -3
8 DNF 2 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
9 DNF 7 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
10 Laps

Midwest Power Series 360 SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
2 3 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
5 6 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 2 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -4
7 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
8 DNF 8 Y4 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
9 DNF 7 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -2
15 Laps

NSL 360 Non-Wing Sprints presented by HitchDocA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
2 2 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
3 5 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
4 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
5 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 8 2K zzzJames zzzKouba zzzJames zzzKouba 2
7 9 0X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 2
8 1 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
9 3 1A Brad Anderson Brad Anderson Marathon, IA Marathon, IA -6
10 10 38 Miles Grein Miles Grein Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
11 11 7X Dave Murphy Dave Murphy Valley Center, SD Valley Center, SD -
8 Laps

NSL 360 Non-Wing Sprints presented by HitchDocHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
2 8 2K zzzJames zzzKouba zzzJames zzzKouba 6
3 5 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
4 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
5 2 1A Brad Anderson Brad Anderson Marathon, IA Marathon, IA -3
6 3 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
7 9 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
8 1 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
9 6 0X Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -3
10 7 38 Miles Grein Miles Grein Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
11 11 7X Dave Murphy Dave Murphy Valley Center, SD Valley Center, SD -