6/9/2018 - WaKeeney Speedway
6/9/2018 - WaKeeney Speedway

6/9/2018
WaKeeney Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

8 Laps

Rookie ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jaxon Goetz Jaxon Goetz Park City, KS Park City, KS -
2 2 41 Draivon Scarbrough Draivon Scarbrough McCook, NE McCook, NE -
3 3 81 Parker Walt Parker Walt Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -
8 Laps

Rookie ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jaxon Goetz Jaxon Goetz Park City, KS Park City, KS -
2 3 41 Draivon Scarbrough Draivon Scarbrough McCook, NE McCook, NE 1
3 2 81 Parker Walt Parker Walt Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -1
8 Laps

Rookie ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Jaxon Goetz Jaxon Goetz Park City, KS Park City, KS 2
2 1 41 Draivon Scarbrough Draivon Scarbrough McCook, NE McCook, NE -1
3 2 81 Parker Walt Parker Walt Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -1
20 Laps

Jr 2 CloneA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 7 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 5
3 5 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
4 2 145 Kahne Johnson Kahne Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
5 4 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
6 9 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 3 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
8 6 66 Nicholos Sherfick Nicholos Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -2
9 8 711 Landyn Plummer Landyn Plummer Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -1
10 Laps

Jr 2 CloneHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 145 Kahne Johnson Kahne Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
2 2 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 5 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
4 1 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
5 3 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
10 Laps

Jr 2 CloneHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
2 4 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 2 66 Nicholos Sherfick Nicholos Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
4 1 711 Landyn Plummer Landyn Plummer Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -3
10 Laps

Jr 2 CloneHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
2 5 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
3 2 145 Kahne Johnson Kahne Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
4 3 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
5 4 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
10 Laps

Jr 2 CloneHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
2 1 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 3 66 Nicholos Sherfick Nicholos Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
4 4 711 Landyn Plummer Landyn Plummer Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -
20 Laps

Jr 1 PredatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake Winkler Blake Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
10 Laps

Jr 1 PredatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake Winkler Blake Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
11 Laps

Jr 1 PredatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake Winkler Blake Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
20 Laps

Jr 1 ProA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
2 2 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
3 5 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
4 3 45 Kendyl Johnson Kendyl Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
5 4 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -1
6 6 54 Isaiah Scarbrough Isaiah Scarbrough Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 Laps

Jr 1 ProQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 13.028
2 4 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 13.029
3 1 45 Kendyl Johnson Kendyl Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 13.334
4 6 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 13.355
5 5 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 13.416
6 3 54 Isaiah Scarbrough Isaiah Scarbrough Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13.675
2 Laps

Jr 2 ProQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45 Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.510
2 6 145 Kahne Johnson Kahne Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.606
3 5 91 Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12.636
4 7 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 12.682
5 2 12 Cordel Hendrickson Cordel Hendrickson Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 12.801
6 3 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 12.811
7 4 77 Mason Cato Mason Cato Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 13.112
20 Laps

Adult LightA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
2 2 50 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
10 Laps

Adult LightHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
2 1 50 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -1
10 Laps

Adult LightHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
2 2 50 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
20 Laps

Adult MediumA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
2 2 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
3 3 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
4 4 50 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
5 5 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -
10 Laps

Adult MediumHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
2 1 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
10 Laps

Adult MediumHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
2 2 50 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
3 1 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -2
10 Laps

Adult MediumHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
2 2 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
10 Laps

Adult MediumHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
2 2 50 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
3 3 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -
20 Laps

Adult HeavyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 4 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
4 5 921 Jordan Thompson Jordan Thompson Centerton, AR Centerton, AR 1
5 3 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
6 8 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
7 9 27 Thayn Walt Thayn Walt Park City, KS Park City, KS 2
8 6 25 Caden Glick Caden Glick Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
9 7 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -2
10 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 3 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 1 921 Jordan Thompson Jordan Thompson Centerton, AR Centerton, AR -2
4 5 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
5 4 27 Thayn Walt Thayn Walt Park City, KS Park City, KS -1
10 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
2 4 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 1 25 Caden Glick Caden Glick Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
4 3 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -1
10 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
2 4 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 5 921 Jordan Thompson Jordan Thompson Centerton, AR Centerton, AR 2
4 1 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -3
5 2 27 Thayn Walt Thayn Walt Park City, KS Park City, KS -3
10 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 55 Jeff Cox Jeff Cox Milton, KS Milton, KS -
3 4 25 Caden Glick Caden Glick Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
4 3 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
20 Laps

