9/15/2018 - Adams County Speedway
9/15/2018 - Adams County Speedway

9/15/2018
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

CompactsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 3 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA 1
3 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
5 12 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
6 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 9 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
8 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
9 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
10 13 353 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 3
11 11 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
12 16 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
13 14 33H Hunter Patrick Hunter Patrick St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA 1
14 7 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
15 15 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
16 17 171 Lewis Schrodt Lewis Schrodt Gravity,Gravity, IA Gravity,Gravity, IA 1
17 18 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
18 10 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
19 19 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

CompactsCompact Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
2 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
3 2 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote BLOCKTON, IA BLOCKTON, IA -1
4 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 7 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
7 6 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
2 3 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
4 6 33H Hunter Patrick Hunter Patrick St. Charles, IA St. Charles, IA 2
5 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 4 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
5 Laps

CompactsHeate 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 4 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 5 353 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 2
4 2 5A Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
5 6 171 Lewis Schrodt Lewis Schrodt Gravity,Gravity, IA Gravity,Gravity, IA 1
6 3 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
3 5 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
4 9 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
7 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -6
8 12 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
9 11 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
10 10 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
11 13 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 2
12 8 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
13 16 18B Erin Main Erin Main Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
14 17 1S Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 3
15 15 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
16 14 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
17 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -10
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHobby Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
2 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
4 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 7 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
6 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
7 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -5
8 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 6 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
4 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
6 9 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 3
7 3 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
8 7 18B Erin Main Erin Main Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
9 8 1S Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -1
15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
6 8 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 10 10 James Carroll James Carroll Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
9 7 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
10 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -7
11 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
6 Laps

Stock CarsStock Car Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26D Derrick Dredge Derrick Dredge Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 2 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
4 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 5 19M Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 6 10 James Carroll James Carroll Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
6 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
6 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
7 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -5
8 10 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
9 8 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
10 12 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
11 11 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
12 13 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
13 7 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
DNS 14 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
0 Laps

B ModifiedsBmod Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
3 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
5 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
6 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
0 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
4 7 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
6 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 5 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
6 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
4 8 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 13 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
6 9 00K Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
7 10 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 3
8 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
9 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
10 5 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
11 11 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
12 12 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 6 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
6 Laps

ModifiedsModified Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 1 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 4 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat !

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 6 00K Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
4 4 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
5 5 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 7 102 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4