7/7/2018 - Gallatin Speedway
7/7/2018 - Gallatin Speedway

7/7/2018
Gallatin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
3 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 7
4 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
5 4 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 13 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
7 18 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 11
8 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -5
9 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
10 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
11 16 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
12 9 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
13 14 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
14 11 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
15 12 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -3
16 17 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
17 20 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 3
18 15 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -3
19 5 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -14
20 19 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
21 21 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -
22 23 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT 1
23 22 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 2 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 3 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 6 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT 1
6 9 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 3
7 7 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB -
8 5 65 T.J. Thorne T.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -3
9 8 4N John Nelson John Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -1
DNS 11 23N J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
DNS 10 24 Leroy Brush Leroy Brush Billings, MT Billings, MT -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 3 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 1
3 4 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 2
5 5 56 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 2 4 Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -4
7 7 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -
8 9 31 Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
9 DNF 8 4P Johnny Nelson Johnny Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -1
10 DNF 10 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 4 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -1
5 7 38B Bryan Brown Bryan Brown East Helena, MT East Helena, MT 2
6 5 56 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 6 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -1
8 9 4P Johnny Nelson Johnny Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT 1
9 8 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 1
2 1 35M Cody Masse Cody Masse Magrath, AB Magrath, AB -1
3 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 3
5 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 5 33 Robert DeHaan Robert DeHaan Olive, MT Olive, MT -1
7 8 10B Brody Anderson Brody Anderson Stettler, AB Stettler, AB 1
8 6 31 Shane Moore Shane Moore Helena, MT Helena, MT -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 1 4 Bill Carey Bill Carey Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
4 7 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 3
5 8 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 3
6 5 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -1
7 6 4N John Nelson John Nelson Ulm, MT Ulm, MT -1
8 3 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
4 7 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 2 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 6 65 T.J. Thorne T.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
7 5 24 Leroy Brush Leroy Brush Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
DNS 8 23N J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
2 1 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -1
3 5 3 Emory Wells Emory Wells Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
4 7 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
5 4 6 Taylor Martin Taylor Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
6 10 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT 4
7 9 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
8 3 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -5
9 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
10 12 19 Kevin Scott Kevin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
11 11 18 Jason Martin Jason Martin Billings, MT Billings, MT -
12 13 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
13 DNF 8 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
DNS 14 57G Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -
2 2 21 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT -
3 4 6 Taylor Martin Taylor Martin Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
4 7 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
5 5 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 6 18 Jason Martin Jason Martin Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 3 8 Aaron Amundson Aaron Amundson Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Emory Wells Emory Wells Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 7 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 5
3 4 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 6 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
5 3 58 Nick Hunter Nick Hunter Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -2
6 1 19 Kevin Scott Kevin Scott Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -5
DNS 5 57G Jason George Jason George Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer