6/9/2018 - Adams County Speedway
6/9/2018 - Adams County Speedway

6/9/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
2 3 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 7 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
4 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
6 9 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
7 12 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
8 8 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
9 1 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
10 16 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 6
11 13 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
12 11 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
13 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 10 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -4
15 19 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
16 17 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
17 15 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
18 2 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -16
19 20 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DNS 18 33 Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 1 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
2 6 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 5 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 3 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
7 1 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 2 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 5 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 3 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 7 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 4 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
7 1 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactsHeat 3 Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 1 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -1
3 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 5 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
6 2 33 Trey Dixon Trey Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
4 6 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
5 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -1
7 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
8 12 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 4
9 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -5
10 10 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 16 16D Kenny Darnold Kenny Darnold Emerson, IA Emerson, IA 5
12 15 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
13 13 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
14 9 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
15 14 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
16 11 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -5
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
3 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
5 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 8 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
7 5 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
8 7 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2- Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
4 1 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -3
5 7 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
7 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
8 8 16D Kenny Darnold Kenny Darnold Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
3 1 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE Palmyra, NE -2
4 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
5 6 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 8 4B Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
7 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 5 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 3 21 Eric Rempel Eric Rempel Palmyra, NE Palmyra, NE -
4 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 8 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
6 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 1 4B Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -7
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 3 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
5 15 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 10
6 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
7 7 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
9 16 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO 7
10 11 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
11 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
12 12 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 10 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Anita, IA Anita, IA -3
14 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
15 9 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
16 14 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
4 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 8 51X Matt Webb Matt Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 2 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
7 5 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
8 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 7 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
4 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
5 6 99K Kody Havens Kody Havens Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
6 1 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 8 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
8 5 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -3
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 5 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 8 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 3
6 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -4
7 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
8 11 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
9 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
10 4 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -6
11 10 59 Jared Stiens Jared Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -1
12 15 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 13 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
14 16 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA 2
15 17 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
16 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
17 18 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
18 14 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 7 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
5 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 3 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
8 1 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 8 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2-Top 4 redraw all to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
2 6 3F Cole Ferguson Cole Ferguson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA 4
3 7 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 4
4 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 3 59 Jared Stiens Jared Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -2
6 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 8 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
8 2 25 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -6
9 9 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer