7/24/2018 - Hancock County Speedway
7/24/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

7/24/2018
Hancock County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
3 6 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
4 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 14 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 9
6 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
7 8 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
8 10 27W Jason Wolh Jason Wolh Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
9 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
10 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
11 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
12 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
13 23 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 10
14 18 21X Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
15 19 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 4
16 16 7H Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
17 13 18 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -4
18 17 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
19 24 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
20 DNF 22 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
21 DNF 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -19
22 DNF 21 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -1
23 DNF 20 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -3
24 DNF 15 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -9
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
2 1 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -1
3 3 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
4 5 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
5 6 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 1
7 10 13 Tony Hofbauer Tony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
8 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
9 9 15 Scotty Anderson Scotty Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
10 DNF 11 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
DNS 8 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
2 2 7H Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 7 21X Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
4 4 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -
5 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
7 8 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 3 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
9 9 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
10 DNF 5 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
4 9 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 5
5 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
6 5 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
7 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
8 1 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
9 DNF 6 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 2 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -
3 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
4 8 27W Jason Wolh Jason Wolh Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
5 6 7H Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 7 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
7 4 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
8 3 13 Tony Hofbauer Tony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 1 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
5 6 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
6 5 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -1
7 DNF 7 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
8 DNF 3 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 5 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
3 2 18 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
4 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
5 3 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
6 4 21X Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
7 8 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 1
8 7 15 Scotty Anderson Scotty Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 4 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 6 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
4 7 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
5 15 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA 10
6 8 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
7 2 7I Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -5
8 11 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
9 9 XXX Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -
10 12 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 2
11 5 77AU Frank Packer Frank Packer Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
12 14 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA 2
13 18 22 Cole Ignaszewski Cole Ignaszewski New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 5
14 17 12F Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA 3
15 16 28 Autumn Anderson Autumn Anderson 1
16 10 0 Daryl Ruter Daryl Ruter Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -6
17 3 12X Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -14
18 DNF 13 14Z Zach Norgaard Zach Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 2 7I Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 3 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -
4 DNF 4 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -
5 DNF 6 14Z Zach Norgaard Zach Norgaard Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
2 1 12X Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
3 2 77AU Frank Packer Frank Packer Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
4 5 0 Daryl Ruter Daryl Ruter Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 1
5 4 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA -1
DQ 3 28 Autumn Anderson Autumn Anderson -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
2 5 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
3 1 XXX Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
4 6 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
5 2 25 Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
6 DNF 3 12F Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -3
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 2
2 8 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
3 2 05 Craig Berhow Craig Berhow Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -1
4 7 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
5 5 35X Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
6 12 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 6
7 6 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -1
8 1 02 Jeff Dolphin Jeff Dolphin Britt, IA Britt, IA -7
9 4 54 Rick Mees Rick Mees Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -5
10 9 3 Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
11 11 TNT Roger Tripp Roger Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
12 14 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 2
13 17 56 Joe Hofbauer Joe Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 4
14 DNF 10 11 Jake Masters Jake Masters Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA -4
15 DNF 15 27 Branden Schaer Branden Schaer Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
DNS 13 51 Jared Dirks Jared Dirks Rowan, IA Rowan, IA -
DNS 16 98 Dan Hanselman Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Algona, IA -
DNS 18 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
2 6 11 Jake Masters Jake Masters Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA 4
3 2 54 Rick Mees Rick Mees Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -1
4 5 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
5 DNF 3 51 Jared Dirks Jared Dirks Rowan, IA Rowan, IA -2
6 DNF 4 98 Dan Hanselman Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 5 02 Jeff Dolphin Jeff Dolphin Britt, IA Britt, IA 3
3 3 35X Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
4 4 TNT Roger Tripp Roger Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
5 2 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
6 1 56 Joe Hofbauer Joe Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
2 2 05 Craig Berhow Craig Berhow Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -
3 3 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -
4 5 3 Pete Alexander Pete Alexander Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
5 1 27 Branden Schaer Branden Schaer Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
6 DNF 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 9
2 3 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
3 2 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -1
4 9 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 5
5 7 32 Tony Smidt Tony Smidt Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
6 5 86 Gavin Jorgenson Gavin Jorgenson Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
7 4 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -3
8 8 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
9 6 301 Chad Krug Chad Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -3
10 14 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
11 1 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -10
12 12 35 Connor Smith Connor Smith Garner, IA Garner, IA -
13 DNF 11 93 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
DNS 13 22 Myles Koob Myles Koob Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 1
2 5 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
3 1 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -2
4 3 301 Chad Krug Chad Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -1
5 6 86 Gavin Jorgenson Gavin Jorgenson Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
6 4 93 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
7 DNF 7 22 Myles Koob Myles Koob Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Tony Smidt Tony Smidt Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
2 4 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
3 5 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
4 2 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
5 7 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
6 6 35 Connor Smith Connor Smith Garner, IA Garner, IA -
7 DNF 1 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -6