8/2/2019 - Lee County Speedway
8/2/2019 - Lee County Speedway

8/2/2019
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 6 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
3 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
4 4 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -
5 7 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
6 2 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
7 8 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
8 9 80N Richard Nelson Richard Nelson Cascade, IA Cascade, IA 1
9 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
10 10 4B Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 1 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
3 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
5 4 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -1
6 8 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
7 10 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 3
8 5 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
9 6 80N Richard Nelson Richard Nelson Cascade, IA Cascade, IA -3
10 7 4B Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -3
0 Laps

SportModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 6
2 9 73X Tanner Klingele Tanner Klingele Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 7
3 6 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 3
4 3 80 Jim Walker Jim Walker Mystic, IA Mystic, IA -1
5 4 55R Steven Berry Steven Berry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
6 10 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 4
7 8 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
8 11 27 Brian Bergheger Brian Bergheger Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
9 2 15 Jim Powell Jim Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -7
10 5 89 Ron Kibbe Ron Kibbe Danville, IA Danville, IA -5
11 12 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
12 1 55 Derek Goble Derek Goble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -11
0 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
2 4 89 Ron Kibbe Ron Kibbe Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
3 3 80 Jim Walker Jim Walker Mystic, IA Mystic, IA -
4 1 55 Derek Goble Derek Goble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
5 6 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
6 2 27 Brian Bergheger Brian Bergheger Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
0 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
2 4 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 2
3 3 55R Steven Berry Steven Berry Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
4 6 73X Tanner Klingele Tanner Klingele Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 2 15 Jim Powell Jim Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -3
6 1 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
0 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
2 7 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA 5
3 8 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
4 4 0 Jake Powers Jake Powers Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -
5 1 99 Kyle Boyd Kyle Boyd Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
6 6 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -
7 2 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -5
8 5 80 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
0 Laps

Stock CarsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
2 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
3 7 0 Jake Powers Jake Powers Plainville, IL Plainville, IL 4
4 8 80 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 4
5 1 99 Kyle Boyd Kyle Boyd Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
6 3 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -3
7 6 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA -1
8 4 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
0 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
2 7 04 Trent Orwig Trent Orwig Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 5
3 5 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
4 9 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
5 14 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 9
6 12 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 6
7 11 17X Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 4
8 10 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
9 4 73 Dylan Schantz Dylan Schantz Luray, MO Luray, MO -5
10 3 11 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -7
11 8 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -3
12 1 2X T.J Weyls T.J Weyls Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -11
13 2 09 Ricky Miller Jr. Ricky Miller Jr. Gorin, MO Gorin, MO -11
14 13 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
0 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
2 6 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 4
3 7 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 4
4 4 73 Dylan Schantz Dylan Schantz Luray, MO Luray, MO -
5 1 2X T.J Weyls T.J Weyls Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 3 17X Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -3
7 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
0 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Trent Orwig Trent Orwig Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 4
2 6 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 2 11 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -1
4 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
5 1 09 Ricky Miller Jr. Ricky Miller Jr. Gorin, MO Gorin, MO -4
6 7 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
7 3 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
40 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
2 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 2 19G John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
4 11 45X Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 7
5 3 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
6 15 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 9
7 7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 12 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
9 9 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA -
10 16 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
11 24 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13
12 14 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
13 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -8
14 18 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
15 13 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -2
16 22 W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 6
17 8 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -9
18 23 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 5
19 6 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -13
20 10 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -10
21 20 7X Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
22 17 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
23 21 15 Kyle Hinrichs Kyle Hinrichs Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -2
24 19 41 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -
2 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
4 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 2 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
6 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 8 41 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
8 12 7X Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
9 9 15 Kyle Hinrichs Kyle Hinrichs Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
10 6 W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
Top 10 transfer
11 11 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
12 15 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 3
13 10 07X Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -3
14 14 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
15 16 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA 1
DNS 13 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1 -Top 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19G John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
2 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
3 4 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
5 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
6 3 15 Kyle Hinrichs Kyle Hinrichs Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -3
7 1 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -6
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2 -Top 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 1
2 3 45X Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
3 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
5 6 W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
6 7 07X Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
7 4 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3 -Top 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 1 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
3 4 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
5 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 5 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 7 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 4 -Top 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
2 2 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
3 4 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
5 6 41 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
6 3 7X Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 1 5M Stacy Griffis Stacy Griffis Solon, IA Solon, IA -6