7/11/2020 - Lake Ozark Speedway
7/11/2020 - Lake Ozark Speedway

7/11/2020
Lake Ozark Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Ozark 360 Sprints- WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 1
2 1 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -1
3 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 5
4 3 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
5 7 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
6 6 6 Bryan Grimes Bryan Grimes Slater, MO Slater, MO -
7 11 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 4
8 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
9 5 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
10 12 1X Brad Ryun Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
11 14 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
12 13 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
13 10 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
14 15 18X Nathan Ryun Nathan Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
15 DNF 4 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -11
16 DNF 16 9M Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
DNS 17 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
DNS 18 4X Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 19 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
8 Laps

Ozark 360 Sprints- WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
2 1 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
3 3 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
4 7 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
5 5 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
6 4 9M Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
DNS 6 4X Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Ozark 360 Sprints- WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
2 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
3 5 33 Austin Alumbaugh Austin Alumbaugh Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 2 1X Brad Ryun Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
5 6 18X Nathan Ryun Nathan Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
DNS 4 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
8 Laps

Ozark 360 Sprints- WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
2 1 6 Bryan Grimes Bryan Grimes Slater, MO Slater, MO -1
3 6 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 3
4 5 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
5 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 3 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
20 Laps

POWRi RaceSaver Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 J Kinder J Kinder Iberia, MO Iberia, MO -
2 6 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 4
3 3 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 2 02 Austin Crane Austin Crane Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -2
5 10 56H Dean Hathman Dean Hathman Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO 5
6 5 26B Nick Rasa Nick Rasa Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 11 66 Edmund Bishop Edmund Bishop Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 4
8 12 6 Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 4
9 4 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -5
10 8 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
11 9 90 Dan Wohnoutka Dan Wohnoutka Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -2
12 7 9 Kevin Foreman Kevin Foreman Copan, OK Copan, OK -5
DNS 13 00 Matt Fair Matt Fair Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO -
8 Laps

POWRi RaceSaver Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 J Kinder J Kinder Iberia, MO Iberia, MO 4
2 3 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
3 1 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
4 6 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
5 2 66 Edmund Bishop Edmund Bishop Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -3
6 7 56H Dean Hathman Dean Hathman Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO 1
7 4 6 Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -3
8 Laps

POWRi RaceSaver Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Austin Crane Austin Crane Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 1
2 3 4 Josh Poe Josh Poe Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 1
3 4 26B Nick Rasa Nick Rasa Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
4 5 9 Kevin Foreman Kevin Foreman Copan, OK Copan, OK 1
5 6 90 Dan Wohnoutka Dan Wohnoutka Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 1
DNS 1 00 Matt Fair Matt Fair Ofallon, MO Ofallon, MO -
15 Laps

LOS Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 27 Aaron Gustin Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO Osage Beach, MO 9
2 2 12 Parker Smith Parker Smith Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -
3 3 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
4 11 21 Jeff Turpin Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 7
5 17 13 Jeremy Townsend Jeremy Townsend Climax Springs, MO Climax Springs, MO 12
6 5 29W Theodore Welschmeyer Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
7 9 6 Preston McDowell Preston McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 2
8 8 22R Ron Sunfield Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO Cuba, MO -
9 7 50 Darrell Hurt Darrell Hurt Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -2
10 18 01 Ricky Cross Ricky Cross St. James, MO St. James, MO 8
11 15 2A Ace O'Neill Ace O'Neill Lake Ozark, MO Lake Ozark, MO 4
12 12 4 Paul Turpin Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
13 4 30 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO Fulton, MO -9
14 6 85 Robert Douglas Robert Douglas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -8
15 16 50B Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
16 DNF 13 22J Jordan Strong Jordan Strong Barnett, MO Barnett, MO -3
17 DNF 1 44D Jack Wood Jack Wood Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -16
DNS 14 49 Shannon Sullivan Shannon Sullivan Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -
8 Laps

LOS Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
2 1 29W Theodore Welschmeyer Theodore Welschmeyer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
3 3 50 Darrell Hurt Darrell Hurt Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
4 8 30 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Fulton, MO Fulton, MO 4
5 6 27 Aaron Gustin Aaron Gustin Osage Beach, MO Osage Beach, MO 1
6 7 21 Jeff Turpin Jeff Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
7 4 22J Jordan Strong Jordan Strong Barnett, MO Barnett, MO -3
8 DNF 5 49 Shannon Sullivan Shannon Sullivan Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -3
9 DNF 9 50B Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
8 Laps

