8/6/2020 - Knoxville Raceway
8/6/2020 - Knoxville Raceway

8/6/2020
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 8 2 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
3 3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 7 17WG Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
5 5 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
6 13 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
7 10 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
8 21 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13
9 1 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
10 23 35M Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13
11 22 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11
12 9 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -3
13 19 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
14 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -10
15 17 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
16 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
17 12 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
18 20 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
19 24 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 5
20 16 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -4
21 18 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
22 15 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -7
23 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -17
24 11 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -13
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
2 3 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 4 35M Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 7 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 12 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 7
6 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
7 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
8 13 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
9 6 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -3
10 14 66D Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 4
11 18 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 7
12 15 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
13 16 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
14 11 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
15 21 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 6
16 9 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -7
17 22 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 5
18 17 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
19 24 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 5
20 23 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 3
21 20 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
22 19 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
23 2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -21
24 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -16
10 Laps

ASCS SprintsC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
2 1 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
3 3 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
4 4 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
DNS 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 7 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
DNS 8 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
3 6 2 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 3 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -3
7 7 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 10 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
9 8 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
10 9 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 6 17WG Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
4 7 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 1 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -5
7 8 66D Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
8 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
9 10 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 1
10 3 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -7
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
3 2 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
6 7 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
7 5 35M Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
8 9 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
9 8 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
10 10 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
2 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
4 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 3 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -3
7 7 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 9 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 1
9 8 23M Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -1
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
2 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
3 7 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
4 2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
6 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
7 8 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -5
9 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5