1/12/2018 - Arizona Speedway
1/12/2018 - Arizona Speedway

1/12/2018
Arizona Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -
9 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -
10 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 23X Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
12 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
13 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
14 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
15 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
16 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
17 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
18 101 Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
19 DNF 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
20 DNF 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
21 DNF 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
22 DNF 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
23 DNF 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
24 DNF 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
12 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 23X Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
4 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
8 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
9 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 65S Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
11 DNF 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
12 DNF 4 Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
13 DNF J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 DNF 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
12 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 X57 Richie Davis Richie Davis Springerville, AZ Springerville, AZ -
6 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
10 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
11 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
12 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
13 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
14 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
15 82 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
16 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -
DNS 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
2 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
3 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
4 5 21 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 1
5 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
6 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 9 4 Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 6 82 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 7 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
10 1 65S Carlos Ahumada Sr Carlos Ahumada Sr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 8 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 5
4 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 2 85 Austin Adams Austin Adams El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 9 232 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
7 1 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
8 6 7 Ken McCleskey Ken McCleskey Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -2
9 10 8A Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 1
10 DNF 7 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 3 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
4 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 3
5 8 23X Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
6 5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
7 10 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
9 DNF 2 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
10 DNF 9 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
3 4 101 Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 1
4 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
5 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
6 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
7 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
8 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
9 6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 7 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -3
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
2 7 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 6 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
5 2 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -3
6 9 X57 Richie Davis Richie Davis Springerville, AZ Springerville, AZ 3
7 8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
9 DNF 1 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -8
DNS 3 33 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
20 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
3 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -
4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
6 39 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO -
7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
9 777 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 5 Daniel Anders Daniel Anders Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
11 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
12 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
13 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
15 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
16 1 Ronny Gould Ronny Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
17 71 Brian Strand Brian Strand Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
18 DNF 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 DNF 3 Dickie Gorham Dickie Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
20 DNF 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
21 DNF 14 Shawn Strong Shawn Strong Billings, MO Billings, MO -
22 DNF 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
23 DNF 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
24 DNF 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

B ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
4 71 Brian Strand Brian Strand Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 44JT Jaime Torres Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM Tortugas, NM -
6 17AZ Neil Eckhart Neil Eckhart Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
7 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 28 Jesse Horst Jesse Horst Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
10 171 Jed Smith Jed Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
12 DNF 57X Chad Horst Chad Horst Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
13 DNF 51W Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
14 DNF 15A Aaron Phillips Aaron Phillips Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
DNS 11 Richie Jones Richie Jones Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 Laps

B ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
2 1 Ronny Gould Ronny Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
3 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
6 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 56 Terry Bahr Terry Bahr Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
9 94 Jalen Rice Jalen Rice Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 DNF 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 DNF 6 Dean Eggebraaten Dean Eggebraaten Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
12 DNF 6C Kalvin Catlin Kalvin Catlin Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ -
DNS 7G Dennis Gates Dennis Gates Claypool, AZ Claypool, AZ -
DNS 7D Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
2 1 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -1
3 5 39 Steve Muilenburg Steve Muilenburg Sparta, MO Sparta, MO 2
4 2 6 Dean Eggebraaten Dean Eggebraaten Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 3 1 Ronny Gould Ronny Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
6 10 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
7 7 71 Brian Strand Brian Strand Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 11 57X Chad Horst Chad Horst Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
9 8 782 Miah Christensen Miah Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 4 171 Jed Smith Jed Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
11 12 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
12 DNF 9 15A Aaron Phillips Aaron Phillips Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Daniel Anders Daniel Anders Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
2 3 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
3 6 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 3
4 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 11 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 6
6 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 7 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
8 9 6C Kalvin Catlin Kalvin Catlin Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ 1
9 10 51W Ronald Webster Ronald Webster Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
10 5 7D Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
DNS 2 44JT Jaime Torres Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM Tortugas, NM -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
3 11 0 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
4 6 777 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 10 14 Shawn Strong Shawn Strong Billings, MO Billings, MO 5
6 7 17AZ Neil Eckhart Neil Eckhart Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
7 8 8N Nick Rivera Nick Rivera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
9 9 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
10 4 56 Terry Bahr Terry Bahr Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -6
DNS 5 11 Richie Jones Richie Jones Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
2 2 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
3 6 3 Dickie Gorham Dickie Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 4 28 Jesse Horst Jesse Horst Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 8 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 10 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
7 7 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 3 17S Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -5
9 9 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 11 94 Jalen Rice Jalen Rice Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
DNS 5 7G Dennis Gates Dennis Gates Claypool, AZ Claypool, AZ -
30 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 98 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
7 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
11 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
15 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
17 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
19 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
21 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
22 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
23 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
24 DNF 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
12 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
3 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
7 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
12 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
13 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
14 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
12 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
4 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
7 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
9 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 DNF 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 DNF 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
13 DNF 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 98 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 6 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
6 5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
7 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
8 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
9 11 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 2
10 7 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -3
11 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
12 12 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 8 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 5
4 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
6 2 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
7 11 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
8 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -5
10 9 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -1
11 12 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
12 DNF 10 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
4 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
6 7 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
8 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
9 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
10 11 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
DNS 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
7 8 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
8 6 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
9 10 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 11 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 1
11 9 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.535
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.687
3 98 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.717
4 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.880
5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.911
6 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.928
7 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.937
8 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.950
9 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.981
10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.041
11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 15.043
12 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.060
13 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.066
14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.071
15 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.096
16 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.100
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.134
18 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 15.165
19 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.171
20 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 15.185
21 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.210
22 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.215
23 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.239
24 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.265
25 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.274
26 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.282
27 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.286
28 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.302
29 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 15.368
30 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.376
31 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.394
32 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 15.502
33 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.563
34 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.586
35 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.687
36 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 15.739
37 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.789
38 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.844
39 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.903
40 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.946
41 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.150
42 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.173
43 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 16.575
44 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 16.712
45 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.808
46 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.294