8/25/2018 - Ocean Speedway
8/25/2018 - Ocean Speedway

8/25/2018
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Bernal

Ryan Bernal

Hollister, CA

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 7 9
Heat 1 5 4 1
Qualifying 1 17 -7

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
2 13 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11
3 17 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14
4 6 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
5 2 17 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
6 9 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
7 16 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 9
8 5 2 Brad Furr Brad Furr Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -3
9 10 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
10 14 10 Mathew Moles Mathew Moles Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
11 12 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
12 21 21X Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 9
13 8 57 Dustin Golobic Dustin Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -5
14 11 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
15 15 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
16 18 12P Scott Parker Scott Parker Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA 2
17 4 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -13
18 20 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
19 7 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -12
20 22 9L Cody Lamar Cody Lamar Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 2
21 3 56 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -18
22 19 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -3
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
3 6 21X Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
5 3 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
6 10 09S Geoffrey Strole Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA Laton, CA 4
7 4 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -3
8 7 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
9 8 2N Gary Nelson Jr. Gary Nelson Jr. San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
10 9 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
12 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12P Scott Parker Scott Parker Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA 3
2 2 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 1 9L Cody Lamar Cody Lamar Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
5 7 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
6 6 67 Vaughn Schott Vaughn Schott Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
7 8 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
8 9 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
9 10 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 1
10 5 101 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -5
DNS 11 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
2 4 17 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 5 56 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
4 2 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
5 3 2 Brad Furr Brad Furr Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -2
6 8 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
7 7 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
8 6 57 Dustin Golobic Dustin Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -2
10 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
2 4 2 Brad Furr Brad Furr Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
3 3 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 5 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
6 6 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
7 9 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
8 8 67 Vaughn Schott Vaughn Schott Tulare, CA Tulare, CA -
9 2 9L Cody Lamar Cody Lamar Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -7
10 10 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA -
10 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
2 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
3 3 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
4 4 17 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 101 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
6 6 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
7 8 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
8 9 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
9 5 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -4
10 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 3 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 4 57 Dustin Golobic Dustin Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
4 1 10 Mathew Moles Mathew Moles Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 6 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
7 8 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
8 9 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
DNS 7 00 Jason Statler Jason Statler Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
10 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
2 5 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 1 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 4 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
6 6 12P Scott Parker Scott Parker Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA -
7 7 21X Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 8 2N Gary Nelson Jr. Gary Nelson Jr. San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 9 09S Geoffrey Strole Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA Laton, CA -
DNS 10 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 2 Brad Furr Brad Furr Stockton, CA Stockton, CA
2 32 17 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
3 4 57 Dustin Golobic Dustin Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
4 16 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
5 1 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
6 13 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA
7 25 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
8 34 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
9 9 9L Cody Lamar Cody Lamar Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA
10 11 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
11 27 56 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA
12 24 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
13 8 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
14 21 3C Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV
15 7 10 Mathew Moles Mathew Moles Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
16 22 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
17 10 22 Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
18 12 3T Nick Ringo Nick Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA
19 28 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
20 35 0 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
21 3 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
22 26 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA
23 2 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA
24 36 12P Scott Parker Scott Parker Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA
25 6 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
26 14 101 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
27 5 00 Jason Statler Jason Statler Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA
28 29 21X Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA
29 33 67 Vaughn Schott Vaughn Schott Tulare, CA Tulare, CA
30 18 35 Bryan Grier Bryan Grier Salinas, CA Salinas, CA
31 17 4 Burt Foland Jr Burt Foland Jr Campbell, CA Campbell, CA
32 19 2N Gary Nelson Jr. Gary Nelson Jr. San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
33 37 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
34 31 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA
35 30 07 Richard Fajardo Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
36 20 09S Geoffrey Strole Geoffrey Strole Laton, CA Laton, CA
37 38 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA
DNS 23 99 Wayne Katen Wayne Katen San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Anthony Giuliani Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
2 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 2 42W Austin Williams Austin Williams Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
4 7 30S Doug Hagio Doug Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
5 1 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -4
6 6 07 Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
7 5 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
8 9 25J Jason Womack Jason Womack Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 1
9 12 69 Alex Bieser Alex Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
10 11 02 Travis Slayter Travis Slayter 1
11 8 14J John Ferro John Ferro San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
12 13 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
13 10 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Anthony Giuliani Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 1
2 4 30S Doug Hagio Doug Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
3 1 42W Austin Williams Austin Williams Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
4 6 69 Alex Bieser Alex Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
5 5 25J Jason Womack Jason Womack Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
6 3 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
7 7 02 Travis Slayter Travis Slayter -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -1
3 3 07 Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
4 4 14J John Ferro John Ferro San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 6 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
6 5 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44M Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 4 1G Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 9 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 6
4 6 55 Mike Calhoun Mike Calhoun San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 1 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
6 5 01K George Fernandez George Fernandez Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
7 7 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -
8 2 33 Terry Traub Terry Traub Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -6
9 8 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -1
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1G Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 1 33 Terry Traub Terry Traub Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
3 5 01K George Fernandez George Fernandez Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
4 2 55 Mike Calhoun Mike Calhoun San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
5 3 1GX Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44M Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 3 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 4 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 1
4 1 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -3
5 5 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Western RaceSaver 305sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 5
2 4 35 Albert Pombo Albert Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 2
3 7 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 4
4 8 18 Grant Champlin Grant Champlin Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
5 1 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
6 10 64C Ricky Saldate Ricky Saldate Madera, CA Madera, CA 4
7 9 5 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 3 10F Jared Faria Jared Faria Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -5
9 2 53 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -7
10 5 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA -5
8 Laps

Western RaceSaver 305sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA 1
2 4 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 2
3 3 35 Albert Pombo Albert Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -
4 1 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -3
5 5 5 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Western RaceSaver 305sHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
2 4 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA 2
3 1 18 Grant Champlin Grant Champlin Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
4 3 10F Jared Faria Jared Faria Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -1
5 5 64C Ricky Saldate Ricky Saldate Madera, CA Madera, CA -
All transfer
3 Laps

Western RaceSaver 305sQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 67G Grant Duinkerken Grant Duinkerken Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA
2 7 2 Brooklyn Holland Brooklyn Holland Kerman, CA Kerman, CA
3 5 35 Albert Pombo Albert Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA
4 6 10F Jared Faria Jared Faria Tipton, CA Tipton, CA
5 4 53 Michael Pombo Michael Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA
6 9 38 Kyle Rasmussen Kyle Rasmussen Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
7 2 12 Jacob Pacheco Jacob Pacheco San Martin, CA San Martin, CA
8 10 18 Grant Champlin Grant Champlin Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
9 1 5 Mauro Simone Mauro Simone Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
10 3 64C Ricky Saldate Ricky Saldate Madera, CA Madera, CA