7/20/2019 - Tri-State Speedway
7/20/2019 - Tri-State Speedway

7/20/2019
Tri-State Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Scott Walton

Scott Walton

Inola, OK

USRA B-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 10 -9
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 93 Danny Southerland Danny Southerland Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK 21
DQ 18 25 Jim Philpot Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
DQ 17 10 Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
DQ 5 525 Heath Philpot Heath Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
DQ 15 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
DQ 3 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
DQ 21 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DQ 20 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
DQ 7 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -
DQ 12 17 Neil Johnston Neil Johnston Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
DQ 14 49X Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
DQ 1 26 zzzGean zzzDavlin zzzGean zzzDavlin Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK -
DQ 2 26D Dylan Davlin Dylan Davlin Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK -
DQ 6 5E Ty Evans Ty Evans Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
DQ 4 60 Chuck Knight Chuck Knight Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
DQ 10 44K Robert Knowles Robert Knowles Buffalo Valley, OK Buffalo Valley, OK -
DQ 19 10K Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
DQ 13 X15 H Palmer H Palmer Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -
DQ 11 327 Dale Richardson Dale Richardson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DQ 9 23 Kevin Salter Kevin Salter Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DQ 8 4 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DQ 16 3 Danny Womack Danny Womack Keota, OK Keota, OK -
20 Laps

Super StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X15 H Palmer H Palmer Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 1
2 3 49X Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 1
3 4 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 1
4 6 3 Danny Womack Danny Womack Keota, OK Keota, OK 2
5 5 10 Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
6 1 25 Jim Philpot Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -5
7 15 10K Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 8
8 12 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
9 7 39 Burl Woods Burl Woods Republic, MO Republic, MO -2
10 10 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
11 8 93 Danny Southerland Danny Southerland Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK -3
12 14 164 Michael Muskrat Michael Muskrat Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK 2
13 9 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
14 13 64 Terry Muskrat Terry Muskrat Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -1
15 11 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -4
20 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88B Hunter Byers Hunter Byers Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
2 9 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 7
3 6 4$ Brian Williams Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
4 4 03 Chad Summerford Chad Summerford Centerton, AR Centerton, AR -
5 8 4 Matt Walton Matt Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK 3
6 10 60 Charley Haley Charley Haley Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 4
7 7 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
8 3 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -5
9 11 09 Todd Broyles Todd Broyles Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 2
10 1 4W Scott Walton Scott Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK -9
11 12 999 Shaun Pinkerton Shaun Pinkerton Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 1
12 5 5M Tyler Milner Tyler Milner Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -7
13 14 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
14 13 225 Boyd Waters Boyd Waters Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -1
15 15 11 Timothy West Timothy West West Fork, AR West Fork, AR -
16 17 O3H Russell Hettinger Russell Hettinger Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK 1
17 16 44 Jay Kelly Jay Kelly Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Chad Summerford Chad Summerford Centerton, AR Centerton, AR -
2 5 4W Scott Walton Scott Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK 3
3 2 17H Weston Holman Weston Holman Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
4 4 60 Charley Haley Charley Haley Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
5 3 225 Boyd Waters Boyd Waters Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -2
6 6 44 Jay Kelly Jay Kelly Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 1
2 1 5M Tyler Milner Tyler Milner Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -1
3 4 4 Matt Walton Matt Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
4 3 09 Todd Broyles Todd Broyles Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -1
5 6 17 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
6 5 O3H Russell Hettinger Russell Hettinger Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK -1
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88B Hunter Byers Hunter Byers Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 3
2 3 4$ Brian Williams Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
3 5 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 2
4 2 999 Shaun Pinkerton Shaun Pinkerton Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -2
5 1 11 Timothy West Timothy West West Fork, AR West Fork, AR -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Area Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1P Marshall Penson Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 3
2 7 1 Grant Davis Grant Davis Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 5
3 5 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK 2
4 10 51 Andrew Bohanan Andrew Bohanan Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 6
5 9 68 Gerry Vaughn Gerry Vaughn Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 4
6 19 21C Cory Clark Cory Clark Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 13
7 3 4 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -4
8 11 36 Jay Anderson Jay Anderson Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 3
9 14 3TB Charlie Gann Charlie Gann Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 5
10 18 15 Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR 8
11 17 6 Susan Stand Susan Stand Evansville, AR Evansville, AR 6
12 20 16 Andrea Foren Andrea Foren Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR 8
13 2 27 Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -11
14 1 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -13
15 6 17 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -9
16 8 39 Robert Southerland Robert Southerland Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -8
17 15 89 David Church David Church Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -2
18 12 11X Tommy Woody Tommy Woody Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -6
DNS 13 133 Kendall Hargrove Kendall Hargrove Cameron, OK Cameron, OK -
DNS 16 48Z Chris Patterson Chris Patterson Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
6 Laps

Area Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1P Marshall Penson Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
2 5 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 3
3 2 1 Grant Davis Grant Davis Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -1
4 7 51 Andrew Bohanan Andrew Bohanan Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 3
5 3 133 Kendall Hargrove Kendall Hargrove Cameron, OK Cameron, OK -2
6 4 48Z Chris Patterson Chris Patterson Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -2
7 6 21C Cory Clark Cory Clark Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Area Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR 3
2 1 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -1
3 3 39 Robert Southerland Robert Southerland Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
4 5 36 Jay Anderson Jay Anderson Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
5 7 3TB Charlie Gann Charlie Gann Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 2
6 2 6 Susan Stand Susan Stand Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -4
7 6 16 Andrea Foren Andrea Foren Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Area Pure StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 3
2 5 17 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 3
3 6 68 Gerry Vaughn Gerry Vaughn Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 3
4 2 11X Tommy Woody Tommy Woody Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -2
5 3 89 David Church David Church Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -2
6 1 15 Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -5
All transfer