Adult Super HeavyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 808 Robert Downing Robert Downing Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 1 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -1
3 3 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS -
10 Laps

Adult Super HeavyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
2 3 808 Robert Downing Robert Downing Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
3 2 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
10 Laps

Adult Super HeavyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 808 Robert Downing Robert Downing Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 3 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 1
3 2 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
20 Laps

Adult PredatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Mike Smith Mike Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS 3
2 2 27 Korey Beckham Korey Beckham Andover, KS Andover, KS -
DQ 1 22 Kasey Beckham Kasey Beckham Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DQ 3 25 Jordan Thompson Jordan Thompson Centerton, AR Centerton, AR -
10 Laps

Adult PredatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Korey Beckham Korey Beckham Andover, KS Andover, KS -
2 3 22 Kasey Beckham Kasey Beckham Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 2 25 Jordan Thompson Jordan Thompson Centerton, AR Centerton, AR -1
4 4 38 Mike Smith Mike Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS -
10 Laps

Adult PredatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Kasey Beckham Kasey Beckham Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 3 25 Jordan Thompson Jordan Thompson Centerton, AR Centerton, AR 1
3 1 38 Mike Smith Mike Smith El Dorado, KS El Dorado, KS -2
4 4 27 Korey Beckham Korey Beckham Andover, KS Andover, KS -
2 Laps

Adult ProQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Ryan Richmeier Ryan Richmeier Hays, KS Hays, KS 12.330
2 7 07 Mike Halliburton Mike Halliburton Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.356
3 8 04 Daniel Ochs Daniel Ochs Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 12.433
4 2 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.604
5 4 54 Sierra Swart Sierra Swart Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 12.605
6 9 50 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 12.680
7 1 34 Daniel Hurley Daniel Hurley Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 12.720
8 3 26 Jacob Pierson Jacob Pierson Hays, KS Hays, KS 12.925
9 6 25 Caden Glick Caden Glick Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.955
20 Laps

Adult Over 35A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
3 3 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
10 Laps

Adult Over 35Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
2 3 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 2 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
10 Laps

Adult Over 35Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 2
2 1 166 Jerry Terry Jerry Terry Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 2 7 Terry Andrews Terry Andrews Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
20 Laps

Jr 1 CloneA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
2 1 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
3 3 45 Kendyl Johnson Kendyl Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
4 5 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
5 8 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 3
6 7 54 Isaiah Scarbrough Isaiah Scarbrough Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 6 7 Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
8 4 24 Ace Plummer Ace Plummer Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -4
10 Laps

Jr 1 CloneHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
2 2 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
3 4 24 Ace Plummer Ace Plummer Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 1
4 3 54 Isaiah Scarbrough Isaiah Scarbrough Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
10 Laps

Jr 1 CloneHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
2 4 7 Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
3 3 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
DQ 2 45 Kendyl Johnson Kendyl Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
10 Laps

Jr 1 CloneHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ace Plummer Ace Plummer Oakley, KS Oakley, KS -
2 4 319 Haidyn Hansen Haidyn Hansen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 2
3 3 10 Brady Wiedeman Brady Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 2 54 Isaiah Scarbrough Isaiah Scarbrough Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
10 Laps

Jr 1 CloneHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 3
2 3 45 Kendyl Johnson Kendyl Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
3 1 7 Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -2
4 2 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -2
15 Laps

Jr 2 PredatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 2 5 Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
10 Laps

Jr 2 PredatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 2 5 Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
10 Laps

Jr 2 PredatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Nick Luetje Nick Luetje Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 1 5 Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -1