8/16/2019 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
8/16/2019 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

8/16/2019
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jesse Shepperd

Jesse Shepperd

Elm Mott, TX

Asphalt Mini Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 DNS -
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
2 7 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 5
3 6 52 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
4 10 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
5 1 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -4
6 4 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -2
7 9 3C Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
8 8 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
9 3 8 Buck Owens Buck Owens Leander, TX Leander, TX -6
10 11 11V Ray Vann Ray Vann Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
11 12 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
12 2 17F John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -10
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 4
2 4 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
3 1 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
4 3 8 Buck Owens Buck Owens Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
5 6 3C Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
6 2 11V Ray Vann Ray Vann Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 2
2 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
3 6 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
4 1 17F John Frydrych John Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
5 4 52 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
DNS 2 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
2 2 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX 1
2 9 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 7
3 5 12 Doug Andrews Doug Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 1 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
5 11 54 Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
6 8 555T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
7 12 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
8 13 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
9 14 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 5
10 16 XXX Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
11 3 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
12 7 77J Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -5
13 15 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
14 4 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -10
15 10 77W Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -5
16 6 95 Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -10
DNS 17 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77W Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 5
2 3 12 Doug Andrews Doug Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 2 95 Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
4 7 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 3
5 1 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 5 54 Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 8 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
8 9 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
9 4 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX 3
2 1 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 8 77J Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
4 2 555T Trevor Hudson Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
5 3 4D4 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
6 5 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
7 7 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
8 6 XXX Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 6 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 4
3 7 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 4
4 5 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 8 39B Billy Rupert Billy Rupert Mexia, TX Mexia, TX 3
6 10 173 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
7 9 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
8 12 N8 Nathan Sykora Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 4
9 2 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -7
10 1 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -9
11 14 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
12 11 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -1
13 3 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
DNS 13 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -
DNS 15 111 Sam Sovey Sam Sovey Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39B Billy Rupert Billy Rupert Mexia, TX Mexia, TX 1
2 4 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
3 7 173 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 8 57 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 4
5 5 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
6 3 43 Kristin Boytis Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX Mexia, TX -3
7 6 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -1
8 1 111 Sam Sovey Sam Sovey Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 1 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
3 2 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 5 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 7 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
6 4 N8 Nathan Sykora Nathan Sykora Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -2
DNS 6 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 6
2 9 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
3 8 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
4 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
5 2 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 5 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 10 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
8 4 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -4
9 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
10 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -4
11 13 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 2
12 11 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -1
13 12 44C Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
10 Laps

Outlaw ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
2 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 2
3 5 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
4 6 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
5 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
6 1 95K Jason Kingrey Jason Kingrey West, TX West, TX -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Outlaw ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 3 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
3 5 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
4 6 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 4 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 7 44C Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
DNS 1 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17T Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 6 57B Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX 4
3 2 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
4 5 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 1
5 7 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
6 15 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 9
7 11 86 Jim Lewis Jim Lewis Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
8 18 77D Michael Dodd Michael Dodd Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 10
9 16 24 Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX 7
10 19 82TX Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 9
11 13 28 Roy Brimer Roy Brimer Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
12 14 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
13 17 90 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 4
14 20 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
15 8 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -7
16 9 84 David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX -7
17 10 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller -7
18 1 4T Leroy Tafoya Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -17
19 12 146 Willie Veach Jr Willie Veach Jr Houston, TX Houston, TX -7
DNS 4 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson -
15 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4T Leroy Tafoya Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
2 1 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson -1
3 7 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
4 3 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller -1
5 5 28 Roy Brimer Roy Brimer Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 4 24 Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -2
7 6 82TX Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 6 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX 4
3 2 23H Brandon Hicks Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -1
4 7 86 Jim Lewis Jim Lewis Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
5 4 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
6 3 90 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -3
7 5 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 2 57B Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX -
3 3 84 David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX -
4 5 146 Willie Veach Jr Willie Veach Jr Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
5 4 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -1
6 6 77D Michael Dodd Michael Dodd Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 1
2 7 95/7 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 5
3 6 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
4 5 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 8 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
6 9 8 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
7 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
8 1 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -7
9 10 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
10 3 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 3
2 2 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 6 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
4 5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 9 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 7 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
7 10 95/7 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 3
8 8 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -
9 3 8 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
10 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
All transfer
12 Laps

Asphalt Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
2 1 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
3 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
4 7 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 3
5 8 75 Haley Moore Haley Moore Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX 3
6 9 8 Hope Gaston Hope Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
7 5 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
8 6 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
DNS 2 17 Jesse Shepperd Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
0 Laps

Asphalt Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 8 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 6
3 7 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
4 3 17 Jesse Shepperd Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
5 6 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
6 9 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
7 4 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -3
8 5 75 Haley Moore Haley Moore Fairfield, TX Fairfield, TX -3
DNS 2 8 Hope Gaston Hope Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer