10/17/2020 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
10/17/2020 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

10/17/2020
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
4 14 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 10
5 3 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
6 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
7 7 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
8 20 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12
9 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
10 18 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 8
11 13 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
12 4 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
13 22 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 9
14 21 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
15 16 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
16 19 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
17 11 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6
18 17 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
19 23 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 4
20 15 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -5
21 DNF 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -11
22 DNF 12 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -10
23 DNF 6 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -17
24 DNF 24 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
5 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 7 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
7 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 4 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -4
9 10 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
10 9 12 Brandon Howle Brandon Howle Gardendale, NM Gardendale, NM -1
11 DNF 11 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
2 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
3 4 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
5 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 4
6 5 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -1
7 6 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -1
8 8 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 DNF 7 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
DNS 10 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -
DNS 11 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 2 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
4 5 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 8 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
7 6 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
8 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
2 1 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -1
3 8 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 5
4 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
6 DNF 2 48 Cody Stacy Cody Stacy Port Lavaca, TX Port Lavaca, TX -4
7 DNF 3 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
8 DNF 4 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 3 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
3 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
4 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 7 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 1
7 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
DNS 8 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
4 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
5 7 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 2
6 6 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -
7 DNF 4 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 1 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
3 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
4 2 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
5 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 6 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
7 5 12 Brandon Howle Brandon Howle Gardendale, NM Gardendale, NM -2
15 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
2 3 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 22 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 19
4 4 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -
5 12 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 7
6 18 67 Matt Goswick Matt Goswick Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 12
7 19 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 12
8 9 36 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
9 11 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
10 21 155 James Wanderscheid James Wanderscheid Forney, TX Forney, TX 11
11 13 27H Frank Holsinger Frank Holsinger Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
12 14 12 Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
13 2 Q1 Steven Clements Steven Clements Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -11
14 1 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -13
15 17 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 2
16 15 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
17 10 17 Joe Contente Joe Contente Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -7
18 7 44BJ Brent Jones Brent Jones Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -11
19 5 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -14
20 16 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
21 6 48 Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -15
22 20 7R Chris Reavis Chris Reavis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
DNS 23 75 Wally Beaty Wally Beaty Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
2 5 Q1 Steven Clements Steven Clements Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
3 7 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
4 4 17 Joe Contente Joe Contente Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 3 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -2
6 8 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
7 6 7R Chris Reavis Chris Reavis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
8 1 75 Wally Beaty Wally Beaty Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
6 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 1 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
3 4 48 Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
4 3 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
5 6 27H Frank Holsinger Frank Holsinger Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
6 7 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
7 5 155 James Wanderscheid James Wanderscheid Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
8 8 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
6 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 2 44BJ Brent Jones Brent Jones Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
3 1 36 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
4 3 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
5 6 12 Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
6 5 67 Matt Goswick Matt Goswick Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
7 7 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
20 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
2 2 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
3 10 821 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 7
4 7 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
5 12 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 7
6 19 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 13
7 5 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
8 15 29N Larry Neighbors Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
9 1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -8
10 22 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 12
11 17 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
12 9 4B Hunter Bloxom Hunter Bloxom Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
13 24 6 David Burke David Burke Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 11
14 18 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
15 21 1O Michael Oliver Michael Oliver Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
16 20 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX 4
17 23 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 6
18 4 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -14
19 11 1M Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
20 8 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -12
21 14 10D Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -7
22 13 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -9
23 16 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -7
24 3 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -21
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
2 3 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
3 2 1O Michael Oliver Michael Oliver Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 4 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 38 Bryson Oeschger Bryson Oeschger Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
6 5 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
7 9 16P Matthew Holt Matthew Holt Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
8 7 18 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 2 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -
3 4 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
4 5 6 David Burke David Burke Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
6 3 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
7 6 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
8 9 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 1
9 8 33S Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
2 4 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
3 1 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
4 8 821 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 4
5 3 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
6 6 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
7 9 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
8 7 18 Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -1
9 5 16P Matthew Holt Matthew Holt Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
2 3 1M Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 6 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
4 9 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
5 8 10D Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
6 4 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -2
7 7 6 David Burke David Burke Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 1 33S Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -7
9 5 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Hunter Bloxom Hunter Bloxom Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
2 4 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
3 5 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 2
4 2 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 8 29N Larry Neighbors Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
6 6 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
7 3 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
8 7 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 1 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -1
3 6 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
4 3 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
5 5 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -
6 8 1O Michael Oliver Michael Oliver Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 7 38 Bryson Oeschger Bryson Oeschger Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 4 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -4
15 Laps

Texas Winged Modified AssociationA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
2 6 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
3 13 12 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 10
4 8 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX 4
5 10 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
6 4 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
7 2 7 Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
8 14 21M Jimmy McCommas Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
9 12 11 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
10 11 76 Rex Adrian Rex Adrian Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
11 1 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -10
12 9 43 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
13 7 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX -6
14 3 39 Rick McCommas Rick McCommas xyz, TX xyz, TX -11
0 Laps

Texas Winged Modified AssociationHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
2 3 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
3 5 7 Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
4 4 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
5 7 43 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
6 6 76 Rex Adrian Rex Adrian Irving, TX Irving, TX -
DNS 1 12 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Texas Winged Modified AssociationHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
2 7 39 Rick McCommas Rick McCommas xyz, TX xyz, TX 5
3 6 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX 3
4 3 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -1
5 5 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
6 2 11 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
7 1 21M Jimmy McCommas Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -6
All transfer