LOS Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Parker Smith Parker Smith Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 2
2 7 44D Jack Wood Jack Wood Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 5
3 1 22R Ron Sunfield Ron Sunfield Cuba, MO Cuba, MO -2
4 4 6 Preston McDowell Preston McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -
5 8 85 Robert Douglas Robert Douglas Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 3
6 9 01 Ricky Cross Ricky Cross St. James, MO St. James, MO 3
7 6 4 Paul Turpin Paul Turpin Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
8 5 2A Ace O'Neill Ace O'Neill Lake Ozark, MO Lake Ozark, MO -3
9 DNF 2 13 Jeremy Townsend Jeremy Townsend Climax Springs, MO Climax Springs, MO -7
25 Laps

ULMA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12J Justin Russell Justin Russell Henley, MO Henley, MO 1
2 1 14X David Melloway David Melloway Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
3 6 11P Curt Potter Curt Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 3
4 12 2K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO 8
5 4 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -1
6 10 38S Steve Potter Steve Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 4
7 5 27 Derek Henson Derek Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -2
8 DNF 11 7V Dwane Vandelicht Dwane Vandelicht Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 3
9 DNF 9 3 Wade Vandelicht Wade Vandelicht Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -
10 DNF 7 10 Chuck Melloway Chuck Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -3
11 DNF 8 66T Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO -3
8 Laps

ULMA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12J Justin Russell Justin Russell Henley, MO Henley, MO 3
2 1 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -1
3 6 8 Harold Fox Harold Fox Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 3
4 2 3 Wade Vandelicht Wade Vandelicht Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -2
5 3 38S Steve Potter Steve Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -2
6 5 7V Dwane Vandelicht Dwane Vandelicht Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -1
8 Laps

ULMA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14X David Melloway David Melloway Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 5
2 1 27 Derek Henson Derek Henson Russellville, MO Russellville, MO -1
3 4 11P Curt Potter Curt Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
4 3 66T Matt Becker Matt Becker richfountain, MO richfountain, MO -1
5 7 10 Chuck Melloway Chuck Melloway Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 2
6 DNF 2 H20 Scott Halley Scott Halley Washington, MO Washington, MO -4
7 DNF 5 8D Darek Wiss Darek Wiss Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -2
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Cody Frazon Cody Frazon Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
2 2 10C Marc Carter Marc Carter Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
3 3 888 Darren Turner Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO Hartsburg, MO -
4 10 21W Ted Welschmeyer Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO Tebbetts, MO 6
5 5 56 Mark Davis Mark Davis Grovespringe, MO Grovespringe, MO -
6 9 10 Steve Beach Steve Beach Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 3
7 8 5 Justin McDowell Justin McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 1
8 6 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -2
9 18 05 Dale Berry Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 9
10 12 8H Adam Halley Adam Halley New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 2
11 DNF 13 618 Mike Lucas Mike Lucas Wardsville, MO Wardsville, MO 2
12 DNF 4 409 Joe Miller Joe Miller Centertown, MO Centertown, MO -8
13 DNF 7 15 Shane Myers Shane Myers Laddonia, MO Laddonia, MO -6
14 DNF 15 4 Marshall Berry Marshall Berry Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 1
15 DNF 16 35B Jacob Bartness Jacob Bartness Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 1
16 DNF 17 22M Danny Monroe Danny Monroe Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 1
17 DNF 11 7 Joshua Lewis Joshua Lewis Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -6
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Cody Frazon Cody Frazon Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 4
2 2 56 Mark Davis Mark Davis Grovespringe, MO Grovespringe, MO -
3 9 10C Marc Carter Marc Carter Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 6
4 6 5 Justin McDowell Justin McDowell Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO 2
5 4 21W Ted Welschmeyer Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO Tebbetts, MO -1
6 1 8H Adam Halley Adam Halley New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -5
7 DNF 3 88 Daryl Dooling Daryl Dooling Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -4
8 DNF 8 4 Marshall Berry Marshall Berry Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -
9 DNF 7 22M Danny Monroe Danny Monroe Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -2
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 888 Darren Turner Darren Turner Hartsburg, MO Hartsburg, MO -
2 2 67 Jeff Leonhard Jeff Leonhard Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
3 3 10 Steve Beach Steve Beach Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -
4 8 409 Joe Miller Joe Miller Centertown, MO Centertown, MO 4
5 9 15 Shane Myers Shane Myers Laddonia, MO Laddonia, MO 4
6 6 7 Joshua Lewis Joshua Lewis Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -
7 DNF 4 618 Mike Lucas Mike Lucas Wardsville, MO Wardsville, MO -3
8 DNF 7 35B Jacob Bartness Jacob Bartness Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -1
9 DNF 5 05 Dale Berry Dale Berry Tuscumbia, MO Tuscumbia, MO -4