6/7/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park
6/7/2018 - Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

6/7/2018
Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Woody Pitkat

Woody Pitkat

Sunoco Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 2 5 2 3
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 13 -
Heat 1 9 7 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 8
2 6 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 4
3 11 07 Stephen Masse Stephen Masse Bellingham, MA Bellingham, MA 8
4 4 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -
5 13 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 8
6 18 5 Keith"Cam" McDermott Keith"Cam" McDermott Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 12
7 16 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI 9
8 20 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA 12
9 17 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 8
10 14 59 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 4
11 7 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -4
12 3 15 Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -9
13 2 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT -11
14 1 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -13
15 8 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -7
16 10 79 James Blewett James Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -6
17 12 77 Matt Gallo Matt Gallo Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -5
18 5 7 Andrew Charron Andrew Charron East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich, RI -13
19 19 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -
20 15 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA -5
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -
2 4 68 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 2
3 9 79 James Blewett James Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 6
4 8 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 4
5 7 06 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 2
6 5 07 Stephen Masse Stephen Masse Bellingham, MA Bellingham, MA -1
7 10 3 Troy Talman Troy Talman Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 3
8 6 27 John Studley John Studley Framingham, MA Framingham, MA -2
9 2 19 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -7
10 3 17 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Sunoco Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Broad Brook, CT Broad Brook, CT -
2 5 6 Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 3
3 2 02 Paul LaPlante Paul LaPlante North Attleboro, MA North Attleboro, MA -1
4 3 15 Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA -1
5 4 7 Andrew Charron Andrew Charron East Greenwich, RI East Greenwich, RI -1
6 8 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 2
7 10 77 Matt Gallo Matt Gallo Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 3
8 6 59 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -2
9 7 16 Kyle James Kyle James Ashway, RI Ashway, RI -2
10 9 5 Keith"Cam" McDermott Keith"Cam" McDermott Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 5
2 4 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI 2
3 9 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 6
4 8 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 4
5 16 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI 11
6 17 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA 11
7 5 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT -2
8 15 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 7
9 14 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA 5
10 2 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -8
11 18 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 7
12 7 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA -5
13 13 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat -
14 12 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -2
15 1 97 Ernie LaRose Ernie LaRose Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -14
16 11 11MA Randy Tucker Randy Tucker Millis, MA Millis, MA -5
17 3 78 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -14
18 10 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA -8
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Ernie LaRose Ernie LaRose Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
2 3 70 Rick Gentes Rick Gentes North Smithfield, RI North Smithfield, RI 1
3 2 78 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -1
4 8 81 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 4
5 6 31 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 1
6 4 11MA Randy Tucker Randy Tucker Millis, MA Millis, MA -2
7 9 91CT Woody Pitkat Woody Pitkat 2
8 7 3 Glenn Boss Glenn Boss Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -1
9 5 60 Joseph Parker Joseph Parker Weymouth, MA Weymouth, MA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Matthew Lowinski-Loh Matthew Lowinski-Loh Milford, MA Milford, MA -
2 9 4MA William Wall William Wall Shrewsbury, MA Shrewsbury, MA 7
3 6 5 Tom Carey III Tom Carey III New Salem, MA New Salem, MA 3
4 8 6 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 4
5 4 71 Michael Lindquist Michael Lindquist Sandy Hook, CT Sandy Hook, CT -1
6 7 22RI Mark Jenison Mark Jenison Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 1
7 2 55 John Warren John Warren Chicopee, MA Chicopee, MA -5
8 5 10 Chad Baxter Chad Baxter Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -3
9 3 50 RI Mike Benevides Mike Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -6
All transfer
30 Laps

Limited SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 2
2 12 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 10
3 6 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
4 9 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 5
5 10 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 5
6 7 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 1
7 5 26 Steve Kenneway Steve Kenneway Lowell, MA Lowell, MA -2
8 4 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -4
9 14 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 5
10 20 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA 10
11 15 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI 4
12 23 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT 11
13 21 1 Scott Cook Scott Cook Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 8
14 17 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA 3
15 22 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT 7
16 19 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 3
17 2 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -15
18 1 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -17
19 8 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -11
20 18 24 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -2
21 13 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -8
22 11 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -11
23 16 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -7
DNS 25 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT -
DNS 24 19 Thomas Hanley Thomas Hanley Dayville, CT Dayville, CT -
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 1
2 1 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
3 11 36 Scott Sundeen Scott Sundeen Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 8
4 4 26 Steve Kenneway Steve Kenneway Lowell, MA Lowell, MA -
5 9 87 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 4
6 6 64 Michael Malbaurn Michael Malbaurn Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
7 10 14 Zachary Robinson Zachary Robinson Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 3
8 5 13 Jeff Van Pelt Jeff Van Pelt Pawtucket, RI Pawtucket, RI -3
9 3 10 Charles Stott Charles Stott Medway, MA Medway, MA -6
10 13 71 Brendon Houghton Brendon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 3
11 12 19 Thomas Hanley Thomas Hanley Dayville, CT Dayville, CT 1
DNS 8 02 Mike Palin Mike Palin Oxford, CT Oxford, CT -
DNS 7 45 Tommy Shea Tommy Shea New London, CT New London, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI -
2 4 2 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA 2
3 6 73 Lawrence Barnett Lawrence Barnett Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
4 10 01 Brent Gleason Brent Gleason Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 6
5 12 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 7
6 8 7 Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 2
7 11 81 Jesse Gleason Jesse Gleason Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 4
8 9 37 Kevin Mason Kevin Mason West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI 1
9 7 24 Randall Waterman Randall Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -2
10 5 27 Ed Correia Jr Ed Correia Jr Raynham, MA Raynham, MA -5
11 2 1 Scott Cook Scott Cook Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -9
12 3 46 John Carpenter John Carpenter N Grosvenordale, CT N Grosvenordale, CT -9
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 5
2 1 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -1
3 7 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 4
4 4 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT -
5 2 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -3
6 5 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -1
7 9 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 2
8 8 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -
9 10 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 1
10 3 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -7
6 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 87 Eric Bourgeois Eric Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT 9
2 1 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT -1
3 5 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 2
4 7 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
5 8 79 David Trudeau Jr David Trudeau Jr Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 3
6 3 5 Chris Taylor Chris Taylor East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -3
7 9 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 2
8 6 10 Keith Ballou Keith Ballou Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -2
9 4 44 Steve Michalski Steve Michalski Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -5
10 2 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -8
All transfer