6/13/2020 - Lake Ozark Speedway
6/13/2020 - Lake Ozark Speedway

6/13/2020
Lake Ozark Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

POWRi National MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 21
2 3 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
3 17 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14
4 10 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
5 1 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -4
6 5 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
7 18 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11
8 2 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
9 14 49 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 5
10 11 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
11 8 44S Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -3
12 12 08 Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
13 16 22C Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
14 4 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -10
15 13 97K Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
16 24 42 Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 8
17 15 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
18 9 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -9
19 7 19 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -12
20 21 21K Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
21 19 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
22 23 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
23 6 26 Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -17
24 20 00G Gavin Stout Gavin Stout Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
25 25 70 Cade Cowles Cade Cowles Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 Laps

POWRi National MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -
2 4 26 Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
3 3 08 Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
4 9 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 5
5 5 49 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
6 8 97K Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
7 6 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
8 2 42 Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -6
9 7 70 Cade Cowles Cade Cowles Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
8 Laps

POWRi National MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 5 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 3
3 6 19 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 3
4 8 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 4
5 4 3B Shelby Bosie Shelby Bosie Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
6 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
7 2 00G Gavin Stout Gavin Stout Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
8 7 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
8 Laps

POWRi National MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
2 8 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 6
3 5 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 7 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
5 1 22C Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
6 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 2 21K Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
8 4 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
15 Laps

POWRi RaceSaver Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 3 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
3 5 02 Austin Crane Austin Crane Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 2
4 9 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
5 7 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 2 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
7 10 26B Nick Rasa Nick Rasa Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
8 6 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
9 4 56H Dean Hathman Dean Hathman Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -5
10 13 00 Matt Fair Matt Fair Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO 3
11 11 90 Dan Wohnoutka Dan Wohnoutka Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
12 8 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
13 DNF 14 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Halfway, MO Halfway, MO 1
14 DNF 12 6 Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -2
8 Laps

POWRi RaceSaver Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 2
2 5 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
3 2 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
4 6 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
5 7 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 1 6 Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -5
7 DNF 4 00 Matt Fair Matt Fair Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO -3
8 Laps

POWRi RaceSaver Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56H Dean Hathman Dean Hathman Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -
2 5 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 3
3 4 02 Austin Crane Austin Crane Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 1
4 6 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 26B Nick Rasa Nick Rasa Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
6 2 90 Dan Wohnoutka Dan Wohnoutka Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -4
7 7 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Halfway, MO Halfway, MO -
20 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 1
2 5 50J Jordan Martin Jordan Martin Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 3
3 3 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
4 4 57E Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO Troy, MO -
5 1 C3 Chad Staus Chad Staus Otterville, MO Otterville, MO -4
6 15 574 Adam Hall Adam Hall Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 9
7 7 24 Jerry Ellis Jerry Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO -
8 6 28 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO Wellsville, MO -2
9 9 42J Donnie Jackson Donnie Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 13 2 Eric Graves Eric Graves Richland, MO Richland, MO 3
11 DNF 10 17 Earl Roark Earl Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO -1
12 DNF 8 20D Dawson David Dawson David Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -4
13 DNF 12 6 Jay Flinn Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
14 DNF 16 20 Barry White Barry White Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 2
DNS 11 25 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -
DNS 14 15B Matt Brucato Matt Brucato Imperial, MO Imperial, MO -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 1
2 6 C3 Chad Staus Chad Staus Otterville, MO Otterville, MO 4
3 7 50J Jordan Martin Jordan Martin Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 4
4 1 20D Dawson David Dawson David Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -3
5 5 17 Earl Roark Earl Roark Henley, MO Henley, MO -
6 4 6 Jay Flinn Jay Flinn Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
7 DNF 3 574 Adam Hall Adam Hall Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Cole Campbell Cole Campbell Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
2 4 57E Earl Pryor Earl Pryor Troy, MO Troy, MO 2
3 2 24 Jerry Ellis Jerry Ellis Richland, MO Richland, MO -1
4 7 28 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Wellsville, MO Wellsville, MO 3
5 6 42J Donnie Jackson Donnie Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
6 8 25 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 2
7 3 2 Eric Graves Eric Graves Richland, MO Richland, MO -4
8 DNF 5 20 Barry White Barry White Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -3
15 Laps

LOS Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Aaron Gustin Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO Osage Beach, MO 1
2 4 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 2
3 1 30 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -2
4 5 50 Darrell Hurt Darrell Hurt Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
5 7 44D Jack Wood Jack Wood Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 2
6 6 29W Theodore Welschmeyer Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
7 9 13 Jeremy Townsend Jeremy Townsend Climax Springs, MO Climax Springs, MO 2
8 11 2A Ace O'Neill Ace O'Neill Lake Ozark, MO Lake Ozark, MO 3
9 DNF 8 4 Paul Turpin Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
10 DNF 3 21 Jeff Turpin Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -7
11 DNF 10 50B Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
8 Laps

LOS Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 3
2 3 21 Jeff Turpin Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
3 2 29W Theodore Welschmeyer Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
4 6 50B Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
5 DNF 1 13 Jeremy Townsend Jeremy Townsend Climax Springs, MO Climax Springs, MO -4
6 DNF 5 2A Ace O'Neill Ace O'Neill Lake Ozark, MO Lake Ozark, MO -1
8 Laps

LOS Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Aaron Gustin Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO Osage Beach, MO 1
2 1 50 Darrell Hurt Darrell Hurt Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -1
3 5 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 2
4 3 44D Jack Wood Jack Wood Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -1
5 4 4 Paul Turpin Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
25 Laps

ULMA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12J Justin Russell Justin Russell Henley, MO Henley, MO 1
2 5 14X David Melloway David Melloway Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
3 4 11P Curt Potter Curt Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
4 1 27 Derek Henson Derek Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -3
5 6 7X Todd McCoin Todd McCoin Barnett, MO Barnett, MO 1
6 8 66T Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO 2
7 3 8D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -4
8 7 10 Chuck Melloway Chuck Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
9 10 38S Steve Potter Steve Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
10 11 3 Wade Vandelicht Wade Vandelicht Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 1
11 14 7V Dwane Vandelicht Dwane Vandelicht Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 3
12 DNF 9 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -3
13 DNF 13 1A Rodney Ashworth Rodney Ashworth Clinton, MO Clinton, MO -
14 DNF 12 24 Pat Lewis Pat Lewis Wellsville, MO Wellsville, MO -2
8 Laps

ULMA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Derek Henson Derek Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO 2
2 2 11P Curt Potter Curt Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
3 4 14X David Melloway David Melloway Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 5 10 Chuck Melloway Chuck Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 1
5 6 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 1
6 7 3 Wade Vandelicht Wade Vandelicht Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 1
7 1 1A Rodney Ashworth Rodney Ashworth Clinton, MO Clinton, MO -6
8 Laps

ULMA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 1
2 5 12J Justin Russell Justin Russell Henley, MO Henley, MO 3
3 3 7X Todd McCoin Todd McCoin Barnett, MO Barnett, MO -
4 4 66T Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO -
5 1 38S Steve Potter Steve Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -4
6 7 24 Pat Lewis Pat Lewis Wellsville, MO Wellsville, MO 1
7 6 7V Dwane Vandelicht Dwane Vandelicht Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -1