9/7/2019 - Kennedale Speedway Park
9/7/2019 - Kennedale Speedway Park

9/7/2019
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 6
2 4 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
3 8 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 5
4 1 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
5 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
6 16 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 10
7 21 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX 14
8 18 430 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 10
9 2 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
10 13 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
11 19 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 8
12 23 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 11
13 17 83V Clint Plemens Clint Plemens Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
14 10 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -4
15 22 88 Shawn Gammage Shawn Gammage Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 7
16 14 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -2
17 15 81 Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
18 11 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -7
19 9 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -10
20 3 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -17
21 5 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -16
22 20 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
23 24 161 zzzBrad zzzBracy zzzBrad zzzBracy Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
24 12 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -12
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
2 7 81 Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
3 1 83V Clint Plemens Clint Plemens Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
4 2 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
6 8 51 Nicholas Littlejohn Nicholas Littlejohn Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
7 6 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
8 9 161 zzzBrad zzzBracy zzzBrad zzzBracy Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
9 10 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
DNS 11 81S Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
DQ 5 71K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 4
2 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
3 10 430 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
4 4 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88 Shawn Gammage Shawn Gammage Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
6 2 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
7 7 X Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
8 3 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
9 6 45 Toby Liles Toby Liles Paris, TX Paris, TX -3
10 9 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
2 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
3 4 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
4 7 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
5 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
6 6 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
7 2 X Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -5
8 8 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
2 3 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
3 7 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 4 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
5 6 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
6 5 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
7 8 161 zzzBrad zzzBracy zzzBrad zzzBracy Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
DQ 1 430 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
2 4 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
3 2 83V Clint Plemens Clint Plemens Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
4 3 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -1
5 7 28 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
6 6 45 Toby Liles Toby Liles Paris, TX Paris, TX -
7 5 81 Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
8 8 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -
0 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 4 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
3 1 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
4 6 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
5 3 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
6 7 71K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX 1
7 5 88 Shawn Gammage Shawn Gammage Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
DNS 8 51 Nicholas Littlejohn Nicholas Littlejohn Azle, TX Azle, TX -
DNS 9 81S Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
0 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 88X Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
3 81X Roger Hauser Roger Hauser -
4 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
5 5X Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
6 170 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
7 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 89B Royce Barber Royce Barber -
9 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
10 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
11 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
12 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
13 11C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
14 28D Dan Baker Dan Baker Crowley, TX Crowley, TX -
15 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
16 18X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -