9/6/2019 - Sheridan Speedway
9/6/2019 - Sheridan Speedway

9/6/2019
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY -
3 3 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 4 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 5 911 Travis O'Brien Travis O'Brien Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 1
2 1 9F Michael S. Fauber Michael S. Fauber Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 4 888 Zac Anderson Zac Anderson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 5 911 Travis O'Brien Travis O'Brien Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 3 28 Alfred Kennedy Alfred Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 1
3 5 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 4 77 Cody Ratcliff Cody Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 1 3 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
2 4 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
3 1 28 Alfred Kennedy Alfred Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -2
4 5 77 Cody Ratcliff Cody Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 3 3 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 4 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 1 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
4 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 141 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
2 2 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 9 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
5 7 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 17 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 11
7 1 29X Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
8 13 77R Shane Rice Shane Rice Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
9 11 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
10 15 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
11 12 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
12 5 18 John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
13 16 5 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
14 DNF 10 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
15 DNF 18 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
16 DNF 14 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
17 DNF 21 00 Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
18 DNF 6 5X Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -12
19 DNF 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -15
20 DNF 19 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
21 DNF 20 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 141 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 1 77R Shane Rice Shane Rice Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 5 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 6 00 Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 1 18 John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
3 5 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 3 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 4 29X Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 2 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 5 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 2 5 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 3 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 5 Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 1 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 4 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 4 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 3 5 Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 1 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 3 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 2 5 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 6 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 DNF 4 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
2 1 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 5 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 2 5 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 4 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 3 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
2 1 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
4 DNF 4 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Chris Dunn Chris Dunn Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 4 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
4 DNF 1 S16 Teresa Schuler Teresa Schuler Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer